Print

[4] VOS / VAN ASWEGEN [2] HORNE / HAMBRIDGE 6-2, 6-4 Position 3-4 [4] VOS / VAN ASWEGEN
HAMMAN / KINGSTON PILLAY / PILLAY 6-3, 6-2 Position 7-8 HAMMAN / KINGSTON
F1 BYE SIBISI / NTSHENGULANA Position 11-12 SIBISI / NTSHENGULANA
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Sarah CUBITT ZA Boskruin Tennis Club Nicholas Brenner No -
[1] Nicholas Brenner ZA Parkview Lawn Tennis Club Sarah CUBITT No -
[2] Karyn Hambridge FAIRLANDS TENNIS CLUB Duncan HORNE No -
[2] Duncan HORNE Bedfordview Country Club Karyn Hambridge No -
[3] Kim PETERS ZA Marks Park Sports Club Chadley Brown No -
[3] Chadley Brown ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Kim PETERS No -
[4] Mark VOS ZA Parkrand Tennis Complex Debbie VAN ASWEGEN No -
[4] Debbie VAN ASWEGEN ZA Parkrand Tennis Complex Mark VOS No -
- Sizwe Sibisi Liziwe Ntshengulana No -
- RENETTE KINGSTON ZA Potch Buiteklub Johan Hamman No -
- Liziwe Ntshengulana Sizwe Sibisi No -
- Eugine Mokotong ZA Sasol Secunda Tennis Club Phindile Mbongwa No -
- Zamile SIKHUNDLA Samela Sibisi No -
- Samela Sibisi Zamile SIKHUNDLA No -
- Johan Hamman ZA Klerksdorp Tennis Club RENETTE KINGSTON No -
- Candace Wilkie ZA Cowies Hill Tennis Club Trishal Sharma No -
- Phindile Mbongwa ZA Eugine Mokotong No -
- Teddy Ndlazi ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club Keneilwe Masilo No -
- Manini Sekoto ZA Asanda Nojaja No -
- Martin Meyer Elzane VALKS No -
- Elzane VALKS ZA Mundene Tennis Klub Martin Meyer No -
- Asanda Nojaja Arthur Ashe Tennis Club Manini Sekoto No -
- Darral Pillay ZA Sally Pillay No -
- Keneilwe Masilo Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club Teddy Ndlazi No -
- Sally Pillay ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club Darral Pillay No -
- Trishal Sharma Southern Natal tennis Union (Jeevan Kara) Candace Wilkie No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 UTC - Court 2
Keneilwe Masilo
Teddy Ndlazi
Zamile SIKHUNDLA
Samela Sibisi
(Did not play)
Walkover
1607611500
2020-12-10 2:45pm
A3 UTC - Court 3
Debbie VAN ASWEGEN [4]
Mark VOS [4]
Eugine Mokotong
Phindile Mbongwa
6-2, 6-2
1607611500
2020-12-10 2:45pm
A4 UTC - Court 4
Candace Wilkie
Trishal Sharma
Johan Hamman
RENETTE KINGSTON
2-6, 6-7
1607611500
2020-12-10 2:45pm
A5 UTC - Court 5
Martin Meyer
Elzane VALKS
Asanda Nojaja
Manini Sekoto
6-2, 6-2
N/A A7 UTC - Court 1
Sizwe Sibisi
Liziwe Ntshengulana
(Did not play)
Sally Pillay
Darral Pillay
Walkover
1607697900
2020-12-11 2:45pm
A9 UTC - Court 3
Sarah CUBITT [1]
Nicholas Brenner [1]
Keneilwe Masilo
Teddy Ndlazi
6-3, 6-2
1607697900
2020-12-11 2:45pm
A10 UTC - Court 4
Debbie VAN ASWEGEN [4]
Mark VOS [4]
Johan Hamman
RENETTE KINGSTON
6-2, 6-2
1607697900
2020-12-11 2:45pm
A11 UTC - Court 5
Martin Meyer
Elzane VALKS
Kim PETERS [3]
Chadley Brown [3]
3-6, 5-7
1607702400
2020-12-11 4:00pm
A12 UTC - Court 1
Sally Pillay
Darral Pillay
Karyn Hambridge [2]
Duncan HORNE [2]
2-6, 3-6
1607784300
2020-12-12 2:45pm
A13 UTC - Court 1
Sarah CUBITT [1]
Nicholas Brenner [1]
Debbie VAN ASWEGEN [4]
Mark VOS [4]
3-6, 6-2, 15-13
1607784300
2020-12-12 2:45pm
A14 UTC - Court 2
Kim PETERS [3]
Chadley Brown [3]
Karyn Hambridge [2]
Duncan HORNE [2]
6-2, 7-6
1607871600
2020-12-13 3:00pm
A15 UTC - Court 1
Sarah CUBITT [1]
Nicholas Brenner [1]
Kim PETERS [3]
Chadley Brown [3]
3-6, 2-6
1607871600
2020-12-13 3:00pm
B1 UTC - Court 2
Debbie VAN ASWEGEN [4]
Mark VOS [4]
Karyn Hambridge [2]
Duncan HORNE [2]
6-2, 6-4
1607784300
2020-12-12 2:45pm
C1 UTC - Court 3
Keneilwe Masilo
Teddy Ndlazi
Johan Hamman
RENETTE KINGSTON
7-6, 3-6, 10-6
1607784300
2020-12-12 2:45pm
C2 UTC - Court 4
Martin Meyer
Elzane VALKS
Sally Pillay
Darral Pillay
6-2, 6-3
1607871600
2020-12-13 3:00pm
C3 UTC - Court 3
Keneilwe Masilo
Teddy Ndlazi
Martin Meyer
Elzane VALKS
3-6, 3-6
1607871600
2020-12-13 3:00pm
D1 UTC - Court 4
Johan Hamman
RENETTE KINGSTON
Sally Pillay
Darral Pillay
6-3, 6-2
1607702400
2020-12-11 4:00pm
E2 UTC - Court 2
Eugine Mokotong
Phindile Mbongwa
Candace Wilkie
Trishal Sharma
5-7, 2-6
1607702400
2020-12-11 4:00pm
E6 UTC - Court 3
Asanda Nojaja
Manini Sekoto
Sizwe Sibisi
Liziwe Ntshengulana
7-6, 7-6
1607784300
2020-12-12 2:45pm
E7 UTC - Court 5
Candace Wilkie
Trishal Sharma
Asanda Nojaja
Manini Sekoto
6-3, 6-4