BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniel Dold-Chapman | ZA | Grey High School | No | - |
[2] | Sithenkosi Mazana | ZA | Advantage Primary | No | - |
[3] | Clark Wehmeyer | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Likhanyile Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nico Zietsman | Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dewald Strydom | ZA | Eastern Cape | No | - |
- | Ulrich Van Zyl | Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Aryan Raga | Grey Junior School | No | - | |
- | SF Cilliers | ZA | Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Xabiso Leve | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-12 11:00am | A5 | PELTC - Court 1 |
SF Cilliers
|
Aryan Raga
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | A7 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Ulrich Van Zyl
|
Dewald Strydom
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2020-09-12 3:30pm | A9 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Daniel Dold-Chapman [1]
|
Xabiso Leve
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 3:30pm | A10 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Clark Wehmeyer [3]
|
Nico Zietsman
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-12 3:30pm | A11 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Aryan Raga
|
Likhanyile Yekani [4]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-09-12 3:30pm | A12 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Dewald Strydom
|
Sithenkosi Mazana [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | A13 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Daniel Dold-Chapman [1]
|
Nico Zietsman
|
6-7(5), 6-2, 12-10 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | A14 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Likhanyile Yekani [4]
|
Sithenkosi Mazana [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-09-13 12:30pm | A15 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Daniel Dold-Chapman [1]
|
Likhanyile Yekani [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-13 12:30pm | B1 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Nico Zietsman
|
Sithenkosi Mazana [2]
|
5-7, 7-5, 10-8 |
2020-09-13 11:00am | C1 | WTC - Court 1 |
Xabiso Leve
|
Clark Wehmeyer [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-13 11:00am | C2 | WTC - Court 2 |
Aryan Raga
|
Dewald Strydom
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-13 1:30pm | C3 | WTC - Court 1 |
Clark Wehmeyer [3]
|
Dewald Strydom
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-13 1:30pm | D1 | WTC - Court 2 |
Xabiso Leve
|
Aryan Raga
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2020-09-13 11:00am | E6 | WTC - Court 3 |
SF Cilliers
|
Ulrich Van Zyl
|
4-6, 1-6 |