Print

1/2 Playoff DREYER / SMITH BALOYI / KUTUMELA Walkover BALOYI / KUTUMELA
3/4 Playoff MAMAILA / MANTYI MASILO / STEYN 7-6, 6-4 MASILO / STEYN
5/6 Playoff MOCHELA / NKOSI JIYANA / MALOPE 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 MOCHELA / NKOSI
7/8 Playoff DLADLA / KAPOKO KHOSI / LINBERG 6-4, 7-6 DLADLA / KAPOKO
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Carla Smith ZA Queenswood Tennis Club Alexandra Dreyer No -
- Mpho Mamaila ZA Kwa Thema Sports for Physically Disabled Amanda Mantyi Yes
- Morongoe Mochela ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club Lefentse Nkosi No -
- Thuli Dladla Kwa Thema Sports for Physically Disabled Marosa Kapoko No -
- Keneilwe Masilo Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club Maretha STEYN No -
- Neo Malope ZA Wandise Jiyana No -
- Nellie Linberg Boitumelo Khosi No -
- Emily Kutumela ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club Nomvula BALOYI No -
- Maretha STEYN ZA Pirates Tennis Club Keneilwe Masilo No -
- Marosa Kapoko LS Thuli Dladla No -
- Boitumelo Khosi ZA Nellie Linberg No -
- Nomvula BALOYI ZA Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club Emily Kutumela No -
- Lefentse Nkosi ZA Kwa Thema Sparks Tennis Club Morongoe Mochela No -
- Alexandra Dreyer ZA Koedoepark Tennis Club Carla Smith No -
- Amanda Mantyi ZA Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club Mpho Mamaila No -
- Wandise Jiyana ZA Neo Malope No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1607173200
2020-12-05 1:00pm
Box 1: X1 AATC - Court 3
Carla Smith
Alexandra Dreyer
Mpho Mamaila
Amanda Mantyi
6-4, 6-2
1607178600
2020-12-05 2:30pm
Box 1: X2 AATC - Court 10
Carla Smith
Alexandra Dreyer
Morongoe Mochela
Lefentse Nkosi
6-2, 6-2
1607256000
2020-12-06 12:00pm
Box 1: X3 AATC - Court 3
Carla Smith
Alexandra Dreyer
Thuli Dladla
Marosa Kapoko
6-2, 6-2
1607256000
2020-12-06 12:00pm
Box 1: X4 AATC - Court 4
Mpho Mamaila
Amanda Mantyi
Morongoe Mochela
Lefentse Nkosi
6-3, 7-5
1607178600
2020-12-05 2:30pm
Box 1: X5 AATC - Court 11
Mpho Mamaila
Amanda Mantyi
Thuli Dladla
Marosa Kapoko
6-4, 6-4
1607173200
2020-12-05 1:00pm
Box 1: X6 AATC - Court 4
Morongoe Mochela
Lefentse Nkosi
Thuli Dladla
Marosa Kapoko
7-5, 7-5
1607173200
2020-12-05 1:00pm
Box 2: X7 AATC - Court 5
Keneilwe Masilo
Maretha STEYN
Neo Malope
Wandise Jiyana
6-4, 6-2
1607178600
2020-12-05 2:30pm
Box 2: X8 AATC - Court 12
Keneilwe Masilo
Maretha STEYN
Nellie Linberg
Boitumelo Khosi
6-3, 6-3
1607256000
2020-12-06 12:00pm
Box 2: X9 AATC - Court 5
Keneilwe Masilo
Maretha STEYN
Emily Kutumela
Nomvula BALOYI
3-6, 5-7
1607256000
2020-12-06 12:00pm
Box 2: X10 AATC - Court 6
Neo Malope
Wandise Jiyana
Nellie Linberg
Boitumelo Khosi
6-4, 6-4
1607178600
2020-12-05 2:30pm
Box 2: X11 AATC - Court 13
Neo Malope
Wandise Jiyana
Emily Kutumela
Nomvula BALOYI
2-6, 4-6
1607173200
2020-12-05 1:00pm
Box 2: X12 AATC - Court 6
Nellie Linberg
Boitumelo Khosi
Emily Kutumela
Nomvula BALOYI
2-6, 3-6
N/A A1 AATC - Court 3
Carla Smith
Alexandra Dreyer
(Did not play)
Emily Kutumela
Nomvula BALOYI
Walkover
1607259600
2020-12-06 1:00pm
B1 AATC - Court 4
Mpho Mamaila
Amanda Mantyi
Keneilwe Masilo
Maretha STEYN
6-7, 4-6
1607259600
2020-12-06 1:00pm
C1 AATC - Court 5
Morongoe Mochela
Lefentse Nkosi
Neo Malope
Wandise Jiyana
2-6, 7-5, 6-4
1607259600
2020-12-06 1:00pm
D1 AATC - Court 6
Thuli Dladla
Marosa Kapoko
Nellie Linberg
Boitumelo Khosi
6-4, 7-6