Men's C Section
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ethan Richardson | Grey High School | No | - | |
[1] | Keyur Govender | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | No | - |
[1] | Tafadzwa_TeeKay12 Tembo | Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | No | - | |
[1] | Keith Ncube | Egoli Squash | No | - | |
[1] | Reinier du Toit | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Wesley Daniels | ZA | Pretoria High School Old Boys | No | - |
[1] | Alex Holmes | ZA | Simbithi Eco Estate Academy | No | - |
[1] | Matthew Fehrsen | ZA | University of Cape Town Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Divan Potgieter | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Rian Raubenheimer | ZA | Jeffrey's Bay | No | - |
[2] | Bhekisizwe Chokuwa | ZA | Tukkies | No | - |
[2] | Nathanael Ndebele | University of Pretoria | No | - | |
[2] | Sean White | ZA | CBC & TUT Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Pierre Mornet | ZA | CBC & TUT Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Sam Bowley | ZA | Amanzimtoti Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | LUKE STEVENS | ZA | Varsity Old Boys (Rondebosch) Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Request Sinyandiwo | Welshback Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | Mike Blumrick | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Liam Ford | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | No | - |
[3] | Philip Marais | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | No | - |
[3] | Johan Coetsee | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | Tristan Bagshaw | Harlequins Defence Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | Nhlanhla Genqe | ZA | Fish Hoek Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Sean Strydom | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Lubabalo Mtotoyi | ZA | Westview Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Warwick Blamey | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
[4] | Keegan Worth | ZA | University of Witwatersrand Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Rico Coetsee | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Eric Kpama | ZA | CBC & TUT Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Richard Valentine | ZA | Kloof Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Ruvay Ramdhin | ZA | St. Charles College | No | - |
[4] | Owen de Jager | ZA | Varsity Old Boys (Rondebosch) Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | keanu morrison | ZA | Westview Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Mthetheleli Ndlovu | Egoli Squash | No | - | |
[5] | Richard Saayman | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Carel Ras | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Johann Snijder | ZA | Adelaar Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | David Caine | ZA | Kloof Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Bruere Venter | Michaelhouse | No | - | |
[5] | Adam Morkel | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) | No | - |
[6] | Dikana Mthombeni | ZA | Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | No | - |
[6] | Lawrence Mathekga | Egoli Squash | No | - | |
[6] | Julian Smith | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Bradley Hunt | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - | |
[6] | Thomas Boutall | Varsity Old Boys (Rondebosch) Squash Club | No | - | |
[7] | Jaishal Chiba | University of Witwatersrand Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Quintin Taljard | ZA | Van Riebeeck Squash Club Nelspruit | No | - |
- | Luke Bowley | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Squash Club | No | - |
- | Heindri Visser | ZA | Hermanus Squash and Tennis Club | No | - |
X1 | NORTHERNS C | WESTERN PROVINCE C | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
X2 | KWAZULU NATAL B | NORTHERNS C | |||
Position 1 |
Alex Holmes
|
Wesley Daniels
|
CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
Position 2 |
Sam Bowley
|
Nathanael Ndebele
|
CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
Position 3 |
Mike Blumrick
|
Tristan Bagshaw
|
CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
Position 4 |
Richard Valentine
|
Eric Kpama
|
CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
Position 5 |
David Caine
|
Johann Snijder
|
CB - Court 1 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
X3 | NORTHERNS C | EASTERNS A | 17-5 | ||
Position 1 |
Wesley Daniels
|
Tafadzwa_TeeKay12 Tembo
|
DBV - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
12-14, 1-11, 9-11 |
Position 2 |
Nathanael Ndebele
|
Bhekisizwe Chokuwa
|
DBV - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
6-11, 11-5, 11-8, 15-13 |
Position 3 |
Tristan Bagshaw
|
Request Sinyandiwo
|
DBV - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
12-10, 11-4, 11-3 |
Position 4 |
Eric Kpama
|
Warwick Blamey
|
DBV - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-5, 11-5, 11-7 |
Position 5 |
Johann Snijder
|
Mthetheleli Ndlovu
|
DBV - Court 1 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-3 |
X4 | KWAZULU NATAL B | WESTERN PROVINCE C | 8-16 | ||
Position 1 |
Alex Holmes
|
Matthew Fehrsen
|
DBV - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
10-12, 8-11, 11-13 |
Position 2 |
Sam Bowley
|
LUKE STEVENS
|
DBV - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
9-11, 2-11, 7-11 |
Position 3 |
Mike Blumrick
|
Nhlanhla Genqe
|
DBV - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-9, 10-12, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7 |
Position 4 |
Richard Valentine
|
Owen de Jager
|
DBV - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-7, 11-8, 5-11, 5-11, 7-11 |
Position 5 |
David Caine
|
Adam Morkel
|
DBV - Court 2 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-8, 11-4, 11-9 |
X5 | WESTERN PROVINCE C | EASTERNS A | |||
Position 1 |
Matthew Fehrsen
|
Tafadzwa_TeeKay12 Tembo
|
CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
Position 2 |
LUKE STEVENS
|
Bhekisizwe Chokuwa
|
CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
Position 3 |
Nhlanhla Genqe
|
Request Sinyandiwo
|
CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
Position 4 |
Owen de Jager
|
Warwick Blamey
|
CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
Position 5 |
Adam Morkel
|
Mthetheleli Ndlovu
|
CB - Court 2 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
X6 | EASTERNS A | KWAZULU NATAL B | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
X7 | EASTERN PROVINCE B | NORTHERNS D | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
X8 | MIDLANDS B | EASTERN PROVINCE B | |||
Position 1 |
Keyur Govender
|
Ethan Richardson
|
CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
Position 2 |
Pierre Mornet
|
Rian Raubenheimer
|
CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
Position 3 |
Sean Strydom
|
Liam Ford
|
CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
Position 4 |
Ruvay Ramdhin
|
Lubabalo Mtotoyi
|
CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
Position 5 |
Bruere Venter
|
keanu morrison
|
CB - Court 3 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
X9 | EASTERN PROVINCE B | JOBURG C | 17-8 | ||
Position 1 |
Ethan Richardson
|
Divan Potgieter
|
DBV - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-4, 11-1, 8-11, 11-7 |
Position 2 |
Liam Ford
|
Keegan Worth
|
DBV - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-5, 11-3, 11-4 |
Position 3 |
Rian Raubenheimer
|
Richard Saayman
|
DBV - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
12-14, 11-9, 11-6, 11-8 |
Position 4 |
Lubabalo Mtotoyi
|
Lawrence Mathekga
|
DBV - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-13, 11-7, 16-14, 6-11, 5-11 |
Position 5 |
keanu morrison
|
Jaishal Chiba
|
DBV - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
3-11, 11-7, 5-11, 6-11 |
X10 | MIDLANDS B | NORTHERNS D | 11-15 | ||
Position 1 |
Keyur Govender
|
Reinier du Toit
|
DBV - Court 4 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-4, 13-11, 6-11, 4-11, 10-12 |
Position 2 |
Pierre Mornet
|
Sean White
|
DBV - Court 4 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-8, 8-11, 9-11, 12-10, 7-11 |
Position 3 |
Sean Strydom
|
Johan Coetsee
|
DBV - Court 4 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
8-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-7 |
Position 4 |
Ruvay Ramdhin
|
Rico Coetsee
|
DBV - Court 4 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
11-5, 11-9, 11-8 |
Position 5 |
Bruere Venter
|
Carel Ras
|
DBV - Court 4 | 2024-07-08 9:00am |
8-11, 7-11, 13-11, 6-11 |
X11 | NORTHERNS D | JOBURG C | |||
Position 1 |
Reinier du Toit
|
Keith Ncube
|
CB - Court 4 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
Position 2 |
Sean White
|
Divan Potgieter
|
CB - Court 4 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
Position 3 |
Johan Coetsee
|
Philip Marais
|
CB - Court 4 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
Position 4 |
Rico Coetsee
|
Keegan Worth
|
CB - Court 4 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
Position 5 |
Carel Ras
|
Richard Saayman
|
CB - Court 4 | 2024-07-09 9:00am | |
X12 | JOBURG C | MIDLANDS B | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-10 9:00am | |||
A1 | |||||
Position 1 | EVT - C1 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | EVT - C1 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | EVT - C1 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | EVT - C1 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | EVT - C1 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
A2 | |||||
Position 1 | EVT - C2 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | EVT - C2 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | EVT - C2 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | EVT - C2 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | EVT - C2 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
A3 | |||||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
B1 | |||||
Position 1 | DBV - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 2 | DBV - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 3 | DBV - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 4 | DBV - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 5 | DBV - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
C1 | |||||
Position 1 | EVT - C3 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | EVT - C3 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | EVT - C3 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | EVT - C3 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | EVT - C3 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
C2 | |||||
Position 1 | EVT - C4 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | EVT - C4 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | EVT - C4 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | EVT - C4 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | EVT - C4 | 2024-07-11 9:00am | |||
C3 | |||||
Position 1 | DBV - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 2 | DBV - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 3 | DBV - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 4 | DBV - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 5 | DBV - Court 2 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
D1 | |||||
Position 1 | DBV - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 2 | DBV - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 3 | DBV - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 4 | DBV - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 5 | DBV - Court 3 | 2024-07-12 8:30am |