GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kate Vanbreda | ZA | Dalton Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
[3] | Neha Singh | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
[4] | jaden Jesson | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Kerrin Walker | Curro Tennis | No | - | |
- | Jade Vanbreda | Dalton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ava Contomathios | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kuhle Mdletye | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Sanelisiwe Booibooi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Zara Fyvie | ZA | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Anele Wendy Vilakazi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Nolwazi Ruka | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-25 1:30pm | A2 | WTS - Court 1 |
Kuhle Mdletye
|
Sanelisiwe Booibooi
|
7-5, 0-6, 10-8 |
2020-09-25 1:30pm | A4 | WTS - Court 2 |
Zara Fyvie
|
Anele Wendy Vilakazi
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 23 |
Jade Vanbreda
|
Ava Contomathios
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-25 1:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 4 |
Kerrin Walker
|
Nolwazi Ruka
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-09-26 8:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 1 |
Kate Vanbreda [1]
|
Kuhle Mdletye
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-26 8:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 2 |
jaden Jesson [4]
|
Zara Fyvie
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-26 8:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 3 |
Ava Contomathios
|
Neha Singh [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A12 | WTS - Court 4 |
Kerrin Walker
|
Emily Wakefield [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-09-26 10:30am | A13 | WTS - Court 1 |
Kate Vanbreda [1]
|
jaden Jesson [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-26 10:30am | A14 | WTS - Court 2 |
Neha Singh [3]
|
Kerrin Walker
|
6-2, 0-6, 10-6 |
2020-09-27 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 1 |
jaden Jesson [4]
|
Neha Singh [3]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2020-09-27 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Kate Vanbreda [1]
|
Kerrin Walker
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-26 10:30am | C1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Kuhle Mdletye
|
Zara Fyvie
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-09-27 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Kuhle Mdletye
|
Ava Contomathios
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2020-09-26 9:30am | E5 | WTS - Court 5 |
Sanelisiwe Booibooi
|
Anele Wendy Vilakazi
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-09-26 9:30am | E6 | WTS - Court 6 |
Jade Vanbreda
|
Nolwazi Ruka
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-09-27 8:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 4 |
Sanelisiwe Booibooi
|
Jade Vanbreda
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | F1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Anele Wendy Vilakazi
|
Nolwazi Ruka
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |