Print

Owen BALWANTH [4] Neal KHUZWAYO 6-0, 6-2 Position 3-4 [4] Neal KHUZWAYO
Prev MOODLEY Zukile ZOLEKA Walkover Position 7-8 Prev MOODLEY
F1 BYE Fancy MAHLANGU Position 11-12 Fancy MAHLANGU
H1 BYE Morgan REDDY Position 15-16 Morgan REDDY
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Charl Muntingh ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
[2] Duncan HORNE Bedfordview Country Club No -
[3] Malatsi MADODA ZA Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club No -
[4] Neal KHUZWAYO ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Zamile SIKHUNDLA No -
- Elliot Skosana ZA Sasol Secunda Tennis Club No -
- Tumelo Liutloileng ZA No -
- Wynand Lens ZA Riverside Tennis Club No -
- Zukile Zoleka No -
- Fancy Mahlangu ZA No -
- Lulamile NOMPUKU ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club No -
- Prev Moodley ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club No -
- Morgan Reddy ZA No -
- Owen Balwanth ZA Richards Bay Tennis Club No -
- Andre Mey ZA No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1607591700
2020-12-10 9:15am
A2 UTC - Court 2
Prev Moodley
Zamile SIKHUNDLA
6-1, 6-1
1607591700
2020-12-10 9:15am
A3 UTC - Court 3
Malatsi MADODA [3]
Owen Balwanth
4-6, 6-4, 4-10
1607591700
2020-12-10 9:15am
A4 UTC - Court 4
Wynand Lens
Elliot Skosana
4-6, 6-4, 6-10
1607591700
2020-12-10 9:15am
A5 UTC - Court 5
Lulamile NOMPUKU
Tumelo Liutloileng
6-1, 6-3
1607591700
2020-12-10 9:15am
A6 UTC - Douglas 1
Fancy Mahlangu
Neal KHUZWAYO [4]
2-6, 2-6
1607591700
2020-12-10 9:15am
A7 UTC - Douglas 2
Zukile Zoleka
Morgan Reddy
6-4, 6-1
1607596200
2020-12-10 10:30am
A8 UTC - Court 1
Andre Mey
Duncan HORNE [2]
1-6, 1-6
1607678100
2020-12-11 9:15am
A9 UTC - Douglas 2
Charl Muntingh [1]
Prev Moodley
6-0, 6-0
1607678100
2020-12-11 9:15am
A10 UTC - Douglas 3
Owen Balwanth
Elliot Skosana
7-5, 2-6, 10-5
1607682600
2020-12-11 10:30am
A11 UTC - Court 1
Lulamile NOMPUKU
Neal KHUZWAYO [4]
2-6, 2-6
1607682600
2020-12-11 10:30am
A12 UTC - Court 2
Zukile Zoleka
Duncan HORNE [2]
0-6, 1-6
1607764500
2020-12-12 9:15am
A13 UTC - Court 1
Charl Muntingh [1]
Owen Balwanth
6-0, 6-0
1607764500
2020-12-12 9:15am
A14 UTC - Court 2
Neal KHUZWAYO [4]
Duncan HORNE [2]
3-6, 4-6
1607850900
2020-12-13 9:15am
A15 UTC - Court 4
Charl Muntingh [1]
Duncan HORNE [2]
6-1, 6-1
1607850900
2020-12-13 9:15am
B1 UTC - Court 5
Owen Balwanth
Neal KHUZWAYO [4]
0-6, 2-6
1607764500
2020-12-12 9:15am
C1 UTC - Court 3
Prev Moodley
Elliot Skosana
0-6, 1-6
1607764500
2020-12-12 9:15am
C2 UTC - Court 4
Lulamile NOMPUKU
Zukile Zoleka
6-1, 6-1
1607850900
2020-12-13 9:15am
C3 UTC - Douglas 1
Elliot Skosana
Lulamile NOMPUKU
6-4, 3-6, 11-9
N/A D1 UTC - Douglas 2
Prev Moodley
Zukile Zoleka
(Did not play)
Walkover
1607682600
2020-12-11 10:30am
E2 UTC - Court 3
Malatsi MADODA [3]
Wynand Lens
1-6, 1-6
1607682600
2020-12-11 10:30am
E3 UTC - Court 4
Tumelo Liutloileng
Fancy Mahlangu
0-6, 7-5, 5-10
1607682600
2020-12-11 10:30am
E4 UTC - Court 5
Morgan Reddy
Andre Mey
2-6, 0-6
N/A E5 UTC - Court 5
Zamile SIKHUNDLA
(Did not play)
Wynand Lens
Walkover
1607764500
2020-12-12 9:15am
E6 UTC - Douglas 1
Fancy Mahlangu
Andre Mey
6-7, 3-6
1607850900
2020-12-13 9:15am
E7 UTC - Douglas 3
Wynand Lens
Andre Mey
5-7, 3-6
1607764500
2020-12-12 9:15am
G2 UTC - Douglas 2
Tumelo Liutloileng
Morgan Reddy
6-0, 6-0
1607855400
2020-12-13 10:30am
G3 UTC - Court 2
Malatsi MADODA [3]
Tumelo Liutloileng
6-0, 6-2