Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA051292 GN A1 [1] Kyle ERWEE BYE 3 4 TSA051266 TSA040519 GC GC Jonathan STOCKEN Markos STAVROU 6-0, 6-0 5 6 TSA051224 TSA048832 GC GC Ryan FRIEND Jared HEYMANN 6-1, 7-6 7 8 TSA040588 KZN A4 BYE [6] Caden NAICKER 9 10 TSA051306 GN A5 [3] Christiaan GROVE BYE 11 12 TSA051559 TSA040608 GC FS Krishnav HANDA Reinier NEL 6-0, 6-1 13 14 TSA051318 TSA048795 GE GC Adam STORGER Phillip STEYN 6-3, 6-2 15 16 TSA051548 TSA061310 GC GC TAKUDZWA MUTETWA [8] Matteo DAL MAS 6-3, 6-0 17 18 TSA048426 GC A9 [7] Ishmael , Kamogelo MORAKA BYE 19 20 TSA048473 TSA051138 FS GE Refiloe PHEKO Rethabile RAKGOLE 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 21 22 TSA040050 TSA048622 GC GC Alessandro NAHMAN Jonathan GAETSALOE Walkover 23 24 TSA048600 GC A12 BYE [4] Reuben DU TOIT 25 26 TSA051309 GN A13 [5] Charl VOS BYE 27 28 TSA051265 TSA051341 GC GC CHRISTIAN MANGENA Jordan CROSS 6-0, 6-1 29 30 TSA051392 TSA051522 GC GC Kyle NEL Rudiger DUSSELBERG 6-3, 6-2 31 32 TSA040168 GC A16 BYE [2] Yarona MORULE [1] Kyle ERWEE Markos STAVROU 6-0, 6-1 Ryan FRIEND [6] Caden NAICKER 6-1, 6-4 [3] Christiaan GROVE Reinier NEL 6-0, 6-0 Phillip STEYN TAKUDZWA MUTETWA 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 [7] Ishmael , Kamogelo MORAKA Refiloe PHEKO 6-2, 6-3 Alessandro NAHMAN [4] Reuben DU TOIT 7-6, 6-2 [5] Charl VOS Jordan CROSS 6-0, 6-0 Rudiger DUSSELBERG [2] Yarona MORULE 6-0, 6-1 [1] Kyle ERWEE [6] Caden NAICKER 6-1, 6-1 [3] Christiaan GROVE TAKUDZWA MUTETWA 6-0, 6-0 Refiloe PHEKO [4] Reuben DU TOIT 7-5, 6-2 [5] Charl VOS [2] Yarona MORULE 6-2, 6-0 [1] Kyle ERWEE [3] Christiaan GROVE 6-2, 7-5 [4] Reuben DU TOIT [2] Yarona MORULE 6-1, 6-2 [1] Kyle ERWEE [2] Yarona MORULE 6-1, 6-0 [2] Yarona MORULE
[3] Christiaan GROVE [4] Reuben DU TOIT 6-0, 3-6, 12-10 3/4 Playoff [4] Reuben DU TOIT
TAKUDZWA MUTETWA Refiloe PHEKO 6-2, 6-3 7/8 Playoff Refiloe PHEKO
Reinier NEL Jordan CROSS 6-2, 6-3 11/12 Playoff Jordan CROSS
Markos STAVROU Rudiger DUSSELBERG 6-3, 6-2 15/16 Playoff Rudiger DUSSELBERG
Jared HEYMANN Kyle NEL 7-6, 2-6, 10-6 19/20 Playoff Jared HEYMANN
L1 Jonathan STOCKEN BYE 23/24 Playoff Jonathan STOCKEN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Kyle Erwee ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
[2] Yarona MORULE ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
[3] Christiaan GROVE ZA Midstream College No -
[4] Reuben DU TOIT ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[5] Charl VOS ZA Die RIF Tennis Club No -
[6] Caden Naicker ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
[7] Ishmael , Kamogelo MORAKA Dainfern Country Club No -
[8] Matteo DAL MAS Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Alessandro NAHMAN Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Rethabile Rakgole ZA Pietersburg Tennis Club No -
- Jordan CROSS Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Jared Heymann Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Markos STAVROU Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Adam Storger ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Krishnav Handa Sandton Sports Club No -
- CHRISTIAN MANGENA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Refiloe Pheko Ladybrand Primary No -
- Reinier Nel ZA Sasolburg High No -
- Ryan Friend ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Kyle Nel ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Jonathan Stocken Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Jonathan GAETSALOE BW Wanderers Tennis Club No -
- Rudiger Dusselberg Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Phillip Steyn Randburg Tennis Club No -
- TAKUDZWA Mutetwa Randburg Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1513324800
2017-12-15 8:00am
A2 EPTC - Court 9
Jonathan Stocken
Markos STAVROU
0-6, 0-6
1513324800
2017-12-15 8:00am
A3 EPTC - Court 10
Ryan Friend
Jared Heymann
6-1, 7-6
1513324800
2017-12-15 8:00am
A6 EPTC - Court 11
Krishnav Handa
Reinier Nel
0-6, 1-6
1513324800
2017-12-15 8:00am
A7 EPTC - Court 12
Adam Storger
Phillip Steyn
3-6, 2-6
1513324800
2017-12-15 8:00am
A8 EPTC - Court 13
TAKUDZWA Mutetwa
Matteo DAL MAS [8]
6-3, 6-0
1513324800
2017-12-15 8:00am
A10 EPTC - Court 14
Refiloe Pheko
Rethabile Rakgole
6-4, 1-6, 6-2
N/A A11 EPTC - Court 15
Alessandro NAHMAN
Jonathan GAETSALOE
(Did not play)
Walkover
1513324800
2017-12-15 8:00am
A14 EPTC - Court 16
CHRISTIAN MANGENA
Jordan CROSS
0-6, 1-6
1513324800
2017-12-15 8:00am
A15 EPTC - Court 17
Kyle Nel
Rudiger Dusselberg
3-6, 2-6
1513338300
2017-12-15 11:45am
A17 EPTC - Court 8
Kyle Erwee [1]
Markos STAVROU
6-0, 6-1
1513338300
2017-12-15 11:45am
A18 EPTC - Court 9
Ryan Friend
Caden Naicker [6]
1-6, 4-6
1513338300
2017-12-15 11:45am
A19 EPTC - Court 10
Christiaan GROVE [3]
Reinier Nel
6-0, 6-0
1513338300
2017-12-15 11:45am
A20 EPTC - Court 15
Phillip Steyn
TAKUDZWA Mutetwa
6-4, 4-6, 0-6
1513338300
2017-12-15 11:45am
A21 EPTC - Court 11
Ishmael , Kamogelo MORAKA [7]
Refiloe Pheko
2-6, 3-6
1513338300
2017-12-15 11:45am
A22 EPTC - Court 13
Alessandro NAHMAN
Reuben DU TOIT [4]
6-7, 2-6
1513338300
2017-12-15 11:45am
A23 EPTC - Court 12
Charl VOS [5]
Jordan CROSS
6-0, 6-0
1513338300
2017-12-15 11:45am
A24 EPTC - Court 14
Rudiger Dusselberg
Yarona MORULE [2]
0-6, 1-6
1513411200
2017-12-16 8:00am
A25 EPTC - Court 9
Kyle Erwee [1]
Caden Naicker [6]
6-1, 6-1
1513411200
2017-12-16 8:00am
A26 EPTC - Court 11
Christiaan GROVE [3]
TAKUDZWA Mutetwa
6-0, 6-0
1513411200
2017-12-16 8:00am
A27 EPTC - Court 13
Refiloe Pheko
Reuben DU TOIT [4]
5-7, 2-6
1513411200
2017-12-16 8:00am
A28 EPTC - Court 14
Charl VOS [5]
Yarona MORULE [2]
2-6, 0-6
1513502100
2017-12-17 9:15am
A29 EPTC - Court 1
Kyle Erwee [1]
Christiaan GROVE [3]
6-2, 7-5
1513502100
2017-12-17 9:15am
A30 EPTC - Court 2
Reuben DU TOIT [4]
Yarona MORULE [2]
1-6, 2-6
1513584000
2017-12-18 8:00am
A31 EPTC - Court 5
Kyle Erwee [1]
Yarona MORULE [2]
1-6, 0-6
1513584000
2017-12-18 8:00am
B1 EPTC - Court 6
Christiaan GROVE [3]
Reuben DU TOIT [4]
0-6, 6-3, 10-12
1513502100
2017-12-17 9:15am
C1 EPTC - Court 3
Caden Naicker [6]
TAKUDZWA Mutetwa
7-5, 6-0
1513502100
2017-12-17 9:15am
C2 EPTC - Court 4
Refiloe Pheko
Charl VOS [5]
3-6, 2-6
1513584000
2017-12-18 8:00am
C3 EPTC - Court 7
Caden Naicker [6]
Charl VOS [5]
0-6, 3-6
1513588500
2017-12-18 9:15am
D1 EPTC - Court 2
TAKUDZWA Mutetwa
Refiloe Pheko
2-6, 3-6
1513415700
2017-12-16 9:15am
E1 EPTC - Court 1
Markos STAVROU
Ryan Friend
2-6, 0-6
1513415700
2017-12-16 9:15am
E2 EPTC - Court 2
Reinier Nel
Phillip Steyn
6-3, 6-1
1513415700
2017-12-16 9:15am
E3 EPTC - Court 3
Ishmael , Kamogelo MORAKA [7]
Alessandro NAHMAN
6-2, 1-6, 6-10
1513415700
2017-12-16 9:15am
E4 EPTC - Court 4
Jordan CROSS
Rudiger Dusselberg
6-3, 6-2
1513502100
2017-12-17 9:15am
E5 EPTC - Court 5
Ryan Friend
Reinier Nel
1-6, 6-4, 14-12
1513502100
2017-12-17 9:15am
E6 EPTC - Court 6
Alessandro NAHMAN
Jordan CROSS
6-3, 6-2
1513588500
2017-12-18 9:15am
E7 EPTC - Court 3
Ryan Friend
Alessandro NAHMAN
2-6, 2-6
1513588500
2017-12-18 9:15am
F1 EPTC - Court 4
Reinier Nel
Jordan CROSS
2-6, 3-6
1513502100
2017-12-17 9:15am
G1 EPTC - Court 7
Markos STAVROU
Phillip Steyn
1-6, 2-6
1513502100
2017-12-17 9:15am
G2 EPTC - Court 8
Ishmael , Kamogelo MORAKA [7]
Rudiger Dusselberg
7-6, 6-3
1513511100
2017-12-17 11:45am
G3 EPTC - Court 15
Phillip Steyn
Ishmael , Kamogelo MORAKA [7]
4-6, 1-6
1513511100
2017-12-17 11:45am
H1 EPTC - Court 12
Markos STAVROU
Rudiger Dusselberg
3-6, 2-6
1513338300
2017-12-15 11:45am
I4 EPTC - Court 17
Adam Storger
Matteo DAL MAS [8]
6-1, 6-2
1513338300
2017-12-15 11:45am
I9 EPTC - Court 16
Jonathan Stocken
Jared Heymann
5-7, 4-6
1513415700
2017-12-16 9:15am
I10 EPTC - Court 5
Krishnav Handa
Adam Storger
2-6, 2-6
1513342800
2017-12-15 1:00pm
I12 EPTC - Court 4
CHRISTIAN MANGENA
Kyle Nel
1-6, 4-6
1513424700
2017-12-16 11:45am
I13 EPTC - Court 3
Jared Heymann
Adam Storger
6-7, 4-6
1513424700
2017-12-16 11:45am
I14 EPTC - Court 4
Rethabile Rakgole
Kyle Nel
6-1, 6-2
1513502100
2017-12-17 9:15am
I15 EPTC - Court 9
Adam Storger
Rethabile Rakgole
2-6, 1-6
1513502100
2017-12-17 9:15am
J1 EPTC - Court 10
Jared Heymann
Kyle Nel
7-6, 2-6, 10-6
1513424700
2017-12-16 11:45am
K1 EPTC - Court 2
Jonathan Stocken
Krishnav Handa
1-6, 2-6
1513502100
2017-12-17 9:15am
K3 EPTC - Court 11
Krishnav Handa
CHRISTIAN MANGENA
6-3, 6-1