BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lutkin KEMP | ZA | Despatch | No | - |
[2] | Evan SWART | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
[3] | Jason Nell | ZA | Framesby High School | No | - |
[4] | Cameron Bennett | ZA | St. Andrew's College Grahamstown | No | - |
- | Zack Griesel | Grey Junior | No | - | |
- | Ruan du Preez | ZA | Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dawid Vermaak | ZA | Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jayden Olivier | St Francis Bay | No | - | |
- | Delano Schoultz | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Okuhle Makabe | No | - | ||
- | Andre Kleinhans | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lou Coetzee | ZA | St. Andrew's College Grahamstown | No | - |
- | Noah BULBRING | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jeandre Hattingh | ZA | Framesby High School | No | - |
- | Ayanda Mosalakae | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Asakhanya Jantjie | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-12 9:30am | A1 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Lutkin KEMP [1]
|
Jayden Olivier
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | A2 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Jeandre Hattingh
|
Ruan du Preez
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | A3 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Jason Nell [3]
|
Lou Coetzee
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | A4 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
Andre Kleinhans
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | A5 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Dawid Vermaak
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | A6 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Zack Griesel
|
Cameron Bennett [4]
|
4-6, 6-2, 14-12 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | A7 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Delano Schoultz
|
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | A8 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Noah BULBRING
|
Evan SWART [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | A9 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Lutkin KEMP [1]
|
Jeandre Hattingh
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | A10 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Jason Nell [3]
|
Andre Kleinhans
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | A11 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Dawid Vermaak
|
Zack Griesel
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | A12 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Delano Schoultz
|
Evan SWART [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | A13 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Lutkin KEMP [1]
|
Jason Nell [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | A14 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Zack Griesel
|
Evan SWART [2]
|
6-3, 3-6, 14-16 |
2020-09-13 12:30pm | A15 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Jason Nell [3]
|
Evan SWART [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-09-13 12:30pm | B1 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Lutkin KEMP [1]
|
Zack Griesel
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-09-13 9:30am | C1 | GSG - Court 4 |
Jeandre Hattingh
|
Andre Kleinhans
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2020-09-13 9:30am | C2 | GSG - Court 5 |
Dawid Vermaak
|
Delano Schoultz
|
6-7(4), 3-6 |
N/A | C3 | GSG - Court 1 |
Andre Kleinhans
|
Delano Schoultz
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-09-13 2:00pm | D1 | GSG - Court 2 |
Jeandre Hattingh
|
Dawid Vermaak
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | E1 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Jayden Olivier
|
Ruan du Preez
|
6-7(4), 7-5, 10-6 |
2020-09-12 2:30pm | E2 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Lou Coetzee
|
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-09-12 2:30pm | E3 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Cameron Bennett [4]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-09-12 2:30pm | E4 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
Noah BULBRING
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-13 9:30am | E5 | GSG - Court 6 |
Jayden Olivier
|
Lou Coetzee
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-13 11:00am | E6 | GSG - Court 1 |
Cameron Bennett [4]
|
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-09-13 2:00pm | E7 | GSG - Court 3 |
Lou Coetzee
|
Cameron Bennett [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-13 2:00pm | F1 | GSG - Court 4 |
Jayden Olivier
|
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2020-09-13 11:00am | G1 | GSG - Court 2 |
Ruan du Preez
|
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
6-4, 7-5 |
N/A | G2 | GSG - Court 3 |
Okuhle Makabe
(Did not play)
|
Noah BULBRING
|
Walkover |
2020-09-13 2:00pm | G3 | GSG - Court 5 |
Ruan du Preez
|
Noah BULBRING
|
6-1, 6-0 |