WD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Ele COERTZEN | Ashleigh JUDD | Yes | Danique REYNDERS | ||
[1] | Bianca Koen | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Lize-Alet MORKEL | No | - | |
[1] | Lize-Alet MORKEL | ZA | Strand | Bianca Koen | No | - |
[2] | Kaylin BOUWER | ZA | Walmer Tennis Club | Corin DE WAAL | No | - |
[2] | Corin DE WAAL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | Kaylin BOUWER | No | - |
[3] | Georgina KAINDOAH | TZ | Pukke Tennis Club | Michelle Ncube | No | - |
[3] | Michelle Ncube | ZW | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Georgina KAINDOAH | No | - |
[4] | Angela GEORGIEVA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Maja GLEDIC | No | - |
[4] | Maja GLEDIC | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Angela GEORGIEVA | No | - |
- | Vanessa CHIGARIRO | University of Birmingham Squash Club | leshika Vala | No | - | |
- | Ashleigh JUDD | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Danique REYNDERS | No | - | |
- | Shanae Sistenich | Germiston Tennis Club | Biance VAN ZYL | No | - | |
- | Sasha TARUBEREKERA | Sandton Sports Club | Takalani Molaoa | No | - | |
- | Nicole Fourie | Ben Vorster High | Kagiso CHAUKE | No | - | |
- | Willemien COETZEE | ZA | Rustenburg High | Zia DOMAN | No | - |
- | Anri SLABBERT | Rustenburg High | Charne UYS | No | - | |
- | Biance VAN ZYL | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Shanae Sistenich | No | - | |
- | Charne UYS | Rustenburg High | Anri SLABBERT | No | - | |
- | Ane Havenga | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Leoné LE ROUX | Yes | ||
- | Daneldi POTGIETER | Stellenberg High | Jessica BRUYNS | No | - | |
- | Jessica BRUYNS | Stellenberg High | Daneldi POTGIETER | No | - | |
- | Nicole TWIGGE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Dianie MYBURGH | No | - |
- | Shannon COX | Bryanston Sports Club | Danica MALAN | No | - | |
- | Dianie MYBURGH | Fairland Tennis Club | Nicole TWIGGE | No | - | |
- | Leoné LE ROUX | Wellington Tennis Club | Ane Havenga | No | - | |
- | Kagiso CHAUKE | ZA | Nicole Fourie | No | - | |
- | Elicia NAUDE | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Tiffany-Anne BEUKES | No | - | |
- | Danica MALAN | ZA | Shannon COX | No | - | |
- | leshika Vala | ZA | Vanessa CHIGARIRO | No | - | |
- | Zia DOMAN | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Willemien COETZEE | No | - | |
- | Takalani Molaoa | ZA | Limpopo Juniors Club | Sasha TARUBEREKERA | No | - |
- | Tiffany-Anne BEUKES | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | Elicia NAUDE | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | ||||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Danique REYNDERS | Addo Tennis Club | Ashleigh JUDD | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Bianca Koen [1]
Lize-Alet MORKEL [1]
|
Ele COERTZEN
Ashleigh JUDD
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A2 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Ane Havenga
Leoné LE ROUX
|
leshika Vala
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A3 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Maja GLEDIC [4]
Angela GEORGIEVA [4]
|
Willemien COETZEE
Zia DOMAN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A4 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Sasha TARUBEREKERA
Takalani Molaoa
|
Biance VAN ZYL
Shanae Sistenich
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A5 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Nicole TWIGGE
Dianie MYBURGH
|
Jessica BRUYNS
Daneldi POTGIETER
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-8 |
TBD | A6 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
Elicia NAUDE
|
Michelle Ncube [3]
Georgina KAINDOAH [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A7 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Nicole Fourie
Kagiso CHAUKE
|
Anri SLABBERT
Charne UYS
|
6-4, 6-7, 10-6 |
TBD | A8 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Shannon COX
Danica MALAN
|
Kaylin BOUWER [2]
Corin DE WAAL [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A9 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Bianca Koen [1]
Lize-Alet MORKEL [1]
|
leshika Vala
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A10 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Maja GLEDIC [4]
Angela GEORGIEVA [4]
|
Sasha TARUBEREKERA
Takalani Molaoa
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | A11 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Nicole TWIGGE
Dianie MYBURGH
|
Michelle Ncube [3]
Georgina KAINDOAH [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A12 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Nicole Fourie
Kagiso CHAUKE
|
Kaylin BOUWER [2]
Corin DE WAAL [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-11 12:00pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Bianca Koen [1]
Lize-Alet MORKEL [1]
|
Maja GLEDIC [4]
Angela GEORGIEVA [4]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2017-04-11 12:00pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Michelle Ncube [3]
Georgina KAINDOAH [3]
|
Kaylin BOUWER [2]
Corin DE WAAL [2]
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-8 |
2017-04-11 1:00pm | A15 | FS TS - |
Bianca Koen [1]
Lize-Alet MORKEL [1]
|
Michelle Ncube [3]
Georgina KAINDOAH [3]
|
No Result |