Print

7/8 Playoff Heinrich BRISLEY Henre ROSSOUW 8-3 Heinrich BRISLEY
11/12 Playoff F1 E1 E2
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Jovan Mandic ZA Grey College Primary No -
[2] HANNES PEYPER Grey College Primary No -
[3] Frederich Hefer Grey College Primary No -
[4] Henk Van Der Post Lapesa Tennis Club No -
- Ruan HOFFMAN Willem Postma Primary No -
- Juan Corbett Willem Postma Primary No -
- Henre Rossouw Naudeville Primary School No -
- Heinrich Brisley Willem Postma Primary No -
- Henke Bester Grey college No -
- Nathan Herbert ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Wium Vosloo ZA Grey College Primary No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Oskar Busch ZA Bethlehem Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1559311200
2019-05-31 2:00pm
Box 1: X1 FS TS - Court 1
Jovan Mandic [1]
Frederich Hefer [3]
8-2
1559397600
2019-06-01 2:00pm
Box 1: X2 FS TS - Court 5
Jovan Mandic [1]
Henre Rossouw
8-1
1559304000
2019-05-31 12:00pm
Box 1: X3 FS TS - Court 8
Jovan Mandic [1]
Ruan HOFFMAN
8-4
N/A Box 1: X4 FS TS - Court 13
Jovan Mandic [1]
Nathan Herbert
(Did not play)
Walkover
1559379600
2019-06-01 9:00am
Box 1: X5 FS TS - Court 11
Frederich Hefer [3]
Henre Rossouw
8-2
1559390400
2019-06-01 12:00pm
Box 1: X6 FS TS - Court 14
Frederich Hefer [3]
Ruan HOFFMAN
8-3
N/A Box 1: X7 FS TS - Court 6
Frederich Hefer [3]
Nathan Herbert
(Did not play)
Walkover
1559311200
2019-05-31 2:00pm
Box 1: X8 FS TS - Court 2
Henre Rossouw
Ruan HOFFMAN
2-8
N/A Box 1: X9 FS TS - Court 9
Henre Rossouw
Nathan Herbert
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A Box 1: X10 FS TS - Court 12
Ruan HOFFMAN
Nathan Herbert
(Did not play)
Walkover
1559311200
2019-05-31 2:00pm
Box 2: X11 FS TS - Court 3
HANNES PEYPER [2]
Henk Van Der Post [4]
2-8
1559397600
2019-06-01 2:00pm
Box 2: X12 FS TS - Court 7
HANNES PEYPER [2]
Henke Bester
8-1
1559304000
2019-05-31 12:00pm
Box 2: X13 FS TS - Court 10
HANNES PEYPER [2]
Heinrich Brisley
8-0
1559390400
2019-06-01 12:00pm
Box 2: X14 FS TS - Court 15
HANNES PEYPER [2]
Wium Vosloo
8-1
N/A Box 2: X15 FS TS - Court 13
HANNES PEYPER [2]
Juan Corbett
(Did not play)
Walkover
1559379600
2019-06-01 9:00am
Box 2: X16 FS TS - Court 14
Henk Van Der Post [4]
Henke Bester
8-2
1559390400
2019-06-01 12:00pm
Box 2: X17 FS TS - Court 16
Henk Van Der Post [4]
Heinrich Brisley
8-1
1559397600
2019-06-01 2:00pm
Box 2: X18 FS TS - Court 8
Henk Van Der Post [4]
Wium Vosloo
8-0
N/A Box 2: X19 FS TS - Court 11
Henk Van Der Post [4]
Juan Corbett
(Did not play)
Walkover
1559311200
2019-05-31 2:00pm
Box 2: X20 FS TS - Court 4
Henke Bester
Heinrich Brisley
8-5
1559304000
2019-05-31 12:00pm
Box 2: X21 FS TS - Court 12
Henke Bester
Wium Vosloo
8-5
N/A Box 2: X22 FS TS - Court 1
Henke Bester
Juan Corbett
(Did not play)
Walkover
1559379600
2019-06-01 9:00am
Box 2: X23 FS TS - Court 15
Heinrich Brisley
Wium Vosloo
8-3
N/A Box 2: X24 FS TS - Court 9
Heinrich Brisley
Juan Corbett
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A Box 2: X25 FS TS - Court 5
Wium Vosloo
Juan Corbett
(Did not play)
Walkover
1559466000
2019-06-02 9:00am
A1 FS TS - Court 1
Jovan Mandic [1]
HANNES PEYPER [2]
8-1
1559466000
2019-06-02 9:00am
A2 FS TS - Court 2
Henk Van Der Post [4]
Frederich Hefer [3]
8-3
1559470500
2019-06-02 10:15am
A3 FS TS - Court 1
Jovan Mandic [1]
Henk Van Der Post [4]
8-2
1559470500
2019-06-02 10:15am
B1 FS TS - Court 2
HANNES PEYPER [2]
Frederich Hefer [3]
7-8
1559466000
2019-06-02 9:00am
C1 FS TS - Court 3
Ruan HOFFMAN
Heinrich Brisley
8-6
1559466000
2019-06-02 9:00am
C2 FS TS - Court 4
Henke Bester
Henre Rossouw
8-2
1559470500
2019-06-02 10:15am
C3 FS TS - Court 3
Ruan HOFFMAN
Henke Bester
8-0
1559470500
2019-06-02 10:15am
D1 FS TS - Court 4
Heinrich Brisley
Henre Rossouw
8-3
1559401200
2019-06-01 3:00pm
E1 FS TS - Court 16
Nathan Herbert
Juan Corbett
No Result
1559404800
2019-06-01 4:00pm
E2 FS TS - Court 5
Wium Vosloo