Print

Box 1 1. 1. NKOSI Lefentse 3-6, 3-6 1-6, 1-6 2. 2. BALOYI Nomvula 6-3, 6-3 Ret. 3. 3. KUTUMELA Emily 6-1, 6-1 Opponent Ret. TSA741272 GE TSA670126 GE TSA751082 MPUM Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Emily KUTUMELA 4 2 0 4 - 0 (100%) 24 - 2 (92.31%) 2. Nomvula BALOYI 2 1 1 2 - 2 (50%) 12 - 18 (40%) 3. Lefentse NKOSI 0 0 2 0 - 4 (0%) 8 - 24 (25%)
Box 2 1. 1. BERNATZKY Jutta 7-5, 7-6 3-6, 6-7 4-6, 6-1, 5-10 2. 2. PILLAY Sally 5-7, 6-7 7-6, 2-6, 10-8 6-2, 7-5 3. 3. PAYNE Rosanne 6-3, 7-6 6-7, 6-2, 8-10 7-5, 6-2 4. 4. WILKIE Candace 6-4, 1-6, 10-5 2-6, 5-7 5-7, 2-6 TSA660066 GE TSA771054 KZN TSA761124 KZN TSA681043 KZN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Rosanne PAYNE 4 2 1 5 - 2 (71.43%) 38 - 26 (59.38%) 2. Sally PILLAY 4 2 1 4 - 3 (57.14%) 34 - 33 (50.75%) 3. Jutta BERNATZKY 2 1 2 3 - 4 (42.86%) 33 - 32 (50.77%) 4. Candace WILKIE 2 1 2 2 - 5 (28.57%) 22 - 36 (37.93%)
1/2 Playoff Emily KUTUMELA Rosanne PAYNE 7-6, 6-7, 7-6 Emily KUTUMELA
3/4 Playoff Nomvula BALOYI Sally PILLAY Walkover Sally PILLAY
5/6 Playoff Lefentse NKOSI Jutta BERNATZKY 6-1, 6-1 Jutta BERNATZKY
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Lefentse Nkosi ZA Kwa Thema Sparks Tennis Club No -
- Nomvula BALOYI ZA Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club No -
- Emily Kutumela ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No -
- Jutta Bernatzky ZA Northmead Tennis Club No -
- Sally Pillay ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club No -
- Rosanne PAYNE ZA Berea Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Candace Wilkie ZA Cowies Hill Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1607596200
2020-12-10 10:30am
Box 1: X1 UTC - Court 2
Lefentse Nkosi
Nomvula BALOYI
3-6, 3-6
1607673600
2020-12-11 8:00am
Box 1: X2 UTC - Court 1
Lefentse Nkosi
Emily Kutumela
1-6, 1-6
1607769000
2020-12-12 10:30am
Box 1: X3 UTC - Court 3
Nomvula BALOYI
(Ret.)
Emily Kutumela
1-6
Retired
1607596200
2020-12-10 10:30am
Box 2: X4 UTC - Court 3
Jutta Bernatzky
Sally Pillay
7-5, 7-6
1607673600
2020-12-11 8:00am
Box 2: X5 UTC - Court 2
Jutta Bernatzky
Rosanne PAYNE
3-6, 6-7
1607769000
2020-12-12 10:30am
Box 2: X6 UTC - Court 4
Jutta Bernatzky
Candace Wilkie
4-6, 6-1, 5-10
1607769000
2020-12-12 10:30am
Box 2: X7 UTC - Court 5
Sally Pillay
Rosanne PAYNE
7-6, 2-6, 10-8
1607673600
2020-12-11 8:00am
Box 2: X8 UTC - Court 3
Sally Pillay
Candace Wilkie
6-2, 7-5
1607596200
2020-12-10 10:30am
Box 2: X9 UTC - Court 4
Rosanne PAYNE
Candace Wilkie
7-5, 6-2
1607846400
2020-12-13 8:00am
A1 UTC - Court 1
Emily Kutumela
Rosanne PAYNE
7-6, 6-7, 7-6
N/A B1 UTC - Court 1
Nomvula BALOYI
(Did not play)
Sally Pillay
Walkover
1607846400
2020-12-13 8:00am
C1 UTC -
Lefentse Nkosi
Jutta Bernatzky
1-6, 1-6