Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Duncan HORNE Bedfordview Country Club Chadley Brown No -
- Tumelo Liutloileng ZA Smanga Dingile No -
- Zukile Zoleka Ntlahla Mapekula No -
- Neal KHUZWAYO ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Elliot Skosana No -
- Robin BALOYI ZA Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club Malatsi MADODA No -
- Anil Mooljee ZA Howick Tennis Club Andre Mey No -
- Prev Moodley ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club Wynand Lens No -
- Elliot Skosana ZA Sasol Secunda Tennis Club Neal KHUZWAYO No -
- Lulamile NOMPUKU ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club Stefano FRANCESCONI No -
- Andre Mey ZA Anil Mooljee No -
- Chadley Brown ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Duncan HORNE No -
- Malatsi MADODA ZA Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club Robin BALOYI No -
- Stefano FRANCESCONI ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club Lulamile NOMPUKU No -
- Smanga Dingile ZA Coastal Breeze Tennis Club Tumelo Liutloileng No -
- Wynand Lens ZA Riverside Tennis Club Prev Moodley No -
- Ntlahla Mapekula ZA Zukile Zoleka No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1607605200
2020-12-10 1:00pm
Box 1: X1 UTC - Court 4
Duncan HORNE
Chadley Brown
Tumelo Liutloileng
Smanga Dingile
6-0, 6-3
1607691600
2020-12-11 1:00pm
Box 1: X2 UTC - Court 1
Duncan HORNE
Chadley Brown
Zukile Zoleka
Ntlahla Mapekula
6-0, 6-0
1607773500
2020-12-12 11:45am
Box 1: X3 UTC - Court 1
Duncan HORNE
Chadley Brown
Neal KHUZWAYO
Elliot Skosana
6-0, 6-0
N/A Box 1: X4 -
Tumelo Liutloileng
Smanga Dingile
Zukile Zoleka
Ntlahla Mapekula
(Did not play)
Walkover
1607691600
2020-12-11 1:00pm
Box 1: X5 UTC - Court 2
Tumelo Liutloileng
Smanga Dingile
Neal KHUZWAYO
Elliot Skosana
6-4, 1-6, 7-10
1607605200
2020-12-10 1:00pm
Box 1: X6 UTC - Court 5
Zukile Zoleka
Ntlahla Mapekula
Neal KHUZWAYO
Elliot Skosana
2-6, 0-6
1607605200
2020-12-10 1:00pm
Box 2: X7 UTC - Douglas 1
Robin BALOYI
Malatsi MADODA
Anil Mooljee
Andre Mey
7-6, 6-1
1607691600
2020-12-11 1:00pm
Box 2: X8 UTC - Court 3
Robin BALOYI
Malatsi MADODA
Prev Moodley
Wynand Lens
6-1, 6-3
1607773500
2020-12-12 11:45am
Box 2: X9 UTC - Court 3
Robin BALOYI
Malatsi MADODA
Lulamile NOMPUKU
Stefano FRANCESCONI
2-6, 1-6
1607773500
2020-12-12 11:45am
Box 2: X10 UTC - Court 4
Anil Mooljee
Andre Mey
Prev Moodley
Wynand Lens
6-3, 6-4
1607691600
2020-12-11 1:00pm
Box 2: X11 UTC - Court 4
Anil Mooljee
Andre Mey
Lulamile NOMPUKU
Stefano FRANCESCONI
3-6, 2-6
1607605200
2020-12-10 1:00pm
Box 2: X12 UTC - Douglas 2
Prev Moodley
Wynand Lens
Lulamile NOMPUKU
Stefano FRANCESCONI
5-7, 3-6
1607864400
2020-12-13 1:00pm
A1 UTC - Court 2
Duncan HORNE
Chadley Brown
Lulamile NOMPUKU
Stefano FRANCESCONI
6-2, 6-1
1607864400
2020-12-13 1:00pm
B1 UTC - Court 3
Neal KHUZWAYO
Elliot Skosana
Robin BALOYI
Malatsi MADODA
6-4, 6-1
N/A C1 UTC - Court 4
Tumelo Liutloileng
Smanga Dingile
(Did not play)
Anil Mooljee
Andre Mey
Walkover
N/A D1 -
Zukile Zoleka
Ntlahla Mapekula
(Did not play)
Prev Moodley
Wynand Lens
Walkover