Print

[4] Martin MEYER [3] Oliver GRIMBLY 7-5, 7-5 Position 3-4 [4] Martin MEYER
Asanda NOJAJA Eugine MOKOTONG 6-2, 7-5 Position 7-8 Eugine MOKOTONG
F1 BYE BYE Position 11-12
Trevor PILLAY Sizwe SIBISI Walkover Position 15-16 Trevor PILLAY
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Chadley Brown ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Kylan Guest ZA No -
- Trevor Pillay Richards Bay Country Club No -
- Nicolas Stadler ZA Uvongo Tennis Club No -
[4] Martin Meyer ZA Dalton Tennis Club No -
- Darral Pillay ZA No -
- Ntlahla Mapekula ZA No -
- Asanda Nojaja Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Sizwe Sibisi No -
- Eugine Mokotong ZA Sasol Secunda Tennis Club No -
- Teddy Ndlazi ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No -
[3] Oliver Grimbly Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Smanga Dingile ZA Coastal Breeze Tennis Club No -
- Nkululeko MTHEMBU ZA Kings Park Tennis Club No -
- Trishal Sharma Southern Natal tennis Union (Jeevan Kara) No -
[2] Nicholas Brenner ZA Parkview Lawn Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1607591700
2020-12-10 9:15am
A1 UTC - Douglas 3
Chadley Brown [1]
Kylan Guest
6-0, 6-0
1607587200
2020-12-10 8:00am
A2 UTC - Court 4
Trevor Pillay
Nicolas Stadler
3-6, 1-6
1607587200
2020-12-10 8:00am
A3 UTC - Court 5
Martin Meyer [4]
Darral Pillay
6-0, 6-1
1607587200
2020-12-10 8:00am
A4 UTC - Douglas 1
Ntlahla Mapekula
Asanda Nojaja
2-6, 0-6
N/A A5 UTC - Douglas 2
Sizwe Sibisi
(Did not play)
Eugine Mokotong
Walkover
1607596200
2020-12-10 10:30am
A6 UTC - Court 5
Teddy Ndlazi
Oliver Grimbly [3]
1-6, 2-6
1607587200
2020-12-10 8:00am
A7 UTC - Douglas 3
Smanga Dingile
Nkululeko MTHEMBU
6-7, 3-6
1607591700
2020-12-10 9:15am
A8 UTC - Court 1
Trishal Sharma
Nicholas Brenner [2]
0-6, 1-6
1607673600
2020-12-11 8:00am
A9 UTC - Douglas 2
Chadley Brown [1]
Nicolas Stadler
6-1, 6-0
1607673600
2020-12-11 8:00am
A10 UTC - Douglas 3
Martin Meyer [4]
Asanda Nojaja
6-1, 6-0
1607678100
2020-12-11 9:15am
A11 UTC - Court 1
Eugine Mokotong
Oliver Grimbly [3]
1-6, 1-6
1607678100
2020-12-11 9:15am
A12 UTC - Court 2
Nkululeko MTHEMBU
Nicholas Brenner [2]
1-6, 2-6
1607760000
2020-12-12 8:00am
A13 UTC - Court 1
Chadley Brown [1]
Martin Meyer [4]
6-2, 6-3
1607760000
2020-12-12 8:00am
A14 UTC - Court 2
Oliver Grimbly [3]
Nicholas Brenner [2]
0-6, 2-6
1607846400
2020-12-13 8:00am
A15 UTC - Court 4
Chadley Brown [1]
Nicholas Brenner [2]
4-6, 7-6, 0-6
1607846400
2020-12-13 8:00am
B1 UTC - Court 5
Martin Meyer [4]
Oliver Grimbly [3]
7-5, 7-5
1607760000
2020-12-12 8:00am
C1 UTC - Court 3
Nicolas Stadler
Asanda Nojaja
6-2, 6-4
1607760000
2020-12-12 8:00am
C2 UTC - Court 4
Eugine Mokotong
Nkululeko MTHEMBU
4-6, 4-6
1607846400
2020-12-13 8:00am
C3 UTC - Douglas 1
Nicolas Stadler
Nkululeko MTHEMBU
6-3, 6-2
1607846400
2020-12-13 8:00am
D1 UTC - Douglas 2
Asanda Nojaja
Eugine Mokotong
2-6, 5-7
1607678100
2020-12-11 9:15am
E1 UTC - Court 3
Kylan Guest
Trevor Pillay
6-1, 6-2
1607678100
2020-12-11 9:15am
E2 UTC - Court 4
Darral Pillay
Ntlahla Mapekula
2-6, 1-6
1607678100
2020-12-11 9:15am
E3 UTC - Court 5
Sizwe Sibisi
Teddy Ndlazi
0-6, 0-6
1607678100
2020-12-11 9:15am
E4 UTC - Douglas 1
Smanga Dingile
Trishal Sharma
6-4, 6-3
N/A E5 -
Kylan Guest
Ntlahla Mapekula
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A E6 UTC - Douglas 1
Teddy Ndlazi
Smanga Dingile
(Did not play)
Walkover
1607846400
2020-12-13 8:00am
E7 UTC - Douglas 3
Kylan Guest
Teddy Ndlazi
6-4, 1-6, 9-11
1607760000
2020-12-12 8:00am
G1 UTC - Douglas 2
Trevor Pillay
Darral Pillay
5-7, 1-6
1607760000
2020-12-12 8:00am
G2 UTC - Douglas 3
Sizwe Sibisi
Trishal Sharma
0-6, 0-6
1607850900
2020-12-13 9:15am
G3 UTC - Court 2
Darral Pillay
Trishal Sharma
0-6, 7-5, 10-6
N/A H1 UTC - Court 3
Trevor Pillay
Sizwe Sibisi
(Did not play)
Walkover