BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ruben Cilliers | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | James Goodchild-Brown | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Daniel De Villiers | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[4] | Oyama Fikiso | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Thomas Wilson | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Giacomo Coppini | IT | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ethan Pieber | ZA | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Darren Hulett | No | - | ||
- | Warwick Toop | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Thomas Lake | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Willem Turck | Beaumont Primary School | No | - | |
- | Michael Holland-Muter | Beaumont Primary School | No | - | |
- | Izak Burger jnr | ZA | Laerskool Lochnerhof | No | - |
- | Charles Lombard | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Ruben Cilliers [1]
|
|
|
2019-05-04 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 11 |
Izak Burger jnr
|
Giacomo Coppini
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-05-04 10:30am | A3 | STK - Court 09 |
Oyama Fikiso [4]
|
Michael Holland-Muter
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-5 |
2019-05-04 10:30am | A4 | STK - Court 10 |
Thomas Wilson
|
Willem Turck
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-05-04 10:30am | A5 | STK - Court 11 |
Charles Lombard
|
Ethan Pieber
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-05-04 10:30am | A6 | STK - Court 12 |
Warwick Toop
|
Daniel De Villiers [3]
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-8 |
2019-05-04 8:00am | A7 | STK - Court 12 |
Darren Hulett
|
Thomas Lake
|
3-6, 6-7 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
James Goodchild-Brown [2]
|
|
2019-05-04 1:00pm | A9 | STK - Court 09 |
Ruben Cilliers [1]
|
Izak Burger jnr
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-05-04 1:00pm | A10 | STK - Court 10 |
Oyama Fikiso [4]
|
Thomas Wilson
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-04 1:00pm | A11 | STK - Court 11 |
Charles Lombard
|
Warwick Toop
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-05-04 1:00pm | A12 | STK - Court 12 |
Thomas Lake
|
James Goodchild-Brown [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-05 10:30am | A13 | STK - Court 07 |
Ruben Cilliers [1]
|
Thomas Wilson
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-05-05 10:30am | A14 | STK - Court 08 |
Charles Lombard
|
James Goodchild-Brown [2]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-05-05 2:15pm | A15 | STK - Court 07 |
Ruben Cilliers [1]
|
Charles Lombard
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-05-05 2:15pm | B1 | STK - Court 08 |
Thomas Wilson
|
James Goodchild-Brown [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-05 10:30am | C1 | STK - Court 09 |
Izak Burger jnr
|
Oyama Fikiso [4]
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-3 |
2019-05-05 10:30am | C2 | STK - Court 10 |
Warwick Toop
|
Thomas Lake
|
4-6, 2-6 |
N/A | C3 | STK - Court 09 |
Izak Burger jnr
|
Thomas Lake
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-05-05 2:15pm | D1 | STK - Court 10 |
Oyama Fikiso [4]
|
Warwick Toop
|
2-6, 6-1, 10-4 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Giacomo Coppini
|
|
2019-05-04 2:15pm | E2 | STK - Court 09 |
Michael Holland-Muter
|
Willem Turck
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-04 2:15pm | E3 | STK - Court 10 |
Ethan Pieber
|
Daniel De Villiers [3]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | E4 | - |
Darren Hulett
|
|
|
2019-05-05 11:45am | E5 | STK - Court 11 |
Giacomo Coppini
|
Willem Turck
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | E6 | STK - Court 12 |
Ethan Pieber
|
Darren Hulett
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-05-05 2:15pm | E7 | STK - Court 11 |
Willem Turck
|
Ethan Pieber
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2019-05-05 2:15pm | F1 | STK - Court 12 |
Giacomo Coppini
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
Michael Holland-Muter
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
Daniel De Villiers [3]
|
|
|
2019-05-05 8:00am | G3 | STK - Court 12 |
Michael Holland-Muter
|
Daniel De Villiers [3]
|
2-6, 6-0, 6-10 |
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|