MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | MARK AGGENBACH | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Waldo de Beer | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[4] | Refentse Ramokgola | Amos Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Stephan Scott | Brits Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gerhard Pretorius | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Alex Petrov | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | EDWIN EDWIN | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Thyan Botha | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Simbarashe Mhandu | ZW | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-02-09 3:30pm | A2 | PTC - Court 15 |
Gerhard Pretorius
|
EDWIN EDWIN
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-02-09 3:30pm | A4 | PTC - Court 16 |
Alex Petrov
|
Simbarashe Mhandu
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-02-09 3:30pm | A7 | PTC - Court 6 |
Johan Labuschagne
|
Thyan Botha
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2024-02-10 9:15am | A9 | PTC - Court 3 |
MARK AGGENBACH [1]
|
EDWIN EDWIN
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2024-02-10 9:15am | A10 | PTC - Court 4 |
Refentse Ramokgola [4]
|
Simbarashe Mhandu
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2024-02-10 9:15am | A11 | PTC - Court 5 |
Stephan Scott
|
Waldo de Beer [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-02-10 9:15am | A12 | PTC - Court 6 |
Johan Labuschagne
|
Luke CLIFTON [2]
|
5-7, 6-7(4) |
2024-02-10 1:00pm | A13 | PTC - Court 10 |
MARK AGGENBACH [1]
|
Simbarashe Mhandu
(Ret.)
|
7-6, 3-0 Retired |
2024-02-10 2:15pm | A14 | PTC - Court 11 |
Waldo de Beer [3]
|
Luke CLIFTON [2]
|
7-5, 4-6, 2-10 |
2024-02-11 10:00am | A15 | PTC - Court 11 |
MARK AGGENBACH [1]
(Ret.)
|
Luke CLIFTON [2]
|
3-6, 0-2 Retired |
2024-02-11 10:00am | B1 | PTC - Court 12 |
Simbarashe Mhandu
|
Waldo de Beer [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-02-10 2:15pm | C1 | PTC - Court 12 |
EDWIN EDWIN
|
Refentse Ramokgola [4]
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2024-02-10 2:15pm | C2 | PTC - Court 13 |
Stephan Scott
|
Johan Labuschagne
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-02-11 10:00am | C3 | PTC - Court 13 |
Refentse Ramokgola [4]
|
Johan Labuschagne
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-02-11 10:00am | D1 | PTC - Court 14 |
EDWIN EDWIN
|
Stephan Scott
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2024-02-10 11:45am | E5 | PTC - Court 14 |
Gerhard Pretorius
|
Alex Petrov
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2024-02-11 10:00am | E7 | PTC - Court 15 |
Alex Petrov
|
Thyan Botha
|
6-3, 6-0 |