GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Zoey SCRIVEN | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Juliette Carstens | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Tara Ferreira | ZA | Graaff-Rienet | No | - |
[4] | Lené Jeppe | Sunridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Erin Batting | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Imaan Bhene | ZA | Hurbert Hurd Primary | No | - |
- | Gaby Myburgh | Collegiate Primary | No | - | |
- | Minique van Tonder | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Akanani Zake | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kiara Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Anthea Ioannides | Collegiate High School | No | - | |
- | Chrisna Sterley | ZA | Humansdorp | No | - |
- | Nerissa Primo | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-12 11:00am | A2 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Nerissa Primo
|
Chrisna Sterley
|
6-4, 4-6, 7-10 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | A4 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Akanani Zake
|
Gaby Myburgh
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | A5 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Erin Batting
|
Anthea Ioannides
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | A6 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Imaan Bhene
|
Lené Jeppe [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | A7 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Kiara Roulstone
(Ret.)
|
Minique van Tonder
|
5-7, 2-2 Retired |
2020-09-12 3:30pm | A9 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Zoey SCRIVEN [1]
|
Chrisna Sterley
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-12 3:30pm | A10 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Tara Ferreira [3]
|
Gaby Myburgh
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 3:30pm | A11 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Erin Batting
|
Lené Jeppe [4]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2020-09-12 3:30pm | A12 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Minique van Tonder
|
Juliette Carstens [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | A13 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Zoey SCRIVEN [1]
|
Tara Ferreira [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | A14 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Lené Jeppe [4]
|
Juliette Carstens [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2020-09-13 12:30pm | A15 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Zoey SCRIVEN [1]
|
Juliette Carstens [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2020-09-13 12:30pm | B1 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Tara Ferreira [3]
|
Lené Jeppe [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-09-13 9:30am | C1 | WTC - Court 1 |
Chrisna Sterley
|
Gaby Myburgh
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2020-09-13 9:30am | C2 | WTC - Court 2 |
Erin Batting
|
Minique van Tonder
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-8 |
2020-09-13 1:30pm | C3 | WTC - Court 3 |
Chrisna Sterley
|
Erin Batting
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-13 1:30pm | D1 | WTC - Court 4 |
Gaby Myburgh
|
Minique van Tonder
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-12 3:30pm | E3 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Anthea Ioannides
|
Imaan Bhene
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2020-09-13 9:30am | E5 | WTC - Court 3 |
Nerissa Primo
|
Akanani Zake
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-09-13 1:30pm | E7 | WTC - Court 5 |
Nerissa Primo
|
Anthea Ioannides
|
3-6, 4-6 |