Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Sharon van der Schyff ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Jeanette ROBERT Umhlali Country Club No -
- Jennifer CERFF ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
- MARIE JOOSTE ZA Mundene Tennis Klub No -
- Elna BOTHA ZA Florida Park Tennis Club No -
- Suzette Van Zyl ZA Lynnwood Tennis Club No -
- Therea Harrison ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
- Martella MEYER Klerksdorp Tennis Club No -
- Pumla XOTYENI ZA Tills Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1520064000
2018-03-03 8:00am
Box 1: X1 FS TS - Court 1
Sharon van der Schyff
Jeanette ROBERT
2-6, 3-6
1520150400
2018-03-04 8:00am
Box 1: X2 FS TS - Court 14
Sharon van der Schyff
Jennifer CERFF
0-6, 4-6
1520323200
2018-03-06 8:00am
Box 1: X3 FS TS - Court 13
Sharon van der Schyff
MARIE JOOSTE
3-6, 3-6
1520327700
2018-03-06 9:15am
Box 1: X4 FS TS - Court 1
Jeanette ROBERT
Jennifer CERFF
7-5, 6-4
1520150400
2018-03-04 8:00am
Box 1: X5 FS TS - Court 5
Jeanette ROBERT
MARIE JOOSTE
0-6, 6-2, 6-2
1520064000
2018-03-03 8:00am
Box 1: X6 FS TS - Court 2
Jennifer CERFF
MARIE JOOSTE
6-2, 6-3
1520154900
2018-03-04 9:15am
Box 2: X7 FS TS - Court 1
Elna BOTHA
Suzette Van Zyl
6-4, 6-1
1520073000
2018-03-03 10:30am
Box 2: X8 FS TS - Court 7
Elna BOTHA
Therea Harrison
6-3, 6-1
1520064000
2018-03-03 8:00am
Box 2: X9 FS TS - Court 3
Elna BOTHA
Martella MEYER
6-1, 6-1
1520323200
2018-03-06 8:00am
Box 2: X10 FS TS - Court 14
Elna BOTHA
Pumla XOTYENI
6-1, 6-2
1520236800
2018-03-05 8:00am
Box 2: X11 FS TS - Court 13
Suzette Van Zyl
Therea Harrison
2-6, 5-7
1520327700
2018-03-06 9:15am
Box 2: X12 FS TS - Court 2
Suzette Van Zyl
Martella MEYER
5-7, 4-6
1520073000
2018-03-03 10:30am
Box 2: X13 FS TS - Court 8
Suzette Van Zyl
Pumla XOTYENI
6-3, 6-1
1520154900
2018-03-04 9:15am
Box 2: X14 FS TS - Court 2
Therea Harrison
Martella MEYER
6-1, 6-1
1520064000
2018-03-03 8:00am
Box 2: X15 FS TS - Court 4
Therea Harrison
Pumla XOTYENI
6-1, 6-0
1520236800
2018-03-05 8:00am
Box 2: X16 FS TS - Court 14
Martella MEYER
Pumla XOTYENI
6-2, 6-3
1520414100
2018-03-07 9:15am
A1 FS TS - Court 12
Jeanette ROBERT
Elna BOTHA
2-6, 0-6
N/A B1 FS TS - Court 13
Jennifer CERFF
Therea Harrison
(Did not play)
Walkover
1520414100
2018-03-07 9:15am
C1 FS TS - Court 14
MARIE JOOSTE
Martella MEYER
6-3, 1-6, 10-5
1520414100
2018-03-07 9:15am
D1 FS TS - Court 15
Sharon van der Schyff
Suzette Van Zyl
6-3, 6-2