BS 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Chrislo Joubert | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Oscar Van Heerden | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Cebo Faleni | No | - | ||
[4] | Danté Nell | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Olivier Provoyeur | ZA | Bottelary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Damien Rowe-Davies | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Bryan Sutcliffe | ZA | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shaun Krieg | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Carl Von Maltitz | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Luc de Marillac | ZA | Bridge House School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-02-21 3:15pm | A2 | WELG - Court 1 |
Bryan Sutcliffe
|
Shaun Krieg
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-02-21 3:15pm | A7 | WELG - Court 2 |
Damien Rowe-Davies
|
Olivier Provoyeur
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-02-21 5:30pm | A9 | WELG - Court 1 |
Chrislo Joubert [1]
|
Bryan Sutcliffe
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-02-21 3:15pm | A10 | WELG - Court 7 |
Cebo Faleni [3]
|
Luc de Marillac
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-02-21 3:15pm | A11 | WELG - Court 8 |
Carl Von Maltitz
|
Danté Nell [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-02-21 5:30pm | A12 | WELG - Court 2 |
Damien Rowe-Davies
|
Oscar Van Heerden [2]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2020-02-22 8:00am | A13 | WELG - Court 5 |
Bryan Sutcliffe
|
Cebo Faleni [3]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2020-02-22 8:00am | A14 | WELG - Court 6 |
Carl Von Maltitz
|
Oscar Van Heerden [2]
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2020-02-23 9:15am | A15 | WELG - Court 2 |
Bryan Sutcliffe
|
Oscar Van Heerden [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-02-23 8:00am | B1 | WELG - Court 7 |
Cebo Faleni [3]
|
Carl Von Maltitz
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-02-22 8:00am | C1 | WELG - Court 7 |
Chrislo Joubert [1]
|
Luc de Marillac
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-02-22 8:00am | C2 | WELG - Court 8 |
Danté Nell [4]
|
Damien Rowe-Davies
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-02-23 8:00am | C3 | WELG - Court 8 |
Chrislo Joubert [1]
|
Damien Rowe-Davies
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-02-23 9:15am | D1 | WELG - Court 4 |
Luc de Marillac
|
Danté Nell [4]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2020-02-22 9:15am | E7 | WELG - Court 7 |
Shaun Krieg
|
Olivier Provoyeur
|
6-4, 6-1 |