Challengers Trophy
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Matt Stephenson | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Oliver Burrows | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Mike Taylor | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Cullen Clark | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
[7] | Seamus Gallagher | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
[5] | Ed Poulter | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Derek Bayliss | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Danial Horscroft | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Thomas Notarnicola | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Mark Nash | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
[3] | Dave Murdoch | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
[4] | Philip Podevin | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | David Holmes | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Manuela Horscroft | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Phil Wearden | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Zac Blaney | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
[6] | Sam Walton | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
[8] | Nick Turner | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Ed Howley | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Paul Seymour | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | John Haynes | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
[2] | Neil McWilliams | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A3 | BSSRC - |
Mike Taylor
(Did not play)
|
Cullen Clark
|
Walkover |
2024-02-17 11:45pm | A6 | BSSRC - |
Derek Bayliss
|
Danial Horscroft
|
1-3 |
2024-02-17 11:45pm | A7 | BSSRC - |
Thomas Notarnicola
|
Mark Nash
|
3-1 |
2024-02-17 11:45pm | A10 | BSSRC - |
David Holmes
|
Manuela Horscroft
|
0-3 |
N/A | A11 | BSSRC - |
Phil Wearden
(Did not play)
|
Zac Blaney
|
Walkover |
2024-02-17 11:45pm | A14 | BSSRC - |
Ed Howley
|
Paul Seymour
|
0-3 |
2024-02-26 11:45pm | A17 | BSSRC - |
Matt Stephenson [1]
|
Oliver Burrows
|
3-0 |
2024-02-26 11:45pm | A18 | BSSRC - |
Cullen Clark
|
Seamus Gallagher [7]
|
15-4, 16-18, 15-4, 15-6 |
2024-02-26 11:45pm | A19 | BSSRC - |
Ed Poulter [5]
|
Danial Horscroft
|
3-0 |
N/A | A20 | BSSRC - |
Thomas Notarnicola
|
Dave Murdoch [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A21 | BSSRC - |
Philip Podevin [4]
(Did not play)
|
Manuela Horscroft
|
Walkover |
2024-02-26 11:45pm | A22 | BSSRC - |
Zac Blaney
|
Sam Walton [6]
|
3-2 |
2024-02-26 11:45pm | A23 | BSSRC - |
Nick Turner [8]
|
Paul Seymour
|
3-1 |
2024-02-26 11:45pm | A24 | BSSRC - |
John Haynes
|
Neil McWilliams [2]
|
0-3 |
2024-03-05 11:45pm | A25 | BSSRC - |
Matt Stephenson [1]
|
Cullen Clark
|
3-1 |
2024-03-05 11:45pm | A26 | BSSRC - |
Ed Poulter [5]
|
Thomas Notarnicola
|
3-0 |
2024-03-05 11:45pm | A27 | BSSRC - |
Manuela Horscroft
|
Zac Blaney
|
No Result |
2024-03-05 11:45pm | A28 | BSSRC - |
Nick Turner [8]
|
Neil McWilliams [2]
|
0-3 |
2024-03-12 11:45pm | A29 | BSSRC - |
Matt Stephenson [1]
|
Ed Poulter [5]
|
3-0 |
2024-03-15 11:45pm | A31 | BSSRC - |
Ed Poulter [5]
|
Neil McWilliams [2]
|
5-15, 13-15, 9-15 |