BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jesse Strooh | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Franco Pienaar | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ruben Pienaar | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | JM Pieterse | ZA | Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jacobus du Plessis | Outeniqua Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Aidan Grace | Glenwood House School | No | - | |
- | Stian Pfaff | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Darion Lim | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Hendrik Willem De Waal | Wesbank Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jean Schoeman | ZA | Laerskool Park | No | - |
- | Olof Poggenpoel | ZA | Laerskool Park | No | - |
- | Wian Gildenhuys | ZA | Laerskool Hartenbos | No | - |
- | Arnu Visser | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Wynand Gouws | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-01-10 9:15am | A2 | G8TV - |
Jacobus du Plessis
|
Wian Gildenhuys
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-01-10 9:15am | A3 | G8TV - |
Franco Pienaar
|
Olof Poggenpoel
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-01-10 9:15am | A4 | G8TV - |
Hendrik Willem De Waal
|
Darion Lim
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-01-10 9:15am | A5 | G8TV - |
Stian Pfaff
|
Ruben Pienaar
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-01-10 9:15am | A6 | G8TV - |
Jean Schoeman
|
JM Pieterse
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-01-10 9:15am | A7 | G8TV - |
Arnu Visser
|
Aidan Grace
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-01-10 1:00pm | A9 | G8TV - |
Jesse Strooh [1]
|
Jacobus du Plessis
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-01-10 1:00pm | A10 | G8TV - |
Olof Poggenpoel
|
Hendrik Willem De Waal
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-01-10 1:00pm | A11 | G8TV - |
Ruben Pienaar
|
Jean Schoeman
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-01-10 1:00pm | A12 | G8TV - |
Arnu Visser
|
Wynand Gouws
|
6-7, 6-0, 10-8 |
2020-01-11 8:00am | A13 | YHSG - |
Jacobus du Plessis
|
Olof Poggenpoel
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-01-11 8:00am | A14 | YHSG - |
Ruben Pienaar
|
Arnu Visser
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2020-01-12 9:15am | A15 | G8TV - |
Jacobus du Plessis
|
Arnu Visser
(Ret.)
|
5-0 Retired |
2020-01-11 1:00pm | B1 | G8TV - |
Olof Poggenpoel
|
Ruben Pienaar
(Ret.)
|
3-0 Retired |
2020-01-11 8:00am | C1 | YHSG - |
Jesse Strooh [1]
|
Hendrik Willem De Waal
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-01-11 8:00am | C2 | YHSG - |
Jean Schoeman
|
Wynand Gouws
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-01-11 1:00pm | C3 | G8TV - |
Hendrik Willem De Waal
|
Wynand Gouws
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-01-11 11:45am | D1 | YHSG - |
Jesse Strooh [1]
|
Jean Schoeman
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2020-01-10 2:15pm | E2 | G8TV - |
Franco Pienaar
|
Darion Lim
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-01-10 2:15pm | E3 | G8TV - |
Stian Pfaff
|
JM Pieterse
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-01-11 9:15am | E5 | YHSG - |
Wian Gildenhuys
|
Franco Pienaar
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-10 |
2020-01-11 9:15am | E6 | YHSG - |
JM Pieterse
|
Aidan Grace
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-01-11 11:45am | E7 | YHSG - |
Franco Pienaar
|
JM Pieterse
(Ret.)
|
5-0 Retired |
2020-01-11 11:45am | F1 | YHSG - |
Wian Gildenhuys
(Ret.)
|
Aidan Grace
|
3-6, 4-6 Retired |
2020-01-11 11:45am | G3 | YHSG - |
Darion Lim
|
Stian Pfaff
|
6-2, 6-0 |