Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Sharon van der Schyff ZA Bryanston Sports Club Adam MYBURGH No -
- Natasha COTTERELL ZA Colin Barker No -
- Theunis LEE Thabazimbi Tennis Club MAKS VERHAGE No -
- Cornelia Steenkamp Southbroom Tennis Club Frank Hall No -
- Richard Short ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club Annamarie WEGE No -
- Paul ROBERT Umhlali Country Club Jeanette ROBERT No -
- Allison McNulty ZA Ken Serrao No -
- Colin Barker ZA Umtentweni Tennis Club Natasha COTTERELL No -
[2] Pieter Burger Jutta Bernatzky No -
[1] Adam MYBURGH ZA George Tennis Club Sharon van der Schyff No -
[2] Jutta Bernatzky ZA Northmead Tennis Club Pieter Burger No -
- Frank Hall Southbroom Tennis Club Cornelia Steenkamp No -
- MAKS VERHAGE Nylstroom Tennis Club Theunis LEE No -
- Ken Serrao ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club Allison McNulty No -
- Jeanette ROBERT Umhlali Country Club Paul ROBERT No -
- Annamarie WEGE ZA Southbroom Tennis Club Richard Short No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1607611500
2020-12-10 2:45pm
A1 UMT - Court 5
Sharon van der Schyff [1]
Adam MYBURGH [1]
Natasha COTTERELL
Colin Barker
6-3, 6-2
1607611500
2020-12-10 2:45pm
A2 UMT - Court 6
Theunis LEE
MAKS VERHAGE
Cornelia Steenkamp
Frank Hall
6-3, 7-6
1607616000
2020-12-10 4:00pm
A3 UMT - Court 1
Richard Short
Annamarie WEGE
Paul ROBERT
Jeanette ROBERT
6-3, 6-4
1607616000
2020-12-10 4:00pm
A4 UMT - Court 2
Allison McNulty
Ken Serrao
Pieter Burger [2]
Jutta Bernatzky [2]
6-4, 5-7, 11-9
1607697900
2020-12-11 2:45pm
A5 UMT - Court 5
Sharon van der Schyff [1]
Adam MYBURGH [1]
Theunis LEE
MAKS VERHAGE
6-3, 6-2
1607697900
2020-12-11 2:45pm
A6 UMT - Court 6
Richard Short
Annamarie WEGE
Allison McNulty
Ken Serrao
6-2, 6-3
1607784300
2020-12-12 2:45pm
A7 UMT - Court 5
Sharon van der Schyff [1]
Adam MYBURGH [1]
Richard Short
Annamarie WEGE
6-3, 6-2
1607784300
2020-12-12 2:45pm
B1 UMT - Court 6
Theunis LEE
MAKS VERHAGE
Allison McNulty
Ken Serrao
3-6, 6-4, 8-10
1607702400
2020-12-11 4:00pm
C1 UMT - Court 1
Natasha COTTERELL
Colin Barker
Cornelia Steenkamp
Frank Hall
6-4, 6-2
1607702400
2020-12-11 4:00pm
C2 UMT - Court 2
Paul ROBERT
Jeanette ROBERT
Pieter Burger [2]
Jutta Bernatzky [2]
6-3, 2-6, 8-10
1607788800
2020-12-12 4:00pm
C3 UMT - Court 1
Natasha COTTERELL
Colin Barker
Pieter Burger [2]
Jutta Bernatzky [2]
6-2, 6-3
N/A D1 UMT - Court 2
Cornelia Steenkamp
Frank Hall
Paul ROBERT
Jeanette ROBERT
(Did not play)
Walkover