Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Maksim Mihic Sandton Sports Club Reuben DE KLERK No -
[1] Reuben DE KLERK Pukke Tennis Club Maksim Mihic No -
[2] Nhlakanipho NGWENYA Fairland Tennis Club Thando TSHILI No -
[2] Thando TSHILI Riverside Tennis Club Nhlakanipho NGWENYA No -
[3] Jaco DANNHAUSER Laerskool Fairland Kamohelo Molapo No -
[3] Kamohelo Molapo Jaco DANNHAUSER No -
[4] Josiah Stroh ZA Fairland Tennis Club Ruan Keyter No -
[4] Ruan Keyter ZA Fairland Tennis Club Josiah Stroh No -
- Zaan de Witt Buccaneers Squash Club Luan de Wit No -
- Matthew Van Alten Boskruin Tennis Club Emmanuel Nyambuya No -
- Emmanuel Nyambuya Boskruin Tennis Club Matthew Van Alten No -
- Francois Marais ZA Italian Tennis Club Tristan van der Merwe No -
- Luan de Wit Pretoria Country Tennis Club Zaan de Witt No -
- Joshua Perry St. Benedicts High Stefano Roussos No -
- Isak Vermaak Rustenburg High Tristan van der Linde No -
- Tristan van der Linde ZA Rustenburg Primary Isak Vermaak No -
- Jarryn Leviner ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Guy Leviner No -
- Krish Shetty Nelspruit Tennis Club Noah Garcez Vidulich No -
- Guy Leviner ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Jarryn Leviner No -
- Noah Garcez Vidulich Nelspruit Tennis Club Krish Shetty No -
- Christian Kruger Noordheuwel Tennis Club Mpho Phungwayo No -
- JP Snyman Nelspruit Hoerskool Wihan Snyders No -
- Massimo Palma Bedfordview Country Club Thashil Naicker No -
- Thashil Naicker ZA Bedfordview Country Club Massimo Palma No -
- Stefano Roussos River Ridge Tennis Club Joshua Perry No -
- Tristan van der Merwe ZA Italian Club Bedfordview Francois Marais No -
- Tshepang Maisela ZA Atteridgevile Tennis Club Francois Boshoff No -
- Francois Boshoff Voorpos Primary School Tshepang Maisela No -
- Mpho Phungwayo Mandela Tennis Club Christian Kruger No -
- Wihan Snyders Ermelo Hoerskool JP Snyman No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 EPTC - Court 16
Krish Shetty
Noah Garcez Vidulich
Emmanuel Nyambuya
Matthew Van Alten
(Did not play)
Walkover
1555933500
2019-04-22 11:45am
A3 EPTC - Court 12
Josiah Stroh [4]
Ruan Keyter [4]
Joshua Perry
Stefano Roussos
1555933500
2019-04-22 11:45am
A4 EPTC - Court 14
Thashil Naicker
Massimo Palma
Isak Vermaak
Tristan van der Linde
1555933500
2019-04-22 11:45am
A5 EPTC - Court 14
Zaan de Witt
Luan de Wit
Wihan Snyders
JP Snyman
1555765200
2019-04-20 1:00pm
A6 EPTC - Court 3
Tristan van der Merwe
Francois Marais
Jaco DANNHAUSER [3]
Kamohelo Molapo [3]
2-6, 1-6
N/A A7 EPTC - Court 4
Christian Kruger
Mpho Phungwayo
(Did not play)
Francois Boshoff
Tshepang Maisela
Walkover
1555765200
2019-04-20 1:00pm
A8 EPTC - Court 5
Jarryn Leviner
Guy Leviner
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [2]
Thando TSHILI [2]
3-6, 6-7(5)
1555772400
2019-04-20 3:00pm
A9 EPTC - Court 1
Reuben DE KLERK [1]
Maksim Mihic [1]
Krish Shetty
Noah Garcez Vidulich
6-2, 6-0
1555940700
2019-04-22 1:45pm
A10 EPTC - Court 14
1555940700
2019-04-22 1:45pm
A11 EPTC - Court 17
Jaco DANNHAUSER [3]
Kamohelo Molapo [3]
1555933500
2019-04-22 11:45am
A12 EPTC - Court 6
Francois Boshoff
Tshepang Maisela
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [2]
Thando TSHILI [2]
9999999999999999
TBD
A13 -
Reuben DE KLERK [1]
Maksim Mihic [1]
9999999999999999
TBD
A14 -
9999999999999999
TBD
A15 -