BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | TOM SLABBERT | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | PETROS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thio TSHIVHASE | ZA | Tennis | No | - |
- | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shane SHER | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Loago SALESHANDO | BW | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jacques LE ROUX | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-09-09 8:00am | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-0 |
2018-09-09 8:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Calvin CROUSE
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-09-09 8:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
TOM SLABBERT [3]
|
Shane SHER
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-09-09 8:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-09-09 8:00am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Logan STOLTZ
|
Jacques LE ROUX
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-09-09 8:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [4]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-09-09 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
6-7, 2-6 |
N/A | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Rechardt Von Wielligh [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-09-09 11:00am | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Calvin CROUSE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-09-09 11:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
TOM SLABBERT [3]
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2018-09-09 11:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Logan STOLTZ
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-09-09 11:00am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-3 |
2018-09-15 9:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2018-09-15 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-09-16 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-09-16 11:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
N/A | C1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Calvin CROUSE
(Did not play)
|
TOM SLABBERT [3]
|
Walkover |
2018-09-15 9:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Logan STOLTZ
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-09-16 11:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
TOM SLABBERT [3]
|
Logan STOLTZ
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-09-09 11:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Evan Maritz
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
N/A | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Shane SHER
(Did not play)
|
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Walkover |
2018-09-09 11:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Jacques LE ROUX
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [4]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-09-15 9:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2018-09-15 9:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS [4]
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-09-16 11:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2018-09-16 11:00am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [4]
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2018-09-15 12:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Evan Maritz
|
Jacques LE ROUX
|
6-4, 6-3 |