Print

1/2 Playoff HORNE / MARE TYSON / TLHATLHA 6-4, 6-4 HORNE / MARE
3/4 Playoff BALOYI / LEDWABA CVETKOVIC / JEPHTA 6-3, 6-4 CVETKOVIC / JEPHTA
5/6 Playoff NTHUPING / SOMKUKU MAHLANGU / MOODLEY Walkover NTHUPING / SOMKUKU
7/8 Playoff MKHONZA / PRINSLOO LENTLE / MATLOTLO Walkover MKHONZA / PRINSLOO
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Michael Prinsloo ZA Benoni Country Club Bekuyise Mkhonza No -
- Robin BALOYI ZA Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club Geoph Ledwaba No -
- Eben Mare ZA Selection Park Tennis Club Duncan HORNE No -
- Oscar Somkuku ZA Oupa NTHUPING No -
- Nthethe Matlotlo ZA Kgotso Lentle No -
- Nenad CVETKOVIC Pirates Tennis Club GAMMIE JEPHTA No -
- Bruce TYSON ZA Rivonia Tennis Club Maimane Tlhatlha No -
- Krish Moodley Selection Park Tennis Club Fancy Mahlangu No -
- Geoph Ledwaba ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club Robin BALOYI No -
- GAMMIE JEPHTA ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club Nenad CVETKOVIC No -
- Bekuyise Mkhonza Michael Prinsloo No -
- Duncan HORNE Bedfordview Country Club Eben Mare No -
- Oupa NTHUPING Oscar Somkuku No -
- Kgotso Lentle ZA Nthethe Matlotlo No -
- Fancy Mahlangu ZA Krish Moodley No -
- Maimane Tlhatlha ZA Bruce TYSON No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1556799300
2019-05-02 12:15pm
Box 1: X1 AATC - Court 5
Michael Prinsloo
Bekuyise Mkhonza
Robin BALOYI
Geoph Ledwaba
3-6, 3-6
1556885700
2019-05-03 12:15pm
Box 1: X2 AATC - Court 5
Michael Prinsloo
Bekuyise Mkhonza
Eben Mare
Duncan HORNE
0-6, 1-6
N/A Box 1: X3 AATC - Court 5
Michael Prinsloo
Bekuyise Mkhonza
(Did not play)
Oscar Somkuku
Oupa NTHUPING
Walkover
1556972100
2019-05-04 12:15pm
Box 1: X4 AATC - Court 6
Robin BALOYI
Geoph Ledwaba
Eben Mare
Duncan HORNE
2-6, 1-6
1556885700
2019-05-03 12:15pm
Box 1: X5 AATC - Court 6
Robin BALOYI
Geoph Ledwaba
Oscar Somkuku
Oupa NTHUPING
6-1, 6-2
1556799300
2019-05-02 12:15pm
Box 1: X6 AATC - Court 6
Eben Mare
Duncan HORNE
Oscar Somkuku
Oupa NTHUPING
6-0, 6-1
1556799300
2019-05-02 12:15pm
Box 2: X7 AATC - Court 7
Nthethe Matlotlo
Kgotso Lentle
Nenad CVETKOVIC
GAMMIE JEPHTA
1-6, 0-6
N/A Box 2: X8 AATC - Court 7
Nthethe Matlotlo
Kgotso Lentle
(Did not play)
Bruce TYSON
Maimane Tlhatlha
Walkover
N/A Box 2: X9 AATC - Court 7
Nthethe Matlotlo
Kgotso Lentle
(Did not play)
Krish Moodley
Fancy Mahlangu
Walkover
1556972100
2019-05-04 12:15pm
Box 2: X10 AATC - Court 8
Nenad CVETKOVIC
GAMMIE JEPHTA
Bruce TYSON
Maimane Tlhatlha
2-6, 2-6
1556885700
2019-05-03 12:15pm
Box 2: X11 AATC - Court 8
Nenad CVETKOVIC
GAMMIE JEPHTA
Krish Moodley
Fancy Mahlangu
6-1, 6-1
1556799300
2019-05-02 12:15pm
Box 2: X12 AATC - Court 8
Bruce TYSON
Maimane Tlhatlha
Krish Moodley
Fancy Mahlangu
6-2, 6-2
1557054900
2019-05-05 11:15am
A1 AATC - Court 4
Eben Mare
Duncan HORNE
Bruce TYSON
Maimane Tlhatlha
6-4, 6-4
1557054900
2019-05-05 11:15am
B1 AATC - Court 5
Robin BALOYI
Geoph Ledwaba
Nenad CVETKOVIC
GAMMIE JEPHTA
3-6, 4-6
N/A C1 AATC - Court 6
Oscar Somkuku
Oupa NTHUPING
Krish Moodley
Fancy Mahlangu
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A D1 -
Michael Prinsloo
Bekuyise Mkhonza
Nthethe Matlotlo
Kgotso Lentle
(Did not play)
Walkover