BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
[2] | Imaad LORGAT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | No | - |
[3] | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Marc KLEBER | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Melt VAN AS | ZA | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Echard DE KOCK | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Divan Prinsloo | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
- | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | No | - |
- | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Jordan GERTSE | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - | |
- | Chrislo Joubert | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
|
|
2017-03-04 8:00am | A2 | HSS - Court 1 |
Pieter Kotzé
|
Jordan GERTSE
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2017-03-04 8:00am | A3 | HSS - Court 2 |
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
|
Chrislo Joubert
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-03-04 8:00am | A4 | HSS - Court 3 |
Echard DE KOCK
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-03-04 8:00am | A5 | HSS - Court 4 |
Willem DE WAAL
|
Luca GRANVOGL
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-03-04 8:00am | A6 | HSS - Court 5 |
Daniel KNOTT
|
Marc KLEBER [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-04 8:00am | A7 | HSS - Court 6 |
Divan Prinsloo
|
Melt VAN AS
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Imaad LORGAT [2]
|
|
2017-03-04 10:30am | A9 | HSS - Court 3 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
Pieter Kotzé
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-03-04 10:30am | A10 | HSS - Court 4 |
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
|
Echard DE KOCK
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-04 10:30am | A11 | HSS - Court 5 |
Willem DE WAAL
|
Marc KLEBER [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-04 10:30am | A12 | HSS - Court 6 |
Divan Prinsloo
|
Imaad LORGAT [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2017-03-05 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 03 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
Echard DE KOCK
|
5-7, 6-1, 6-0 |
2017-03-05 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 04 |
Marc KLEBER [4]
|
Imaad LORGAT [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-03-12 8:30am | A15 | STK - Court 06 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
Marc KLEBER [4]
|
6-4, 3-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-05 11:45am | B1 | STK - Court 01 |
Echard DE KOCK
|
Imaad LORGAT [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-05 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 05 |
Pieter Kotzé
|
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-05 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 06 |
Willem DE WAAL
|
Divan Prinsloo
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-03-05 11:45am | C3 | STK - Court 02 |
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
|
Willem DE WAAL
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2017-03-05 11:45am | D1 | STK - Court 03 |
Pieter Kotzé
|
Divan Prinsloo
|
6-3, 6-7, 10-12 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Jordan GERTSE
|
|
2017-03-04 11:45am | E2 | HSS - Court 1 |
Chrislo Joubert
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-04 11:45am | E3 | HSS - Court 2 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Daniel KNOTT
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | E4 | - |
Melt VAN AS
|
|
|
2017-03-05 9:15am | E5 | STK - Court 07 |
Jordan GERTSE
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-05 9:15am | E6 | STK - Court 08 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Melt VAN AS
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-4 |
2017-03-05 11:45am | E7 | STK - Court 04 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Luca GRANVOGL
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-05 11:45am | F1 | STK - Court 05 |
Jordan GERTSE
|
Melt VAN AS
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
Chrislo Joubert
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
Daniel KNOTT
|
|
|
2017-03-05 8:00am | G3 | STK - Court 09 |
Chrislo Joubert
|
Daniel KNOTT
|
7-5, 6-2 |
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|