Print

Box 1 1. 1. JOUBERT MARK 6-3, 6-3 6-0, 6-1 6-3, 3-6, 10-4 2. 2. DONNACHIE John 3-6, 3-6 6-2, 6-4 2-6, 2-6 3. 3. SILIMA Nkululeko 0-6, 1-6 2-6, 4-6 0-6, 0-6 4. 4. FRANCESCONI Stefano 3-6, 6-3, 4-10 6-2, 6-2 6-0, 6-0 TSA611018 GE TSA621022 KZN TSA640048 TSA610047 KZN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. MARK JOUBERT 6 3 0 6 - 1 (85.71%) 34 - 16 (68%) 2. Stefano FRANCESCONI 4 2 1 5 - 2 (71.43%) 33 - 14 (70.21%) 3. John DONNACHIE 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 22 - 30 (42.31%) 4. Nkululeko SILIMA 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 7 - 36 (16.28%)
1/2 Playoff MARK JOUBERT Riaan BOSHOFF 6-1, 6-1 MARK JOUBERT
3/4 Playoff Stefano FRANCESCONI Mark VOS 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 Stefano FRANCESCONI
5/6 Playoff John DONNACHIE NICO KEYSER 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 NICO KEYSER
7/8 Playoff Nkululeko SILIMA Anil MOOLJEE 6-0, 6-0 Anil MOOLJEE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- MARK JOUBERT ZA River Ridge Tennis Club No -
- John Donnachie Umhlali Country Club No -
- Nkululeko SILIMA Destiny Tennis Club No -
- Stefano FRANCESCONI ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club No -
- Mark VOS ZA Parkrand Tennis Complex No -
- Anil Mooljee ZA Howick Tennis Club No -
- NICO KEYSER ZA Mundene Tennis Klub No -
- Riaan BOSHOFF Vryheid Lawn Tennis Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Robert Picard ZA Llandudno Sports Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1607591700
2020-12-10 9:15am
Box 1: X1 UMT - Court 5
MARK JOUBERT
John Donnachie
6-3, 6-3
1607682600
2020-12-11 10:30am
Box 1: X2 UMT - Court 1
MARK JOUBERT
Nkululeko SILIMA
6-0, 6-1
1607764500
2020-12-12 9:15am
Box 1: X3 UMT - Court 3
MARK JOUBERT
Stefano FRANCESCONI
6-3, 3-6, 10-4
1607764500
2020-12-12 9:15am
Box 1: X4 UMT - Court 4
John Donnachie
Nkululeko SILIMA
6-2, 6-4
1607682600
2020-12-11 10:30am
Box 1: X5 UMT - Court 2
John Donnachie
Stefano FRANCESCONI
2-6, 2-6
1607591700
2020-12-10 9:15am
Box 1: X6 UMT - Court 6
Nkululeko SILIMA
Stefano FRANCESCONI
0-6, 0-6
1607596200
2020-12-10 10:30am
Box 2: X7 UMT - Court 1
Mark VOS
Anil Mooljee
6-3, 6-3
1607682600
2020-12-11 10:30am
Box 2: X8 UMT - Court 3
Mark VOS
NICO KEYSER
3-6, 7-5, 9-11
1607764500
2020-12-12 9:15am
Box 2: X9 UMT - Court 5
Mark VOS
Riaan BOSHOFF
7-6, 0-6, 10-6
1607764500
2020-12-12 9:15am
Box 2: X10 UMT - Court 6
Anil Mooljee
NICO KEYSER
4-6, 1-6
1607682600
2020-12-11 10:30am
Box 2: X11 UMT - Court 4
Anil Mooljee
Riaan BOSHOFF
2-6, 1-6
1607596200
2020-12-10 10:30am
Box 2: X12 UMT - Court 2
NICO KEYSER
Riaan BOSHOFF
3-6, 6-7
1607850900
2020-12-13 9:15am
A1 UMT - Court 6
MARK JOUBERT
Riaan BOSHOFF
6-1, 6-1
1607855400
2020-12-13 10:30am
B1 UMT - Court 1
Stefano FRANCESCONI
Mark VOS
6-4, 2-6, 10-5
1607855400
2020-12-13 10:30am
C1 UMT - Court 2
John Donnachie
NICO KEYSER
6-3, 1-6, 8-10
1607855400
2020-12-13 10:30am
D1 UMT - Court 3
Nkululeko SILIMA
Anil Mooljee
0-6, 0-6