WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Anika MARAIS | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Lente TALJARD | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicola CILLIERS | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Phelisa MAFU | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Hannah GERBER | Collegiate Primary | No | - | |
- | Demi JONCK | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Logan HEYNS | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Maryke FRIEND | Sunridge Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Monique Van Rooyen | ZA | Sunridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sophia FINESTONE | Pearson High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT [1]
|
|
|
N/A | A2 | COL - Col J 9 |
Nicola CILLIERS
|
Logan HEYNS
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A3 | - |
Lente TALJARD [4]
|
|
|
2018-06-16 8:00am | A4 | COL - Col J 10 |
Demi JONCK
|
Phelisa MAFU
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-16 8:00am | A5 | COL - Col J 11 |
Maryke FRIEND
|
Monique Van Rooyen
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Rebecca BRODY [3]
|
|
N/A | A7 | COL - Col J 12 |
Hannah GERBER
|
Sophia FINESTONE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-06-17 11:45am | B1 | COL - Col J 10 |
BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT [1]
|
Anika MARAIS [2]
|
6-4, 7-6(6) |
2018-06-17 9:15am | C1 | COL - Col J 2 |
Nicola CILLIERS
|
Demi JONCK
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-8 |
2018-06-17 9:15am | C2 | COL - Col J 3 |
Monique Van Rooyen
|
Hannah GERBER
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-06-17 11:45am | C3 | COL - Col J 11 |
Nicola CILLIERS
|
Monique Van Rooyen
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2018-06-17 11:45am | D1 | COL - Col J 12 |
Demi JONCK
|
Hannah GERBER
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Anika MARAIS [2]
|
|
2018-06-16 11:45am | A9 | COL - Col J 13 |
BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT [1]
|
Nicola CILLIERS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-16 11:45am | A10 | COL - Col J 14 |
Lente TALJARD [4]
|
Demi JONCK
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-06-16 11:45am | A11 | COL - Col J 1 |
Monique Van Rooyen
|
Rebecca BRODY [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-16 1:00pm | A12 | COL - Col J 13 |
Hannah GERBER
|
Anika MARAIS [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-17 8:00am | A13 | COL - Col J 13 |
BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT [1]
|
Lente TALJARD [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-17 9:15am | A14 | COL - Col J 1 |
Rebecca BRODY [3]
|
Anika MARAIS [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-06-17 11:45am | A15 | COL - Col J 9 |
Lente TALJARD [4]
|
Rebecca BRODY [3]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
|
Phelisa MAFU
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
Maryke FRIEND
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
|
|
|
2018-06-16 1:00pm | E5 | COL - Col J 12 |
|
Phelisa MAFU
|
|
2018-06-16 1:00pm | E6 | COL - Col J 10 |
Maryke FRIEND
|
|
|
2018-06-17 11:45am | E7 | COL - Col J 13 |
Phelisa MAFU
|
Maryke FRIEND
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|