B14 QUALIFICATION
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Ricardo JACINTO | MZ | No | - | |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[8] | HARENA RAFIDIARISON | MG | No | - | |
[2] | Benedict Badza | ZW | Benoni Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | FINOANA RAKOTOMALALA | MG | No | - | |
- | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | BRANDON SAGALA | KE | No | - | |
- | TODY AVO RAJAOBELINA | MG | No | - | |
- | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[4] | OTHMAN BEZZAZ | MA | No | - | |
- | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-21 9:00am | A1 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Daniel CROWIE [1]
|
Enzo LOOTS
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | A2 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Ricardo JACINTO
(Did not play)
|
HARENA RAFIDIARISON [8]
|
Walkover |
2018-03-21 9:00am | A3 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Benedict Badza [2]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
3-6, 7-6, 6-10 |
2018-03-21 9:00am | A4 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Francois VAN WYK
|
Charl VOS
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-03-21 3:00pm | A5 | Tuks - Court 15 |
BRANDON SAGALA [3]
|
TODY AVO RAJAOBELINA
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-21 9:00am | A6 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Jordan GEORGIEV
|
Kyle Erwee
|
7-5, 6-2 |
N/A | A7 | Tuks - Court 17 |
OTHMAN BEZZAZ [4]
(Did not play)
|
Benjamin SCOTT
|
Walkover |
2018-03-21 9:00am | A8 | Tuks - Court 18 |
Joshua CROWIE
|
FINOANA RAKOTOMALALA [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-21 2:00pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Daniel CROWIE [1]
|
HARENA RAFIDIARISON [8]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-03-21 1:10pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
Francois VAN WYK
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2018-03-23 8:00am | A11 | Tuks - Court 11 |
TODY AVO RAJAOBELINA
|
Jordan GEORGIEV
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-21 2:45pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Benjamin SCOTT
|
FINOANA RAKOTOMALALA [6]
|
6-1, 6-1 |