MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jamie Graham DAVIS | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | Gerhardt BECKER | No | - |
- | Josh CRONJE | ZA | Anton Hartman | No | - | |
- | Louis PRETORIUS | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Luke Carey | No | - | |
[8] | frank ostoja | Bedfordview Country Club | Chadley Brown | No | - | |
[4] | Muzi Sibanda | ZW | Mehluli Sibanda | No | - | |
- | Álvaro Legoinha | PT | Matthew BROWN | No | - | |
- | Michael BAXTER | ZA | Alberton Tennis Club | Erich SULLWALD | No | - |
- | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Neal REDFERN | No | - |
[7] | Caleb VAN WIJK | ZA | JARRYD MUIR | No | - | |
[6] | Alec DOS SANTOS | Bedfordview Country Club | Ryan CHRISTENSEN | No | - | |
- | Moeteledi Monnakgotla | Sandton Sports Club | Yarona MORULE | No | - | |
- | Bayani MOILWA | Cornerstone College High | Lefa SIBANDA | No | - | |
[3] | Gerhard SWART | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Gerhard SULLWALD | No | - |
[5] | Paul Anderson | ZA | Brendan Zackey | No | - | |
- | Luca Castelli | Alberhart Tennis Club | Rayne ROSELT | No | - | |
- | Quintin BERGOVER | Matthew GILLMER | No | - | ||
- | lloyd segal | Marks Park Sports Club | DAVID segal | No | - | |
- | De Villiers KROON | ZA | Baillie Park Tennis Club | CORNELIUS SCHOEMAN | No | - |
[2] | Victor PUTTER | Midstream College | Liam DAY | No | - | |
[1] | Gerhardt BECKER | ZA | German Country Club | Jamie Graham DAVIS | No | - |
[2] | Liam DAY | Bedfordview Country Club | Victor PUTTER | No | - | |
[3] | Gerhard SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | Gerhard SWART | No | - | |
[4] | Mehluli Sibanda | Muzi Sibanda | No | - | ||
[5] | Brendan Zackey | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Paul Anderson | No | - |
[6] | Ryan CHRISTENSEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Alec DOS SANTOS | No | - |
[7] | JARRYD MUIR | Crawford College La Lucia | Caleb VAN WIJK | No | - | |
[8] | Chadley Brown | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | frank ostoja | No | - |
- | Rayne ROSELT | Potchefstroom Country Club | Luca Castelli | No | - | |
- | Lefa SIBANDA | Kempton Park Tennis Club | Bayani MOILWA | No | - | |
- | CORNELIUS SCHOEMAN | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | De Villiers KROON | No | - | |
- | Yarona MORULE | ZA | Moeteledi Monnakgotla | No | - | |
- | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Louis PRETORIUS | No | - | |
- | DAVID segal | ZA | lloyd segal | No | - | |
- | Erich SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | Michael BAXTER | No | - | |
- | Matthew BROWN | Álvaro Legoinha | No | - | ||
- | Neal REDFERN | St. Dunstan's College | Luke CLIFTON | No | - | |
- | Matthew GILLMER | Witfield Tennis Club | Quintin BERGOVER | No | - | |
- | Anton Hartman | Josh CRONJE | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-04-15 1:00pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Michael BAXTER
Erich SULLWALD
|
Luke CLIFTON
Neal REDFERN
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-04-15 1:00pm | A14 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Luca Castelli
Rayne ROSELT
|
Quintin BERGOVER
Matthew GILLMER
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-04-15 1:00pm | A15 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
lloyd segal
DAVID segal
|
De Villiers KROON
CORNELIUS SCHOEMAN
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | A17 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS [1]
Gerhardt BECKER [1]
|
Josh CRONJE
Anton Hartman
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-04-15 2:15pm | A18 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Louis PRETORIUS
Luke Carey
|
frank ostoja [8]
Chadley Brown [8]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2018-04-15 2:15pm | A19 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Muzi Sibanda [4]
Mehluli Sibanda [4]
|
Álvaro Legoinha
Matthew BROWN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-04-15 2:45pm | A20 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Michael BAXTER
Erich SULLWALD
|
Caleb VAN WIJK [7]
JARRYD MUIR [7]
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-2 |
2018-04-15 2:15pm | A21 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Alec DOS SANTOS [6]
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [6]
|
Moeteledi Monnakgotla
Yarona MORULE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-04-15 2:15pm | A22 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Bayani MOILWA
Lefa SIBANDA
|
Gerhard SWART [3]
Gerhard SULLWALD [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-15 2:45pm | A23 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Paul Anderson [5]
Brendan Zackey [5]
|
Luca Castelli
Rayne ROSELT
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-04-15 2:45pm | A24 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
lloyd segal
DAVID segal
|
Victor PUTTER [2]
Liam DAY [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A25 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS [1]
Gerhardt BECKER [1]
|
frank ostoja [8]
Chadley Brown [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-04-20 3:30pm | A26 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Muzi Sibanda [4]
Mehluli Sibanda [4]
|
Michael BAXTER
Erich SULLWALD
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-04-20 3:30pm | A27 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Alec DOS SANTOS [6]
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [6]
|
Gerhard SWART [3]
Gerhard SULLWALD [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-20 3:30pm | A28 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Paul Anderson [5]
Brendan Zackey [5]
|
Victor PUTTER [2]
Liam DAY [2]
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-4 |
2018-04-21 1:30pm | A29 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS [1]
Gerhardt BECKER [1]
|
Muzi Sibanda [4]
Mehluli Sibanda [4]
|
6-3, 4-6, 8-10 |
2018-04-21 1:30pm | A30 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Gerhard SWART [3]
Gerhard SULLWALD [3]
|
Paul Anderson [5]
Brendan Zackey [5]
|
6-7(2), 4-6 |
2018-04-22 12:00pm | A31 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Muzi Sibanda [4]
Mehluli Sibanda [4]
(Ret.)
|
Paul Anderson [5]
Brendan Zackey [5]
|
2-6 Retired |