MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Gianluca SOLA | IT | Coetzenberg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hendrik LOUW | Porterville High | No | - | |
- | Federico COPPINI | IT | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Benjamin PETERSON | Kommetjie Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Andre DU PLESSIS | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Alexander Yalias | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-03-05 8:00am | Box 1: X1 | STK - Court 06 |
Federico COPPINI
|
Benjamin PETERSON
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-12 10:00am | Box 1: X2 | STK - Court 01 |
Federico COPPINI
|
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
4-6, 7-6, 7-10 |
2017-03-04 9:15am | Box 1: X3 | STK - Court 01 |
Federico COPPINI
|
Gianluca SOLA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | Box 1: X4 | STK - Court 01 |
Federico COPPINI
|
Hendrik LOUW
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-03-05 10:30am | Box 1: X5 | STK - Court 04 |
Federico COPPINI
|
Alexander Yalias
|
4-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
2017-03-05 10:30am | Box 1: X6 | STK - Court 05 |
Benjamin PETERSON
|
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-03-12 8:30am | Box 1: X7 | STK - Court 02 |
Benjamin PETERSON
|
Gianluca SOLA
|
6-4, 6-0 |
N/A | Box 1: X8 | STK - Court 02 |
Benjamin PETERSON
|
Hendrik LOUW
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-03-04 9:15am | Box 1: X9 | STK - Court 02 |
Benjamin PETERSON
|
Alexander Yalias
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-03-05 8:00am | Box 1: X10 | STK - Court 07 |
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
Gianluca SOLA
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-03-04 9:15am | Box 1: X11 | STK - Court 03 |
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
Hendrik LOUW
|
5-7, 6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | Box 1: X12 | STK - Court 03 |
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
Alexander Yalias
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X13 | STK - Court 06 |
Gianluca SOLA
|
Hendrik LOUW
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X14 | STK - Court 03 |
Gianluca SOLA
|
Alexander Yalias
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-03-05 8:00am | Box 1: X15 | STK - Court 08 |
Hendrik LOUW
(Ret.)
|
Alexander Yalias
|
2-6, 0-2 Retired |