Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Sofia Kamalie Berea Lawn Tennis Club No -
[2] Tori Lyle ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
[3] Kutlwano Maremeni ZA Curro Salt Rock No -
[4] Alexiah smith ZA Cowan House No -
- Atlegang Monnakgotla ZA Tygervalley Primary No -
- Nikita Moore Holy Childhood Primary No -
- Ruth Hughes ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Gaby Nicholson ZA Hilton Tennis Club No -
- Jessica Wakefield St. Mary's Kloof High No -
- Perrin Reitz No -
- Samantha Chivazve BW St. Mary's Kloof High No -
- Ella MacGregor ZA Umhlali Preparatory School No -
- Palisa Mphatsoe ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
- Sophie Clark Cowan House No -
- Giuliana Coetzee ZA Ashton College Ballito No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1708241400
2024-02-18 7:30am
A2 WTS - Court 10
Gaby Nicholson
Giuliana Coetzee
2-6, 6-2, 10-5
9999999999999999
TBD
A3 WTS - Court 16
Alexiah smith [4]
Ruth Hughes
6-1, 6-1
9999999999999999
TBD
A4 WTS - Court 15
Sophie Clark
Ella MacGregor
6-0, 6-0
1708241400
2024-02-18 7:30am
A5 WTS - Court 11
Atlegang Monnakgotla
Perrin Reitz
2-6, 7-6, 5-7
1708241400
2024-02-18 7:30am
A6 WTS - Court 14
Jessica Wakefield
Kutlwano Maremeni [3]
3-6, 5-7
N/A A7 WTS - Court 12
Palisa Mphatsoe
(Did not play)
Samantha Chivazve
(Did not play)
Walkover
1708241400
2024-02-18 7:30am
A8 WTS - Court 13
Nikita Moore
Tori Lyle [2]
0-6, 1-6
1708248600
2024-02-18 9:30am
A9 WTS - Court 15
Sofia Kamalie [1]
Gaby Nicholson
6-0, 6-0
1708248600
2024-02-18 9:30am
A10 WTS - Court 13
Alexiah smith [4]
Sophie Clark
6-4, 6-1
1708248600
2024-02-18 9:30am
A11 WTS - Court 14
Perrin Reitz
Kutlwano Maremeni [3]
2-6, 3-6
1708248600
2024-02-18 9:30am
A12 WTS - Court 12
Samantha Chivazve
Tori Lyle [2]
1-6, 1-6
1708257000
2024-02-18 11:50am
A13 WTS - Court 15
Sofia Kamalie [1]
Alexiah smith [4]
6-3, 6-2
1708257000
2024-02-18 11:50am
A14 WTS - Court 9
Kutlwano Maremeni [3]
Tori Lyle [2]
2-6, 3-6
1708259400
2024-02-18 12:30pm
A15 WTS - Court 24
Sofia Kamalie [1]
Tori Lyle [2]
6-2, 6-1
9999999999999999
TBD
B1 -
Alexiah smith [4]
Kutlwano Maremeni [3]
9999999999999999
TBD
C1 -
Gaby Nicholson
Sophie Clark
9999999999999999
TBD
C2 -
Perrin Reitz
Samantha Chivazve
9999999999999999
TBD
C3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
D1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
E2 -
Ruth Hughes
Ella MacGregor
9999999999999999
TBD
E3 -
Atlegang Monnakgotla
Jessica Wakefield
9999999999999999
TBD
E5 -
Giuliana Coetzee
9999999999999999
TBD
E6 -
Nikita Moore
9999999999999999
TBD
E7 -
9999999999999999
TBD
F1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
G3 -