Print

[4] Sekani VARA Lesedi MULLER 6-2, 6-2 Position 3-4 [4] Sekani VARA
Jannes BECKER Teaden VAN EEDEN Walkover Position 7-8 Teaden VAN EEDEN
Barend FOURIE Andries JACOBS 6-0, 6-1 Position 11-12 Barend FOURIE
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Lourens Swanepoel ZA Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club No -
[2] Declan Halsey St Stithians Boys' College No -
[3] Jayden Myers ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
[4] Sekani Vara Boskruin Tennis Club No -
- Mahlatji Modupi ZA No -
- Teaden Van Eeden ZA Laerskool Pietersburg Oos No -
- Barend Fourie ZA Merensky High No -
- Jacques Hugo Rustenburg High No -
- Philippe DeBruin ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
- Jayden Smit ZA Hartbeespoort Tennis Club No -
- Lesedi Muller ZA Curro Hazeldene Primary No -
- Andries Jacobs Curro No -
- Blake Bekker Amos' Tennis Academy No -
- Jannes Becker Polokwane Tennis Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Noah Parker ZA Italian Club Bedfordview No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1707497100
2024-02-09 4:45pm
A2 PTC - Court 9
Jacques Hugo
Philippe DeBruin
2-6, 6-7(7)
1707497100
2024-02-09 4:45pm
A3 PTC - Court 10
Sekani Vara [4]
Barend Fourie
6-2, 6-0
1707497100
2024-02-09 4:45pm
A4 PTC - Court 14
Jayden Smit
Jannes Becker
0-6, 0-6
1707497100
2024-02-09 4:45pm
A5 PTC - Court 13
Mahlatji Modupi
Teaden Van Eeden
1-6, 1-6
1707497100
2024-02-09 4:45pm
A6 PTC - Court 12
Lesedi Muller
Jayden Myers [3]
7-6(5), 6-4
1707497100
2024-02-09 4:45pm
A7 PTC - Court 11
Andries Jacobs
Blake Bekker
0-6, 0-6
1707556500
2024-02-10 9:15am
A9 PTC - Court 7
Lourens Swanepoel [1]
Philippe DeBruin
6-0, 6-2
1707556500
2024-02-10 9:15am
A10 PTC - Court 8
Sekani Vara [4]
Jannes Becker
6-1, 6-3
1707556500
2024-02-10 9:15am
A11 PTC - Court 9
Teaden Van Eeden
Lesedi Muller
1-6, 0-6
1707556500
2024-02-10 9:15am
A12 PTC - Court 10
Blake Bekker
Declan Halsey [2]
3-6, 4-6
1707574500
2024-02-10 2:15pm
A13 PTC - Court 15
Lourens Swanepoel [1]
Sekani Vara [4]
6-0, 6-4
1707574500
2024-02-10 2:15pm
A14 PTC - Court 16
Lesedi Muller
Declan Halsey [2]
2-6, 1-6
1707645600
2024-02-11 10:00am
A15 PTC - Court 16
Lourens Swanepoel [1]
Declan Halsey [2]
6-3, 6-1
1707645600
2024-02-11 10:00am
B1 PTC - Court 5
Sekani Vara [4]
Lesedi Muller
6-2, 6-2
1707574500
2024-02-10 2:15pm
C1 PTC - Court 1
Philippe DeBruin
Jannes Becker
7-5, 6-1
1707574500
2024-02-10 2:15pm
C2 PTC - Court 2
Teaden Van Eeden
Blake Bekker
0-6, 0-6
1707645600
2024-02-11 10:00am
C3 PTC - Court 6
Philippe DeBruin
Blake Bekker
4-6, 1-6
N/A D1 PTC - Court 7
Jannes Becker
(Did not play)
Teaden Van Eeden
Walkover
1707561000
2024-02-10 10:30am
E2 PTC - Court 1
Barend Fourie
Jayden Smit
6-2, 6-1
1707561000
2024-02-10 10:30am
E3 PTC - Court 11
Mahlatji Modupi
Jayden Myers [3]
0-6, 0-6
1707574500
2024-02-10 2:15pm
E5 PTC - Court 3
Jacques Hugo
Barend Fourie
2-6, 6-3, 10-5
1707574500
2024-02-10 2:15pm
E6 PTC - Court 4
Jayden Myers [3]
Andries Jacobs
6-0, 6-0
1707645600
2024-02-11 10:00am
E7 PTC - Court 8
Jacques Hugo
Jayden Myers [3]
2-6, 0-6
1707645600
2024-02-11 10:00am
F1 PTC - Court 9
Barend Fourie
Andries Jacobs
6-0, 6-1
1707645600
2024-02-11 10:00am
G3 PTC - Court 10
Jayden Smit
Mahlatji Modupi
6-1, 6-1