BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Richard KUNNEKE | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[3] | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | James Horsley | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | liyabona sgobongo | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE | Hoer Volkskool | No | - | |
- | Ian JANSE VAN RENSBURG | Summerwood Primary | No | - | |
- | Pieter SMITH | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Vaughn WEHMEYER | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rashay Nathoo | Grey Junior School | Yes | Xander ELKINGTON | |
- | Emil VILJOEN | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Keaton Holm | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
- | Bryce Paxton | Grey High School | No | - | |
- | JOHN CONROY PAUL | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Xander ELKINGTON | ZA | Grey High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Richard KUNNEKE [1]
|
|
|
2018-06-16 9:15am | A2 | COL - Col J 4 |
James Horsley
|
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-06-16 9:15am | A3 | COL - Col J 5 |
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-16 9:15am | A4 | COL - Col J 6 |
Ian JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2018-06-16 9:15am | A5 | COL - Col J 7 |
Rashay Nathoo
|
liyabona sgobongo
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-10 |
2018-06-16 9:15am | A6 | COL - Col J 8 |
Emil VILJOEN
|
Johan COETZEE [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-16 9:15am | A7 | COL - Col J 9 |
Keaton Holm
|
Bryce Paxton
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A8 | COL - Col J 10 |
Pieter SMITH
(Did not play)
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [2]
|
Walkover |
2018-06-16 11:45am | A9 | COL - Col J 6 |
Richard KUNNEKE [1]
|
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-06-16 11:45am | A10 | COL - Col J 7 |
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-06-16 11:45am | A11 | COL - Col J 8 |
liyabona sgobongo
|
Johan COETZEE [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-16 11:45am | A12 | COL - Col J 9 |
Bryce Paxton
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-17 9:15am | A13 | COL - Col J 8 |
Richard KUNNEKE [1]
|
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-06-17 9:15am | A14 | COL - Col J 9 |
Johan COETZEE [3]
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-17 1:00pm | A15 | COL - Col J 6 |
Richard KUNNEKE [1]
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [2]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-06-17 1:00pm | B1 | COL - Col J 7 |
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE
|
Johan COETZEE [3]
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-6 |
2018-06-17 9:15am | C1 | COL - Col J 10 |
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-06-17 9:15am | C2 | COL - Col J 11 |
liyabona sgobongo
|
Bryce Paxton
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-17 1:00pm | C3 | COL - Col J 8 |
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
Bryce Paxton
|
6-7(8), 2-6 |
2018-06-17 1:00pm | D1 | COL - Col J 9 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
liyabona sgobongo
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
James Horsley
|
|
2018-06-16 11:45am | E2 | COL - Col J 10 |
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
Ian JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-06-16 11:45am | E3 | COL - Col J 11 |
Rashay Nathoo
|
Emil VILJOEN
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-16 11:45am | E4 | COL - Col J 12 |
Keaton Holm
|
|
|
2018-06-17 9:15am | E5 | COL - Col J 12 |
James Horsley
|
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-12 |
2018-06-17 9:15am | E6 | COL - Col J 13 |
Emil VILJOEN
|
Keaton Holm
|
6-0, 6-2 |
N/A | E7 | COL - Col J 10 |
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
(Did not play)
|
Emil VILJOEN
|
Walkover |
2018-06-17 1:00pm | F1 | COL - Col J 11 |
James Horsley
(Ret.)
|
Keaton Holm
|
3-6 Retired |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
Ian JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
Rashay Nathoo
|
|
|
N/A | G3 | COL - Col J 12 |
Ian JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Rashay Nathoo
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|