GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kara Batting | Hudson Park Primary School | No | - | |
- | Catherine Bowker | Collegiate Primary | No | - | |
- | Grace Kemp | Bremner | No | - | |
[4] | Taylor Bennett | Stirling Primary | No | - | |
- | Lonwabo Majeke | ZA | Clarendon Primary School | No | - |
- | Siyolise Schultz | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Zikhona Xate | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Julia Kockott | ZA | Stirling Primary | No | - |
- | Kate Brennan | ZA | Grey Junior School | No | - |
- | Naruschka Conradie | Humansdorp | No | - | |
[2] | Kèani Schoultz | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-12 8:00am | A2 | WTC - Court 1 |
Catherine Bowker
|
Grace Kemp
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A5 | WTC - Court 2 |
Siyolise Schultz
|
Zikhona Xate
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A7 | WTC - Court 3 |
Kate Brennan
|
Naruschka Conradie
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-12 11:30am | A9 | WTC - Court 1 |
Kara Batting [1]
|
Grace Kemp
|
7-5, 7-6(4) |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A10 | WTC - Court 4 |
Taylor Bennett [4]
|
Lonwabo Majeke
|
4-6, 6-3, 12-14 |
2020-09-12 11:30am | A11 | WTC - Court 2 |
Zikhona Xate
|
Julia Kockott [3]
|
7-6(12), 5-7, 10-8 |
2020-09-12 11:30am | A12 | WTC - Court 3 |
Naruschka Conradie
|
Kèani Schoultz [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-13 9:30am | A13 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Kara Batting [1]
|
Lonwabo Majeke
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-09-13 9:30am | A14 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Zikhona Xate
|
Kèani Schoultz [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-13 12:30pm | A15 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Kara Batting [1]
|
Kèani Schoultz [2]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-12 |
2020-09-13 12:30pm | B1 | PELTC - Court 14 |
Lonwabo Majeke
|
Zikhona Xate
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | C1 | WTC - Court 1 |
Grace Kemp
|
Taylor Bennett [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | C2 | WTC - Court 2 |
Julia Kockott [3]
|
Naruschka Conradie
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-09-13 11:00am | C3 | WTC - Court 4 |
Grace Kemp
|
Julia Kockott [3]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2020-09-13 11:00am | D1 | WTC - Court 5 |
Taylor Bennett [4]
|
Naruschka Conradie
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | E6 | WTC - Court 3 |
Siyolise Schultz
|
Kate Brennan
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-09-13 11:00am | E7 | WTC - Court 6 |
Catherine Bowker
|
Siyolise Schultz
|
0-6, 2-6 |