BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
[2] | Willem KNOESEN | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | MARTIN MOSTERT | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bryan Sutcliffe | ZA | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jaryd VISSER | Table View Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Justin COWLEY | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Ulrich KOCH | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Goran KRIVOKAPIC | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Paul-Daniël MEYER | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Ian Pansegrouw | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
- | Gordon Morrison | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
John COETZEE [1]
|
|
|
2019-05-04 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 06 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Justin COWLEY
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-05-04 8:00am | A3 | STK - Court 07 |
Mark BACKEBERG [4]
|
Gordon Morrison
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-04 8:00am | A4 | STK - Court 08 |
Ian Pansegrouw
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-04 8:00am | A5 | STK - Court 09 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
Ulrich KOCH
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A6 | - |
|
MARTIN MOSTERT [3]
|
|
N/A | A7 | STK - Court 10 |
Bryan Sutcliffe
(Did not play)
|
Jaryd VISSER
|
Walkover |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Willem KNOESEN [2]
|
|
2019-05-04 11:45am | A9 | STK - Court 06 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2019-05-04 11:45am | A10 | STK - Court 07 |
Gordon Morrison
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
6-4, 1-6, 11-9 |
2019-05-04 11:45am | A11 | STK - Court 08 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
MARTIN MOSTERT [3]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-05-04 11:45am | A12 | STK - Court 09 |
Jaryd VISSER
|
Willem KNOESEN [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-05 8:00am | A13 | STK - Court 06 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Gordon Morrison
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-05-05 8:00am | A14 | STK - Court 07 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
Willem KNOESEN [2]
|
6-4, 4-6, 3-10 |
2019-05-05 11:45am | A15 | STK - Court 07 |
Gordon Morrison
|
Willem KNOESEN [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-05 11:45am | B1 | STK - Court 08 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-05-05 8:00am | C1 | STK - Court 08 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-05-05 8:00am | C2 | STK - Court 09 |
MARTIN MOSTERT [3]
|
Jaryd VISSER
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-05 11:45am | C3 | STK - Court 09 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Jaryd VISSER
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-05-05 11:45am | D1 | STK - Court 10 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
MARTIN MOSTERT [3]
|
2-6, 7-5, 9-11 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Justin COWLEY
|
|
2019-05-04 11:45am | E2 | STK - Court 10 |
Mark BACKEBERG [4]
|
Ian Pansegrouw
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-12 |
TBD | E3 | - |
Ulrich KOCH
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
|
|
|
2019-05-05 8:00am | E5 | STK - Court 10 |
Justin COWLEY
|
Ian Pansegrouw
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2019-05-04 11:45am | E6 | STK - Court 12 |
Ulrich KOCH
|
|
|
2019-05-05 1:00pm | E7 | STK - Court 12 |
Justin COWLEY
|
Ulrich KOCH
|
1-6, 6-7 |
TBD | F1 | - |
Ian Pansegrouw
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
Mark BACKEBERG [4]
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
Mark BACKEBERG [4]
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|