BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
[2] | Thando TSHILI | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[4] | Tiaan Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Finn Coningham | Kearsney College | No | - | |
- | Dwalalethu Mkuzo | ZA | Clifton High School | No | - |
- | RISHABH NATHWANI | ZA | Clifton High School | No | - |
- | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Brogan Esterhuizen | ZA | Northwood High | No | - |
- | Keenan MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Andre Boshoff | ZA | Hilton College | No | - |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Luke van Niekerk | ZA | Virginia Primary School | No | - |
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
- | Thomas Mckenzie | No | - | ||
- | Michael Potgieter | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Elijah Wessels | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-02-14 3:15pm | A1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Luke van Niekerk
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-02-14 2:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 6 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
RISHABH NATHWANI
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-10 |
2020-02-14 3:15pm | A3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [3]
|
Andre Boshoff
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-02-14 4:30pm | A4 | WTS - Court 12 |
George Denysschen
|
Keenan MOODLEY
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-02-14 2:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 13 |
Thomas Mckenzie
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-02-14 3:15pm | A6 | WTS - Court 14 |
Michael Potgieter
|
Tiaan Bierman [4]
|
3-6, 6-0, 7-10 |
2020-02-14 3:15pm | A7 | WTS - Court 15 |
Johannes Adam
|
Finn Coningham
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-02-14 3:15pm | A8 | WTS - Court 16 |
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
|
Thando TSHILI [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-15 10:30am | A9 | WTS - Court 12 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
RISHABH NATHWANI
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-02-15 10:30am | A10 | WTS - Court 13 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [3]
|
George Denysschen
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-02-15 10:30am | A11 | WTS - Court 14 |
Thomas Mckenzie
|
Tiaan Bierman [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-02-15 10:30am | A12 | WTS - Court 15 |
Finn Coningham
|
Thando TSHILI [2]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2020-02-15 2:15pm | A13 | WTS - Court 19 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [3]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2020-02-15 2:15pm | A14 | WTS - Court 20 |
Thomas Mckenzie
|
Thando TSHILI [2]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2020-02-16 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 12 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Thando TSHILI [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-02-16 10:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [3]
|
Thomas Mckenzie
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2020-02-15 2:15pm | C1 | WTS - Court 21 |
RISHABH NATHWANI
|
George Denysschen
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-02-15 3:30pm | C2 | WTS - Court 1 |
Tiaan Bierman [4]
|
Finn Coningham
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-16 10:30am | C3 | WTS - Court 15 |
George Denysschen
|
Finn Coningham
|
2-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2020-02-16 10:30am | D1 | WTS - Court 16 |
RISHABH NATHWANI
|
Tiaan Bierman [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-02-15 10:30am | E1 | WTS - Court 16 |
Luke van Niekerk
|
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | E2 | WTS - Court 19 |
Andre Boshoff
|
Keenan MOODLEY
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-02-15 10:30am | E3 | WTS - Court 20 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Michael Potgieter
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-02-15 10:30am | E4 | WTS - Court 21 |
Johannes Adam
|
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-02-15 3:30pm | E5 | WTS - Court 2 |
Luke van Niekerk
|
Andre Boshoff
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-15 3:30pm | E6 | WTS - Court 3 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Johannes Adam
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-02-16 10:30am | E7 | WTS - Court 19 |
Andre Boshoff
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-16 10:30am | F1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Luke van Niekerk
|
Johannes Adam
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-5 |
2020-02-15 3:30pm | G2 | WTS - Court 5 |
Michael Potgieter
|
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2020-02-16 10:30am | G3 | WTS - Court 21 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
Michael Potgieter
|
4-6, 3-6 |