BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Joseph TOWNES | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[2] | Matthew STUART | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Gerhard BOTHA | Pearson High School | No | - | |
[4] | Gideon SMITH | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ethan GIBBONS | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mazizi MATSHA | ZA | Advantage Primary | No | - |
- | James STUART | ZA | Harvest Primary | No | - |
- | Kyle-Luke Du Preez | ZA | Volkskool Hoer | No | - |
- | Nicholas FITZHENRY | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Yanga DINGA | Marlow | No | - | |
- | Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG | Pearson High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Joseph TOWNES [1]
|
|
|
N/A | A2 | COL - Col J 1 |
Nicholas FITZHENRY
(Did not play)
|
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Walkover |
TBD | A3 | - |
Gerhard BOTHA [3]
|
|
|
2018-06-16 9:15am | A4 | COL - Col J 2 |
Yanga DINGA
|
Mazizi MATSHA
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A5 | - |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
|
|
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Gideon SMITH [4]
|
|
2018-06-16 9:15am | A7 | COL - Col J 3 |
Kyle-Luke Du Preez
|
James STUART
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Matthew STUART [2]
|
|
2018-06-16 11:45am | A9 | COL - Col J 2 |
Joseph TOWNES [1]
|
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-06-16 11:45am | A10 | COL - Col J 3 |
Gerhard BOTHA [3]
|
Yanga DINGA
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2018-06-16 11:45am | A11 | COL - Col J 4 |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
Gideon SMITH [4]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-06-16 11:45am | A12 | COL - Col J 5 |
James STUART
|
Matthew STUART [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-17 9:15am | A13 | COL - Col J 4 |
Joseph TOWNES [1]
|
Yanga DINGA
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-06-17 9:15am | A14 | COL - Col J 5 |
Gideon SMITH [4]
|
Matthew STUART [2]
|
7-6(8), 6-3 |
2018-06-17 1:00pm | A15 | COL - Col J 1 |
Joseph TOWNES [1]
|
Gideon SMITH [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-06-17 1:00pm | B1 | COL - Col J 2 |
Yanga DINGA
|
Matthew STUART [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-17 9:15am | C1 | COL - Col J 6 |
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Gerhard BOTHA [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-17 9:15am | C2 | COL - Col J 7 |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
James STUART
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-7 |
2018-06-17 1:00pm | C3 | COL - Col J 3 |
Gerhard BOTHA [3]
|
Ethan GIBBONS
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-06-17 1:00pm | D1 | COL - Col J 4 |
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
James STUART
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
|
Mazizi MATSHA
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Kyle-Luke Du Preez
|
|
|
2018-06-16 11:45am | E5 | COL - Col J 15 |
|
Mazizi MATSHA
|
|
TBD | E6 | - |
|
Kyle-Luke Du Preez
|
|
2018-06-17 1:00pm | E7 | COL - Col J 5 |
Mazizi MATSHA
|
Kyle-Luke Du Preez
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|