Print

Box 1 1. 1. Candace WILKIE Rosanne PAYNE 6-1, 6-2 5-7, 3-6 2. 2. Sally PILLAY Keneilwe MASILO 1-6, 2-6 6-7, 2-6 3. 3. Emily KUTUMELA Nomvula BALOYI 7-5, 6-3 7-6, 6-2 TSA761124 KZN TSA771054 KZN TSA751082 MPUM Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. BALOYI / KUTUMELA 4 2 0 4 - 0 (100%) 26 - 16 (61.9%) 2. PAYNE / WILKIE 2 1 1 2 - 2 (50%) 20 - 16 (55.56%) 3. MASILO / PILLAY 0 0 2 0 - 4 (0%) 11 - 25 (30.56%)
1/2 Playoff BALOYI / KUTUMELA BERNATZKY / KINGSTON 6-1, 6-3 BERNATZKY / KINGSTON
3/4 Playoff PAYNE / WILKIE COTTERELL / SMITH 6-2, 6-2 COTTERELL / SMITH
5/6 Playoff MASILO / PILLAY MOCHELA / NKOSI 5-7, 7-6, 10-3 MASILO / PILLAY
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Rosanne PAYNE ZA Berea Lawn Tennis Club Candace Wilkie No -
- Sally Pillay ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club Keneilwe Masilo No -
- Emily Kutumela ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club Nomvula BALOYI No -
- RENETTE KINGSTON ZA Potch Buiteklub Jutta Bernatzky No -
- Manini Sekoto ZA Phindile Mbongwa No -
- Liesl Smith ZA Umtentweni Tennis Club Natasha COTTERELL No -
- Natasha COTTERELL ZA Liesl Smith No -
- Keneilwe Masilo Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club Sally Pillay No -
- Morongoe Mochela ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club Lefentse Nkosi No -
- Lefentse Nkosi ZA Kwa Thema Sparks Tennis Club Morongoe Mochela No -
- Phindile Mbongwa ZA Manini Sekoto No -
- Candace Wilkie ZA Cowies Hill Tennis Club Rosanne PAYNE No -
- Jutta Bernatzky ZA Northmead Tennis Club RENETTE KINGSTON No -
- Nomvula BALOYI ZA Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club Emily Kutumela No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1607605200
2020-12-10 1:00pm
Box 1: X1 UTC - Court 1
Rosanne PAYNE
Candace Wilkie
Sally Pillay
Keneilwe Masilo
6-1, 6-2
1607687100
2020-12-11 11:45am
Box 1: X2 UTC - Court 1
Rosanne PAYNE
Candace Wilkie
Emily Kutumela
Nomvula BALOYI
5-7, 3-6
1607778000
2020-12-12 1:00pm
Box 1: X3 UTC - Court 1
Sally Pillay
Keneilwe Masilo
Emily Kutumela
Nomvula BALOYI
6-7, 2-6
1607605200
2020-12-10 1:00pm
Box 2: X4 UTC - Court 2
RENETTE KINGSTON
Jutta Bernatzky
Manini Sekoto
Phindile Mbongwa
6-0, 6-0
1607687100
2020-12-11 11:45am
Box 2: X5 UTC - Court 2
RENETTE KINGSTON
Jutta Bernatzky
Natasha COTTERELL
Liesl Smith
2-6, 6-4, 10-8
1607778000
2020-12-12 1:00pm
Box 2: X6 UTC - Court 2
RENETTE KINGSTON
Jutta Bernatzky
Morongoe Mochela
Lefentse Nkosi
6-1, 6-0
1607778000
2020-12-12 1:00pm
Box 2: X7 UTC - Court 3
Manini Sekoto
Phindile Mbongwa
Natasha COTTERELL
Liesl Smith
2-6, 2-6
1607687100
2020-12-11 11:45am
Box 2: X8 UTC - Court 3
Manini Sekoto
Phindile Mbongwa
Morongoe Mochela
Lefentse Nkosi
1-6, 3-6
1607605200
2020-12-10 1:00pm
Box 2: X9 UTC - Court 3
Natasha COTTERELL
Liesl Smith
Morongoe Mochela
Lefentse Nkosi
6-1, 6-2
1607859900
2020-12-13 11:45am
A1 UTC - Court 1
Emily Kutumela
Nomvula BALOYI
RENETTE KINGSTON
Jutta Bernatzky
1-6, 3-6
1607859900
2020-12-13 11:45am
B1 UTC - Court 2
Rosanne PAYNE
Candace Wilkie
Natasha COTTERELL
Liesl Smith
2-6, 2-6
1607859900
2020-12-13 11:45am
C1 UTC - Court 3
Sally Pillay
Keneilwe Masilo
Morongoe Mochela
Lefentse Nkosi
5-7, 7-6, 10-3