Print

Box 1 1. 1. SECUNDA SURVIVORS 1-8 0-8 2. 2. NELSPRUIT G...AND SLAMMERS 8-1 0-8 3. 3. NELSPRUIT FIRE BALLS 8-0 8-0 Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. NELSPRUIT FIRE BALLS 16 2 0 12 - 0 (100%) 72 - 29 (71.29%) 2. NELSPRUIT G...AND SLAMMERS 8 1 1 6 - 7 (46.15%) 61 - 72 (45.86%) 3. SECUNDA SURVIVORS 1 0 2 1 - 12 (7.69%) 49 - 81 (37.69%)
Box 2 1. 1. NELSPRUIT FEDXPRESS 2-6 2-6 2. 2. NELSPRUIT V...TER VETERANE 6-2 1-8 3. 3. MCC ROCKETS 6-2 8-1 Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. MCC ROCKETS 14 2 0 10 - 3 (76.92%) 74 - 55 (57.36%) 2. NELSPRUIT V...TER VETERANE 7 1 1 5 - 8 (38.46%) 61 - 65 (48.41%) 3. NELSPRUIT FEDXPRESS 4 0 2 4 - 8 (33.33%) 52 - 67 (43.7%)
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Andre Botha ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No partner No -
[1] Zander du Preez ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No partner No -
[1] Eckhardt van der Linde ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No partner No -
[1] Dawie VISSER ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No partner No -
[1] Elliot Skosana ZA Sasol Secunda Tennis Club No partner No -
[1] Charl BASSON ZA Middelburg Tennis Club No partner No -
[2] Jacob VAN ZYL ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No partner No -
[2] Burger BESTER ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No partner No -
[2] Pieter BOSHOFF ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No partner No -
[2] Pieter Le Roux ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No partner No -
[2] Eugine Mokotong ZA Sasol Secunda Tennis Club No partner No -
[2] Wynand VILJOEN ZA Middelburg Tennis Club No partner No -
[3] Lydia WILSENACH ZA Hoerskool Generaal Hertzog No partner No -
[3] Jaizelyn Matome ZA Hoerskool Oosterland No partner No -
[3] Arili BOSHOFF ZA Nelspruit Hoerskool No partner No -
[3] Riekie DU PREEZ ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No partner No -
[3] Annie WEIRICH ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No partner No -
[3] Jeanetha BOSHOFF ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No partner No -
[4] Susan van der Linde ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No partner No -
[4] Sharon Minnaar ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No partner No -
[4] Anso Thormahlen ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No partner No -
[4] Sylvia OTTO ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No partner No -
[4] Gugu Semino ZA Sasol Secunda Tennis Club No partner No -
[4] LAETITIA VAN DER WALT ZA Middelburg Country Club No partner No -
X1 SECUNDA SURVIVORS Nelspruit Grand Slammers 1-8
MD
Elliot Skosana
Eugine Mokotong
Andre Botha
Jacob VAN ZYL
NST -
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
4-6, 6-3, 7-10
WD
Jaizelyn Matome
Gugu Semino
Riekie DU PREEZ
Anso Thormahlen
NST -
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
6-7, 4-6
XD
Elliot Skosana
Jaizelyn Matome
Andre Botha
Anso Thormahlen
NST -
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
6-7, 3-6
X2 Nelspruit Fire Balls SECUNDA SURVIVORS 8-0
MD
Eckhardt van der Linde
Pieter BOSHOFF
Elliot Skosana
Eugine Mokotong
NST -
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
6-2, 6-3
WD
Jeanetha BOSHOFF
Susan van der Linde
Jaizelyn Matome
Gugu Semino
NST -
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
6-2, 6-2
XD
Eckhardt van der Linde
Susan van der Linde
Elliot Skosana
Jaizelyn Matome
NST -
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
6-2, 6-2
X3 Nelspruit Grand Slammers Nelspruit Fire Balls 0-8
MD
Andre Botha
Jacob VAN ZYL
Eckhardt van der Linde
Pieter BOSHOFF
NST -
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
3-6, 3-6
WD
Riekie DU PREEZ
Anso Thormahlen
Jeanetha BOSHOFF
Susan van der Linde
NST -
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
2-6, 2-6
XD
Andre Botha
Anso Thormahlen
Eckhardt van der Linde
Susan van der Linde
NST -
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
2-6, 4-6
X4 Nelspruit Veter Veterane Nelspruit Fedxpress 6-2
MD
Dawie VISSER
Burger BESTER
Zander du Preez
Pieter Le Roux
NST -
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
6-4, 6-3
WD
Annie WEIRICH
Sylvia OTTO
Arili BOSHOFF
Sharon Minnaar
NST -
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
6-3, 6-2
XD
Burger BESTER
Sylvia OTTO
Zander du Preez
Arili BOSHOFF
NST -
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
6-7, 3-6
X5 Nelspruit Fedxpress MCC ROCKETS 2-6
MD
Zander du Preez
Pieter Le Roux
Charl BASSON
Wynand VILJOEN
NST -
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
2-6, 4-6
WD
Arili BOSHOFF
Sharon Minnaar
Lydia WILSENACH
LAETITIA VAN DER WALT
NST -
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
4-6, 4-6
XD
Zander du Preez
Arili BOSHOFF
Charl BASSON
Lydia WILSENACH
NST -
1541840400
2018-11-10 9:00am
6-4, 7-6
X6 MCC ROCKETS Nelspruit Veter Veterane 8-1
MD
Charl BASSON
Wynand VILJOEN
Dawie VISSER
Burger BESTER
NST -
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
3-6, 6-4, 7-6
WD
Lydia WILSENACH
LAETITIA VAN DER WALT
Annie WEIRICH
Sylvia OTTO
NST -
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
6-4, 6-3
XD
Charl BASSON
Lydia WILSENACH
Dawie VISSER
Annie WEIRICH
NST -
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
6-3, 6-2
A1 Nelspruit Fire Balls Nelspruit Veter Veterane 7-2
MD
Eckhardt van der Linde
Pieter BOSHOFF
Dawie VISSER
Burger BESTER
NST -
1541840400
2018-11-10 9:00am
6-4, 4-6, 6-7
WD
Jeanetha BOSHOFF
Susan van der Linde
Annie WEIRICH
Sylvia OTTO
NST -
1541840400
2018-11-10 9:00am
6-2, 6-2
XD
Eckhardt van der Linde
Susan van der Linde
Dawie VISSER
Sylvia OTTO
NST -
1541840400
2018-11-10 9:00am
6-3, 6-3
A2 MCC ROCKETS Nelspruit Grand Slammers 6-1
MD
Charl BASSON
Wynand VILJOEN
Andre Botha
Jacob VAN ZYL
NST -
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
6-4, 6-2
WD
Lydia WILSENACH
LAETITIA VAN DER WALT
Riekie DU PREEZ
Anso Thormahlen
NST -
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
3-6, 6-3, 7-6
XD
Charl BASSON
Lydia WILSENACH
Andre Botha
Anso Thormahlen
-
9999999999999999
TBD
No Result
A3 Nelspruit Fire Balls MCC ROCKETS 6-0
MD
Eckhardt van der Linde
Pieter BOSHOFF
Charl BASSON
Wynand VILJOEN
NST -
1541840400
2018-11-10 9:00am
6-2, 6-3
WD
Jeanetha BOSHOFF
Susan van der Linde
Lydia WILSENACH
LAETITIA VAN DER WALT
NST -
1541840400
2018-11-10 9:00am
6-4, 6-2
XD
Eckhardt van der Linde
Susan van der Linde
Charl BASSON
Lydia WILSENACH
-
9999999999999999
TBD
No Result
B1 Nelspruit Veter Veterane Nelspruit Grand Slammers 3-6
MD
Dawie VISSER
Burger BESTER
Andre Botha
Jacob VAN ZYL
NST -
1541840400
2018-11-10 9:00am
6-4, 6-3
WD
Annie WEIRICH
Sylvia OTTO
Riekie DU PREEZ
Anso Thormahlen
NST -
1541840400
2018-11-10 9:00am
3-6, 6-4, 6-7
XD
Burger BESTER
Sylvia OTTO
Andre Botha
Anso Thormahlen
NST -
1541840400
2018-11-10 9:00am
6-7, 3-6
C1 SECUNDA SURVIVORS
MD
Elliot Skosana
Eugine Mokotong
-
9999999999999999
TBD
WD
Jaizelyn Matome
Gugu Semino
-
9999999999999999
TBD
XD
Elliot Skosana
Jaizelyn Matome
-
9999999999999999
TBD
C2 Nelspruit Fedxpress
MD -
9999999999999999
TBD
WD -
9999999999999999
TBD
XD -
9999999999999999
TBD
C3
MD -
9999999999999999
TBD
WD -
9999999999999999
TBD
XD -
9999999999999999
TBD
D1
MD -
9999999999999999
TBD
WD -
9999999999999999
TBD
XD -
9999999999999999
TBD