BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Cuan WESTERN | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[3] | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[4] | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Charl Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jody Emslie | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Owama Koyana | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Michael Young | GB | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | Yes | James Campbell |
- | Michael Opperman | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
- | Ande Jayiya | ZA | Merrifield Preparatory School and College | No | - |
- | Adriaan Louis Fourie | Old Selbornian Club | No | - | |
- | Andre Kleinhans | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lou Coetzee | ZA | St. Andrew's College Grahamstown | No | - |
- | Jared Pogir | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Toit Malan | Curro Langebaan Primary | No | - | |
- | Leon Du Toit | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | James Campbell | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-01-08 10:15am | A1 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Johan COETZEE [1]
|
Ande Jayiya
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-01-08 10:15am | A2 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Charl Wepener
|
Andre Kleinhans
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2020-01-08 10:15am | A3 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [3]
|
Owama Koyana
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-01-08 10:15am | A4 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
Leon Du Toit
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-01-08 10:15am | A5 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Jody Emslie
|
Toit Malan
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-01-08 10:15am | A6 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Lou Coetzee
|
Luke BOSMAN [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-01-08 10:15am | A7 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Michael Young
|
Jared Pogir
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-2 |
2020-01-08 10:15am | A8 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Michael Opperman
|
Cuan WESTERN [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-01-09 8:30am | A9 | SPTC - Court 16 |
Johan COETZEE [1]
|
Andre Kleinhans
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-01-09 9:45am | A10 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [3]
|
Leon Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-01-09 9:45am | A11 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Toit Malan
|
Luke BOSMAN [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-01-09 9:45am | A12 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Michael Young
|
Cuan WESTERN [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-01-11 9:15am | A13 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Johan COETZEE [1]
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [3]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-01-11 9:15am | A14 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Luke BOSMAN [4]
|
Cuan WESTERN [2]
|
7-5, 5-7, 1-6 |
2020-01-12 8:30am | A15 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Johan COETZEE [1]
|
Cuan WESTERN [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-01-12 8:30am | B1 | SPTC - Court 15 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [3]
|
Luke BOSMAN [4]
|
6-7, 6-1, 6-10 |
2020-01-11 8:00am | C1 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Andre Kleinhans
|
Leon Du Toit
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | C2 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Toit Malan
|
Michael Young
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-01-12 8:30am | C3 | SPTC - Court 16 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Toit Malan
|
3-6, 6-4, 9-11 |
2020-01-09 9:45am | E1 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Ande Jayiya
|
Charl Wepener
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-01-09 9:45am | E2 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Owama Koyana
|
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-01-09 9:45am | E3 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Jody Emslie
|
Lou Coetzee
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-01-09 9:45am | E4 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Jared Pogir
|
Michael Opperman
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-01-11 8:00am | E5 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Charl Wepener
|
Owama Koyana
|
6-0, 4-6, 10-0 |
2020-01-11 9:15am | E6 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Jody Emslie
|
Jared Pogir
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-01-11 1:00pm | E7 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Charl Wepener
|
Jody Emslie
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-01-11 3:15pm | F1 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Owama Koyana
|
Jared Pogir
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2020-01-11 9:15am | G1 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Ande Jayiya
|
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-01-11 10:30am | G2 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Lou Coetzee
|
Michael Opperman
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2020-01-11 3:15pm | G3 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
Lou Coetzee
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2020-01-11 3:30pm | H1 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Ande Jayiya
|
Michael Opperman
|
6-3, 6-3 |