Print

Box 1 1. 1. PENN Molebogeng 0-5 4-1 2-3 2. 2. LUTTIG Reinhart 5-0 4-1 0-5 3. 3. GOUVEIA Nathan 1-4 1-4 2-3 4. 4. DIPPENAAR Carlo 3-2 5-0 3-2 MPUM TSA151213 GN MPUM MPUM Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Carlo DIPPENAAR 6 3 0 3 - 0 (100%) 11 - 4 (73.33%) 2. Reinhart LUTTIG 4 2 1 2 - 1 (66.67%) 9 - 6 (60%) 3. Molebogeng PENN 2 1 2 1 - 2 (33.33%) 6 - 9 (40%) 4. Nathan GOUVEIA 0 0 3 0 - 3 (0%) 4 - 11 (26.67%)
Box 2 1. 1. BECKER SION-SCHALK W/O W/O W/O 2. 2. KOMANE Onkgopotse Opponent W/O 1-4 2-3 3. 3. ODENDAAL Christian Opponent W/O 4-1 1-4 4. 4. THELA Ngcebo Opponent W/O 3-2 4-1 TSA161059 GC MPUM TSA141303 MPUM TSA151107 MPUM Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Ngcebo THELA 6 3 0 2 - 0 (100%) 7 - 3 (70%) 2. Christian ODENDAAL 4 2 1 1 - 1 (50%) 5 - 5 (50%) 3. Onkgopotse KOMANE 2 1 2 0 - 2 (0%) 3 - 7 (30%) 4. SION-SCHALK BECKER 0 0 3 0 - 0 (0%) 0 - 0 (0%)
1/2 Playoff Carlo DIPPENAAR Ngcebo THELA 3-2 Carlo DIPPENAAR
7/8 Playoff Nathan GOUVEIA SION-SCHALK BECKER Walkover Nathan GOUVEIA
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- SION-SCHALK BECKER ZA German Country Club No -
- Reinhart Luttig Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy No -
- Onkgopotse Komane ZA Kanonkop Primary No -
- Christian Odendaal ZA Middelburg Tennis Club No -
- Molebogeng Penn Kanonkop Primary No -
- Ngcebo Thela ZA Western Mpumalanga Juniors No -
- Nathan Gouveia Kanonkop Primary No -
- Carlo Dippenaar Lowveld Juniors No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1708770600
2024-02-24 10:30am
Box 1: X1 KAN - Court 1
Molebogeng Penn
Reinhart Luttig
0-5
1708774200
2024-02-24 11:30am
Box 1: X2 KAN - Court 1
Molebogeng Penn
Nathan Gouveia
4-1
1708777800
2024-02-24 12:30pm
Box 1: X3 KAN - Court 1
Molebogeng Penn
Carlo Dippenaar
2-3
1708777800
2024-02-24 12:30pm
Box 1: X4 KAN - Court 2
Reinhart Luttig
Nathan Gouveia
4-1
1708774200
2024-02-24 11:30am
Box 1: X5 KAN - Court 2
Reinhart Luttig
Carlo Dippenaar
0-5
1708770600
2024-02-24 10:30am
Box 1: X6 KAN - Court 2
Nathan Gouveia
Carlo Dippenaar
2-3
N/A Box 2: X7 KAN - Court 3
SION-SCHALK BECKER
(Did not play)
Onkgopotse Komane
Walkover
N/A Box 2: X8 KAN - Court 3
SION-SCHALK BECKER
(Did not play)
Christian Odendaal
Walkover
N/A Box 2: X9 KAN - Court 3
SION-SCHALK BECKER
(Did not play)
Ngcebo Thela
Walkover
1708777800
2024-02-24 12:30pm
Box 2: X10 KAN - Court 4
Onkgopotse Komane
Christian Odendaal
1-4
1708774200
2024-02-24 11:30am
Box 2: X11 KAN - Court 4
Onkgopotse Komane
Ngcebo Thela
2-3
1708770600
2024-02-24 10:30am
Box 2: X12 KAN - Court 4
Christian Odendaal
Ngcebo Thela
1-4
1708781400
2024-02-24 1:30pm
A1 KAN - Court 1
Carlo Dippenaar
Ngcebo Thela
3-2
1708781400
2024-02-24 1:30pm
B1 KAN - Court 2
Reinhart Luttig
Christian Odendaal
1-4
1708781400
2024-02-24 1:30pm
C1 KAN - Court 3
Molebogeng Penn
Onkgopotse Komane
4-1
N/A D1 KAN - Court 4
Nathan Gouveia
SION-SCHALK BECKER
(Did not play)
Walkover