Print

[3] Maretha STEYN [4] Sarah CUBITT 6-4, 6-3 Position 3-4 [4] Sarah CUBITT
Thuli DLADLA Boitumelo KHOSI 6-2, 6-3 Position 7-8 Thuli DLADLA
F1 Nellie LINBERG BYE Position 11-12 Nellie LINBERG
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Carla Smith ZA Queenswood Tennis Club No -
- Thuli Dladla Kwa Thema Sports for Physically Disabled No -
- Nellie Linberg No -
[3] Maretha STEYN ZA Pirates Tennis Club No -
- Nompumelelo Skhosana ZA Kwa Thema Sports for Physically Disabled No -
- Neo Malope ZA No -
- Marie REID ZA Morningside Country Club No -
- Marosa Kapoko LS No -
- Wandise Jiyana ZA No -
- Mpho Mamaila ZA Kwa Thema Sports for Physically Disabled No -
[4] Sarah CUBITT ZA Boskruin Tennis Club No -
- Boitumelo Khosi ZA No -
- Mpho Letlatsa ZA Kwa Thema Sports for Physically Disabled No -
[2] Alexandra Dreyer ZA Koedoepark Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1607155200
2020-12-05 8:00am
A2 AATC - Court 6
Thuli Dladla
Nellie Linberg
6-2, 6-4
1607155200
2020-12-05 8:00am
A3 AATC - Court 7
Maretha STEYN [3]
Nompumelelo Skhosana
6-2, 6-2
1607155200
2020-12-05 8:00am
A4 AATC - Court 8
Neo Malope
Marie REID
2-6, 2-6
1607155200
2020-12-05 8:00am
A5 AATC - Court 9
Marosa Kapoko
Wandise Jiyana
6-3, 6-3
1607155200
2020-12-05 8:00am
A6 AATC - Court 14
Mpho Mamaila
Sarah CUBITT [4]
2-6, 2-6
N/A A7 AATC - Court 10
Boitumelo Khosi
Mpho Letlatsa
(Did not play)
Walkover
1607162400
2020-12-05 10:00am
A9 AATC - Court 6
Carla Smith [1]
Thuli Dladla
6-3, 6-2
1607162400
2020-12-05 10:00am
A10 AATC - Court 7
Maretha STEYN [3]
Marie REID
7-5, 6-2
1607162400
2020-12-05 10:00am
A11 AATC - Court 8
Marosa Kapoko
Sarah CUBITT [4]
4-6, 2-6
1607162400
2020-12-05 10:00am
A12 AATC - Court 9
Boitumelo Khosi
Alexandra Dreyer [2]
2-6, 2-6
1607241600
2020-12-06 8:00am
A13 AATC - Court 12
Carla Smith [1]
Maretha STEYN [3]
6-2, 6-3
1607245200
2020-12-06 9:00am
A14 AATC - Court 1
Sarah CUBITT [4]
Alexandra Dreyer [2]
4-6, 2-6
1607252400
2020-12-06 11:00am
A15 AATC - Court 1
Carla Smith [1]
Alexandra Dreyer [2]
3-6, 4-6
1607252400
2020-12-06 11:00am
B1 AATC - Court 2
Maretha STEYN [3]
Sarah CUBITT [4]
4-6, 3-6
1607245200
2020-12-06 9:00am
C1 AATC - Court 2
Thuli Dladla
Marie REID
2-6, 2-6
1607245200
2020-12-06 9:00am
C2 AATC - Court 3
Marosa Kapoko
Boitumelo Khosi
6-3, 6-3
1607252400
2020-12-06 11:00am
C3 AATC - Court 3
Marie REID
Marosa Kapoko
6-3, 7-5
1607252400
2020-12-06 11:00am
D1 AATC - Court 4
Thuli Dladla
Boitumelo Khosi
6-2, 6-3
1607162400
2020-12-05 10:00am
E2 AATC - Court 10
Nompumelelo Skhosana
Neo Malope
6-3, 6-2
1607162400
2020-12-05 10:00am
E3 AATC - Court 11
Wandise Jiyana
Mpho Mamaila
5-7, 6-4, 6-3
1607245200
2020-12-06 9:00am
E5 AATC - Court 4
Nellie Linberg
Nompumelelo Skhosana
2-6, 4-6
1607252400
2020-12-06 11:00am
E7 AATC - Court 5
Nompumelelo Skhosana
Wandise Jiyana
2-6, 4-6
1607245200
2020-12-06 9:00am
G3 AATC - Court 5
Neo Malope
Mpho Mamaila
4-6, 2-6