Print

Box 1 1. 1. Oupa NTHUPING Fancy MAHLANGU 6-3, 6-4 4-6, 3-6 2. 2. Elliot SKOSANA Robin BALOYI 3-6, 4-6 W/O 3. 3. Rob VAN DER SCHYFF BRIAN COLBY 6-4, 6-3 Opponent W/O TSA631040 GC TSA690145 GE TSA470019 GC Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. COLBY / VAN DER SCHYFF 4 2 0 4 - 0 (100%) 12 - 7 (63.16%) 2. MAHLANGU / NTHUPING 2 1 1 2 - 2 (50%) 19 - 19 (50%) 3. BALOYI / SKOSANA 0 0 2 0 - 4 (0%) 7 - 12 (36.84%)
1/2 Playoff COLBY / VAN DER SCHYFF MADODA / MASWANGANYI 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 COLBY / VAN DER SCHYFF
3/4 Playoff MAHLANGU / NTHUPING NKOSI / NKOSI 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 NKOSI / NKOSI
5/6 Playoff BALOYI / SKOSANA LESIBO / MASI Walkover LESIBO / MASI
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Oupa NTHUPING Fancy Mahlangu No -
- Robin BALOYI ZA Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club Elliot Skosana No -
- Rob VAN DER SCHYFF ZA Bryanston Sports Club BRIAN COLBY No -
- Martin Maswanganyi ZA Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club Malatsi MADODA No -
- David Lesibo ZA Jack Masi No -
- Elliot Skosana ZA Sasol Secunda Tennis Club Robin BALOYI No -
- Leteka Moloi ZA Hannes du Toit No -
- Masondo Nkosi ZA Kwa Thema Sports for Physically Disabled Fanie Nkosi No -
- Fanie Nkosi ZA Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club Masondo Nkosi No -
- Malatsi MADODA ZA Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club Martin Maswanganyi No -
- BRIAN COLBY ZA Rob VAN DER SCHYFF No -
- Hannes du Toit ZA Oud Studente Tennis Leteka Moloi No -
- Fancy Mahlangu ZA Oupa NTHUPING No -
- Jack Masi ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club David Lesibo No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1607173200
2020-12-05 1:00pm
Box 1: X1 AATC - Court 7
Oupa NTHUPING
Fancy Mahlangu
Robin BALOYI
Elliot Skosana
6-3, 6-4
1607180400
2020-12-05 3:00pm
Box 1: X2 AATC - Court 1
Oupa NTHUPING
Fancy Mahlangu
Rob VAN DER SCHYFF
BRIAN COLBY
4-6, 3-6
N/A Box 1: X3 -
Robin BALOYI
Elliot Skosana
(Did not play)
Rob VAN DER SCHYFF
BRIAN COLBY
Walkover
1607173200
2020-12-05 1:00pm
Box 2: X4 AATC - Court 8
Martin Maswanganyi
Malatsi MADODA
David Lesibo
Jack Masi
6-2, 6-2
1607180400
2020-12-05 3:00pm
Box 2: X5 AATC - Court 2
Martin Maswanganyi
Malatsi MADODA
Leteka Moloi
Hannes du Toit
6-4, 6-3
1607256000
2020-12-06 12:00pm
Box 2: X6 AATC - Court 1
Martin Maswanganyi
Malatsi MADODA
Fanie Nkosi
Masondo Nkosi
6-3, 5-7, 6-4
N/A Box 2: X7 AATC - Court 2
David Lesibo
Jack Masi
Leteka Moloi
Hannes du Toit
(Did not play)
Walkover
1607180400
2020-12-05 3:00pm
Box 2: X8 AATC - Court 3
David Lesibo
Jack Masi
Fanie Nkosi
Masondo Nkosi
3-6, 2-6
1607173200
2020-12-05 1:00pm
Box 2: X9 AATC - Court 9
Leteka Moloi
Hannes du Toit
Fanie Nkosi
Masondo Nkosi
4-6, 7-6, 6-7
1607259600
2020-12-06 1:00pm
A1 AATC - Court 1
Rob VAN DER SCHYFF
BRIAN COLBY
Martin Maswanganyi
Malatsi MADODA
6-3, 3-6, 6-4
1607259600
2020-12-06 1:00pm
B1 AATC - Court 2
Oupa NTHUPING
Fancy Mahlangu
Fanie Nkosi
Masondo Nkosi
6-2, 3-6, 3-6
N/A C1 -
Robin BALOYI
Elliot Skosana
(Did not play)
David Lesibo
Jack Masi
Walkover