GD 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cassidy Naicker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Caitlyn Naicker | No | - | |
- | Isabella VENTER | Bedfordview Country Club | Annika GERTENBACH | No | - | |
- | ELODI VISSER | AHMS | CARLA SCHOLTZ | No | - | |
[4] | Gizelle SWANEPOEL | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | DEVINA PILLAY | No | - | |
- | Karabelo THITE | LS | Natalija BOZOVIC | No | - | |
- | Carla VISSER | Paarl Girls High | Tessa MALAN | No | - | |
- | Mariesa DU PLESSIS | ZA | Nmmu George Tennis Club | Carla DANNHAUSER | No | - |
[3] | Carli MORKEL | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | No | - | |
- | Claire JARAMBA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Kema RUGARA | No | - |
- | Isabella MACQUET | Isabella Uys | No | - | ||
[2] | Sophia HULETT | Ashton College Ballito | Aimee HULETT | No | - | |
[1] | Caitlyn Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Cassidy Naicker | No | - |
[2] | Aimee HULETT | Ashton College Ballito | Sophia HULETT | No | - | |
[3] | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | Carli MORKEL | No | - | |
[4] | DEVINA PILLAY | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Gizelle SWANEPOEL | No | - | |
- | Carla DANNHAUSER | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | Mariesa DU PLESSIS | No | - | |
- | Isabella Uys | ZA | KZN Schools Squash | Isabella MACQUET | No | - |
- | Kema RUGARA | US | Sandton Sports Club | Claire JARAMBA | No | - |
- | CARLA SCHOLTZ | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | ELODI VISSER | No | - |
- | Annika GERTENBACH | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Isabella VENTER | No | - |
- | Natalija BOZOVIC | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Karabelo THITE | No | - |
- | Tessa MALAN | Curro Langebaan Primary | Carla VISSER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | Eunic - Court 9 |
Isabella VENTER
Annika GERTENBACH
|
ELODI VISSER
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | A5 | Eunic - Court 10 |
Carla VISSER
Tessa MALAN
|
Mariesa DU PLESSIS
Carla DANNHAUSER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A7 | GRE - Court 6 |
Claire JARAMBA
Kema RUGARA
|
Isabella MACQUET
Isabella Uys
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A9 | Eunic - Court 5 |
Cassidy Naicker [1]
Caitlyn Naicker [1]
|
Isabella VENTER
Annika GERTENBACH
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A10 | FS TS - |
Gizelle SWANEPOEL [4]
DEVINA PILLAY [4]
|
Karabelo THITE
Natalija BOZOVIC
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A11 | Eunic - Court 7 |
Carla VISSER
Tessa MALAN
|
Carli MORKEL [3]
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A12 | Eunic - Court 8 |
Claire JARAMBA
Kema RUGARA
|
Sophia HULETT [2]
Aimee HULETT [2]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
TBD | A13 | Eunic - |
Isabella VENTER
Annika GERTENBACH
|
Gizelle SWANEPOEL [4]
DEVINA PILLAY [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | A14 | Eunic - |
Carla VISSER
Tessa MALAN
|
Claire JARAMBA
Kema RUGARA
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-04-11 3:00pm | A15 | FS TS - |
Isabella VENTER
Annika GERTENBACH
|
Carla VISSER
Tessa MALAN
|
No Result |