Print

Box 1 1. 1. Teddy NDLAZI Fancy MAHLANGU 1-6, 0-6 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 2. 2. Asanda NOJAJA Nicholas BRENNER 6-1, 6-0 6-4, 3-6, 6-10 3. 3. Eugine MOKOTONG Nkululeko MTHEMBU 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 TSA821047 MPUM TSA851190 GC TSA851150 MPUM Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. MTHEMBU / MOKOTONG 4 2 0 4 - 2 (66.67%) 22 - 18 (55%) 2. BRENNER / NOJAJA 2 1 1 3 - 2 (60%) 21 - 12 (63.64%) 3. MAHLANGU / NDLAZI 0 0 2 1 - 4 (20%) 10 - 23 (30.3%)
1/2 Playoff MTHEMBU / MOKOTONG GRIMBLY / MEYER 6-2, 6-4 GRIMBLY / MEYER
3/4 Playoff BRENNER / NOJAJA HAMMAN / STADLER 6-1, 6-2 BRENNER / NOJAJA
5/6 Playoff MAHLANGU / NDLAZI PILLAY / PILLAY 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 MAHLANGU / NDLAZI
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Teddy Ndlazi ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club Fancy Mahlangu No -
- Nicholas Brenner ZA Parkview Lawn Tennis Club Asanda Nojaja No -
- Eugine Mokotong ZA Sasol Secunda Tennis Club Nkululeko MTHEMBU No -
- Oliver Grimbly Tuks Tennis Club Martin Meyer No -
- Sizwe Sibisi Zamile SIKHUNDLA No -
- Trevor Pillay Richards Bay Country Club Darral Pillay No -
- Darral Pillay ZA Trevor Pillay No -
- Zamile SIKHUNDLA Sizwe Sibisi No -
- Johan Hamman ZA Klerksdorp Tennis Club Nicolas Stadler No -
- Nicolas Stadler ZA Uvongo Tennis Club Johan Hamman No -
- Martin Meyer ZA Dalton Tennis Club Oliver Grimbly No -
- Nkululeko MTHEMBU ZA Kings Park Tennis Club Eugine Mokotong No -
- Fancy Mahlangu ZA Teddy Ndlazi No -
- Asanda Nojaja Arthur Ashe Tennis Club Nicholas Brenner No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1607600700
2020-12-10 11:45am
Box 1: X1 UTC - Court 3
Teddy Ndlazi
Fancy Mahlangu
Nicholas Brenner
Asanda Nojaja
1-6, 0-6
1607691600
2020-12-11 1:00pm
Box 1: X2 UTC - Court 5
Teddy Ndlazi
Fancy Mahlangu
Eugine Mokotong
Nkululeko MTHEMBU
6-4, 3-6, 9-11
1607773500
2020-12-12 11:45am
Box 1: X3 UTC - Court 5
Nicholas Brenner
Asanda Nojaja
Eugine Mokotong
Nkululeko MTHEMBU
6-4, 3-6, 6-10
N/A Box 2: X4 UTC - Douglas 3
Oliver Grimbly
Martin Meyer
Sizwe Sibisi
Zamile SIKHUNDLA
(Did not play)
Walkover
1607691600
2020-12-11 1:00pm
Box 2: X5 UTC - Douglas 1
Oliver Grimbly
Martin Meyer
Darral Pillay
Trevor Pillay
6-0, 6-0
1607773500
2020-12-12 11:45am
Box 2: X6 UTC - Douglas 1
Oliver Grimbly
Martin Meyer
Johan Hamman
Nicolas Stadler
6-1, 6-2
N/A Box 2: X7 UTC - Douglas 2
Sizwe Sibisi
Zamile SIKHUNDLA
(Did not play)
Darral Pillay
Trevor Pillay
Walkover
N/A Box 2: X8 UTC - Douglas 2
Sizwe Sibisi
Zamile SIKHUNDLA
(Did not play)
Johan Hamman
Nicolas Stadler
Walkover
1607600700
2020-12-10 11:45am
Box 2: X9 UTC - Court 4
Darral Pillay
Trevor Pillay
Johan Hamman
Nicolas Stadler
1-6, 4-6
1607859900
2020-12-13 11:45am
A1 UTC - Court 4
Eugine Mokotong
Nkululeko MTHEMBU
Oliver Grimbly
Martin Meyer
2-6, 4-6
1607859900
2020-12-13 11:45am
B1 UTC - Court 5
Nicholas Brenner
Asanda Nojaja
Johan Hamman
Nicolas Stadler
6-1, 6-2
1607864400
2020-12-13 1:00pm
C1 UTC - Court 1
Teddy Ndlazi
Fancy Mahlangu
Darral Pillay
Trevor Pillay
6-3, 3-6, 10-8