Print

Box 1 1. 1. Buck MORRISON Andy HORTON 6-2, 6-7, 0-6 5-7, 3-6 2. 2. George HOLLOWAY Ian ACKERMAN 2-6, 7-6, 6-0 Opponent Ret. 3. 3. Clive BOTHA Derrick BOTHA 7-5, 6-3 Ret. TSA560043 KZN TSA520058 EP TSA550036 NWP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. ACKERMAN / HOLLOWAY 4 2 0 4 - 1 (80%) 15 - 12 (55.56%) 2. BOTHA / BOTHA 2 1 1 2 - 2 (50%) 13 - 8 (61.9%) 3. HORTON / MORRISON 0 0 2 1 - 4 (20%) 20 - 28 (41.67%)
1/2 Playoff ACKERMAN / HOLLOWAY CARIPI / NORTH 6-2, 6-1 CARIPI / NORTH
3/4 Playoff BOTHA / BOTHA BUTLIN / LE ROUX Retirement BUTLIN / LE ROUX
5/6 Playoff HORTON / MORRISON HUBERT / ROSENBERG Retirement HORTON / MORRISON
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Buck Morrison ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Andy Horton No -
- George HOLLOWAY Westview Tennis Club Ian ACKERMAN No -
- Clive Botha ZA Baillie Park Tennis Club Derrick BOTHA No -
- Lindsay NORTH ZA Westville Tennis Club Demetrius CARIPI No -
- Paul ROBERT Umhlali Country Club Ntsokolo NDLABHU No -
- Laurie Butlin ZA Howick Squash Club Tony le Roux No -
- Terry ROSENBERG ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Jean HUBERT No -
- Andy Horton Marmion Squash Club (The Squash Factory) Buck Morrison No -
- Ntsokolo NDLABHU Destiny Tennis Club Paul ROBERT No -
- Jean HUBERT ZA Plett Tennis Club Terry ROSENBERG No -
- Derrick BOTHA ZA Old Edwardian Society Clive Botha No -
- Demetrius CARIPI ZA Bedfordview Country Club Lindsay NORTH No -
- Tony le Roux Howick Squash Club Laurie Butlin No -
- Ian ACKERMAN ZA Douglas Mitchell Tennis Club George HOLLOWAY No -
- Andrew Horton ZA Umhlali Country Club Buck Morrison No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1565264700
2019-08-08 11:45am
Box 1: X1 WTS - Court 8
Buck Morrison
Andrew Horton
George HOLLOWAY
Ian ACKERMAN
6-2, 6-7, 0-6
1565351100
2019-08-09 11:45am
Box 1: X2 WTS - Court 5
Buck Morrison
Andrew Horton
Clive Botha
Derrick BOTHA
5-7, 3-6
1565437500
2019-08-10 11:45am
Box 1: X3 WTS - Court 5
George HOLLOWAY
Ian ACKERMAN
Clive Botha
Derrick BOTHA
(Ret.)
Retired
1565264700
2019-08-08 11:45am
Box 2: X4 WTS - Court 9
Lindsay NORTH
Demetrius CARIPI
Paul ROBERT
Ntsokolo NDLABHU
6-0, 6-0
1565351100
2019-08-09 11:45am
Box 2: X5 WTS - Court 6
Lindsay NORTH
Demetrius CARIPI
Laurie Butlin
Tony le Roux
6-0, 6-2
1565437500
2019-08-10 11:45am
Box 2: X6 WTS - Court 6
Lindsay NORTH
Demetrius CARIPI
Terry ROSENBERG
Jean HUBERT
(Ret.)
Retired
1565437500
2019-08-10 11:45am
Box 2: X7 WTS - Court 7
Paul ROBERT
Ntsokolo NDLABHU
(Ret.)
Laurie Butlin
Tony le Roux
Retired
1565351100
2019-08-09 11:45am
Box 2: X8 WTS - Court 7
Paul ROBERT
Ntsokolo NDLABHU
Terry ROSENBERG
Jean HUBERT
1565264700
2019-08-08 11:45am
Box 2: X9 WTS - Court 10
Laurie Butlin
Tony le Roux
Terry ROSENBERG
Jean HUBERT
1565523900
2019-08-11 11:45am
A1 WTS - Court 1
George HOLLOWAY
Ian ACKERMAN
Lindsay NORTH
Demetrius CARIPI
2-6, 1-6
1565523900
2019-08-11 11:45am
B1 WTS - Court 2
Clive Botha
Derrick BOTHA
(Ret.)
Laurie Butlin
Tony le Roux
Retired
1565523900
2019-08-11 11:45am
C1 WTS - Court 3
Buck Morrison
Andrew Horton
Terry ROSENBERG
Jean HUBERT
(Ret.)
Retired