BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
[2] | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Imaad Taliep | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Thomas Tilney | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Joel Flisberg | Wynberg Boys High School | No | - | |
- | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Herman Verwey | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Chrislo Joubert | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Edward KATSARSKI | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Joshua Taylor | No | - | ||
- | Leon Du Toit | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-05-04 9:15am | A1 | STK - Court 01 |
Willem DE WAAL [1]
|
Luca GRANVOGL
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2019-05-04 9:15am | A2 | STK - Court 02 |
Daniel CALVER
|
Leon Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-05-04 9:15am | A3 | STK - Court 03 |
Jake DOWNIE [4]
|
Thomas Tilney
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-05-04 9:15am | A4 | STK - Court 04 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Joshua Taylor
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-05-04 9:15am | A5 | STK - Court 05 |
Herman Verwey
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-04 9:15am | A6 | STK - Court 06 |
Edward KATSARSKI
|
Imaad Taliep [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-04 9:15am | A7 | STK - Court 07 |
Joel Flisberg
|
Louis Bierman
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-05-04 9:15am | A8 | STK - Court 08 |
Chrislo Joubert
|
Peet KARSTEN [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-04 1:00pm | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
Willem DE WAAL [1]
|
Daniel CALVER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-05-04 1:00pm | A10 | STK - Court 02 |
Jake DOWNIE [4]
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2019-05-04 1:00pm | A11 | STK - Court 03 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
Imaad Taliep [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-05-04 1:00pm | A12 | STK - Court 04 |
Joel Flisberg
|
Peet KARSTEN [2]
|
4-6, 6-0, 10-7 |
2019-05-05 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
Willem DE WAAL [1]
|
Jake DOWNIE [4]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2019-05-05 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Imaad Taliep [3]
|
Joel Flisberg
|
6-3, 6-7, 10-1 |
2019-05-05 1:00pm | A15 | STK - Court 01 |
Willem DE WAAL [1]
|
Imaad Taliep [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-05-05 1:00pm | B1 | STK - Court 02 |
Jake DOWNIE [4]
|
Joel Flisberg
(Ret.)
|
4-1 Retired |
2019-05-05 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Daniel CALVER
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-05-05 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
Peet KARSTEN [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-10 |
2019-05-05 1:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 03 |
Daniel CALVER
|
Peet KARSTEN [2]
|
7-5, 1-6, 8-10 |
2019-05-05 1:00pm | D1 | STK - Court 04 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-05-04 1:00pm | E1 | STK - Court 05 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Leon Du Toit
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-05-04 1:00pm | E2 | STK - Court 06 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Joshua Taylor
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-05-04 1:00pm | E3 | STK - Court 07 |
Herman Verwey
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-04 1:00pm | E4 | STK - Court 08 |
Louis Bierman
|
Chrislo Joubert
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-6 |
N/A | E5 | STK - Court 05 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Thomas Tilney
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-05-05 9:15am | E6 | STK - Court 06 |
Edward KATSARSKI
|
Louis Bierman
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-05-05 1:00pm | E7 | STK - Court 05 |
Luca GRANVOGL
(Def.)
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
4-6, 0-4 Default |
2019-05-05 1:00pm | F1 | STK - Court 06 |
|
Louis Bierman
|
|
2019-05-05 9:15am | G1 | STK - Court 07 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Joshua Taylor
|
6-4, 6-7, 9-11 |
2019-05-05 9:15am | G2 | STK - Court 08 |
Herman Verwey
|
Chrislo Joubert
|
3-6, 6-3, 5-10 |
2019-05-05 1:00pm | G3 | STK - Court 07 |
Joshua Taylor
|
Chrislo Joubert
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-05-05 1:00pm | H1 | STK - Court 08 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Herman Verwey
|
4-6, 2-6 |