Print

Box 1 1. 1. Giulio SALOTTOLO Ralph BURLS 2-6, 2-6 4-6, 4-6 2. 2. George HOLLOWAY Ian ACKERMAN 6-2, 6-2 6-2, 6-1 3. 3. Anton VISAGIE Dan Teodor DIMITRIU 6-4, 6-4 2-6, 1-6 TSA420049 KZN TSA500068 KZN TSA530111 KZN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. ACKERMAN / HOLLOWAY 4 2 0 4 - 0 (100%) 24 - 7 (77.42%) 2. DIMITRIU / VISAGIE 2 1 1 2 - 2 (50%) 15 - 20 (42.86%) 3. BURLS / SALOTTOLO 0 0 2 0 - 4 (0%) 12 - 24 (33.33%)
3/4 Playoff DIMITRIU / VISAGIE KRUGER / NORTON 6-2, 6-2 DIMITRIU / VISAGIE
5/6 Playoff BURLS / SALOTTOLO COETZEE / NAGANNA Walkover BURLS / SALOTTOLO
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Giulio SALOTTOLO ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club Ralph BURLS No -
- Anton Visagie Dan Teodor DIMITRIU No -
- Ian ACKERMAN ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club George HOLLOWAY No -
- Ralph BURLS Uvongo Tennis Club Giulio SALOTTOLO No -
- Dan Teodor DIMITRIU ZA Umtentweni Tennis Club Anton Visagie No -
- Raj NAGANNA ZA Umtentweni Tennis Club John COETZEE No -
- Foxy Norton Umtentweni Tennis Club Tap Kruger No -
- Ken Serrao ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club Mark Hooper No -
- Renier LE ROUX Strand Tennis klub Rob VAN DER SCHYFF No -
- George HOLLOWAY Westview Tennis Club Ian ACKERMAN No -
- John COETZEE ZA Marks Park Sports Club Raj NAGANNA No -
- Rob VAN DER SCHYFF ZA Bryanston Sports Club Renier LE ROUX No -
- Mark Hooper Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club Ken Serrao No -
- Tap Kruger ZA Umtentweni Tennis Club Foxy Norton No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1607600700
2020-12-10 11:45am
Box 1: X1 UMT - Court 1
Giulio SALOTTOLO
Ralph BURLS
Ian ACKERMAN
George HOLLOWAY
2-6, 2-6
1607687100
2020-12-11 11:45am
Box 1: X2 UMT - Court 3
Giulio SALOTTOLO
Ralph BURLS
Dan Teodor DIMITRIU
Anton Visagie
4-6, 4-6
1607773500
2020-12-12 11:45am
Box 1: X3 UMT - Court 1
Ian ACKERMAN
George HOLLOWAY
Dan Teodor DIMITRIU
Anton Visagie
6-2, 6-1
1607600700
2020-12-10 11:45am
Box 2: X4 UMT - Court 2
Raj NAGANNA
John COETZEE
Ken Serrao
Mark Hooper
6-1, 6-0
N/A Box 2: X5 UMT - Court 4
Raj NAGANNA
John COETZEE
(Did not play)
Foxy Norton
Tap Kruger
Walkover
N/A Box 2: X6 -
Raj NAGANNA
John COETZEE
(Did not play)
Renier LE ROUX
Rob VAN DER SCHYFF
Walkover
N/A Box 2: X7 UMT - Court 3
Ken Serrao
Mark Hooper
(Did not play)
Foxy Norton
Tap Kruger
Walkover
N/A Box 2: X8 UMT - Court 5
Ken Serrao
Mark Hooper
(Did not play)
Renier LE ROUX
Rob VAN DER SCHYFF
Walkover
1607600700
2020-12-10 11:45am
Box 2: X9 UMT - Court 3
Foxy Norton
Tap Kruger
Renier LE ROUX
Rob VAN DER SCHYFF
0-6, 1-6
1607859900
2020-12-13 11:45am
A1 UMT - Court 4
Ian ACKERMAN
George HOLLOWAY
Renier LE ROUX
Rob VAN DER SCHYFF
6-3, 6-2
1607859900
2020-12-13 11:45am
B1 UMT - Court 5
Dan Teodor DIMITRIU
Anton Visagie
Foxy Norton
Tap Kruger
6-2, 6-2
N/A C1 -
Giulio SALOTTOLO
Ralph BURLS
Raj NAGANNA
John COETZEE
(Did not play)
Walkover