U10 Green Ball Boys
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Christiaan Barnard | Kathu Primary | No | - | |
- | Louis Fourie | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | No | - | |
- | Ewan Coetzee | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Leo Vermeulen | Kimberley Junior School | No | - | |
[2] | Kitso Modise | ZA | CBC | No | - |
- | Johandre Du Plessis | ZA | Welkom Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel Orton | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stephan kriek | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Markus van Deventer | ZA | Curro Kathu School | No | - |
- | Willem-Adriaan Vd Merwe | ZA | Eureka Primary | No | - |
- | Conrad Coetzee | Ramblers Sports Grounds | No | - | |
- | Gerlo Kruger | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | AC Van der Post | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wilhelm Steinberg | ZA | Douglas High | No | - |
- | WJ Faber | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | William de la Querra | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luhan Du Preez | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ruben Potgieter | ZA | Luckhoff Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Henru Jonck | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-05-06 11:00am | Box 1: X1 | ADA - Court 1 |
Christiaan Barnard [1]
|
Louis Fourie
|
9-1 |
2022-05-06 12:30pm | Box 1: X2 | ADA - Court 1 |
Christiaan Barnard [1]
|
Ewan Coetzee
|
11-0 |
2022-05-06 2:00pm | Box 1: X3 | ADA - Court 1 |
Christiaan Barnard [1]
|
Leo Vermeulen
|
8-0 |
2022-05-06 2:00pm | Box 1: X4 | ADA - Court 2 |
Louis Fourie
|
Ewan Coetzee
|
7-1 |
2022-05-06 12:30pm | Box 1: X5 | ADA - Court 2 |
Louis Fourie
|
Leo Vermeulen
|
6-1 |
2022-05-06 11:00am | Box 1: X6 | ADA - Court 2 |
Ewan Coetzee
|
Leo Vermeulen
|
3-2 |
N/A | Box 2: X7 | ADA - Court 3 |
Kitso Modise [2]
|
Johandre Du Plessis
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-05-06 4:30pm | Box 2: X8 | ADA - Court 1 |
Kitso Modise [2]
|
Daniel Orton
|
9-0 |
2022-05-06 11:00am | Box 2: X9 | ADA - Court 3 |
Kitso Modise [2]
|
Stephan kriek
|
9-0 |
2022-05-06 3:30pm | Box 2: X10 | ADA - Court 1 |
Kitso Modise [2]
|
Markus van Deventer
|
6-1 |
N/A | Box 2: X11 | ADA - Court 3 |
Johandre Du Plessis
(Did not play)
|
Daniel Orton
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 2: X12 | ADA - Court 2 |
Johandre Du Plessis
(Did not play)
|
Stephan kriek
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 2: X13 | ADA - Court 2 |
Johandre Du Plessis
(Did not play)
|
Markus van Deventer
|
Walkover |
2022-05-06 12:30pm | Box 2: X14 | ADA - Court 4 |
Daniel Orton
|
Stephan kriek
|
1-6 |
2022-05-06 11:00am | Box 2: X15 | ADA - Court 4 |
Daniel Orton
|
Markus van Deventer
|
2-7 |
2022-05-06 2:00pm | Box 2: X16 | ADA - Court 4 |
Stephan kriek
|
Markus van Deventer
|
1-5 |
N/A | Box 3: X17 | ADA - Court 1 |
Willem-Adriaan Vd Merwe
|
Conrad Coetzee
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-05-06 4:30pm | Box 3: X18 | ADA - Court 3 |
Willem-Adriaan Vd Merwe
|
Gerlo Kruger
|
7-0 |
2022-05-06 11:30am | Box 3: X19 | ADA - Court 1 |
Willem-Adriaan Vd Merwe
|
AC Van der Post
|
9-0 |
2022-05-06 3:30pm | Box 3: X20 | ADA - Court 3 |
Willem-Adriaan Vd Merwe
|
WJ Faber
|
5-0 |
N/A | Box 3: X21 | ADA - Court 1 |
Conrad Coetzee
(Did not play)
|
Gerlo Kruger
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 3: X22 | ADA - Court 4 |
Conrad Coetzee
(Did not play)
|
AC Van der Post
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 3: X23 | ADA - Court 4 |
Conrad Coetzee
(Did not play)
|
WJ Faber
|
Walkover |
2022-05-06 1:00pm | Box 3: X24 | ADA - Court 2 |
Gerlo Kruger
|
AC Van der Post
|
0-5 |
2022-05-07 11:00am | A1 | ADA - Court 1 |
Christiaan Barnard [1]
|
Willem-Adriaan Vd Merwe
|
6-2 |
2022-05-07 11:00am | A2 | ADA - Court 2 |
Kitso Modise [2]
|
Ruben Potgieter
|
6-0 |
2022-05-07 2:00pm | A3 | ADA - Court 1 |
Christiaan Barnard [1]
|
Kitso Modise [2]
|
1-6 |
2022-05-07 2:00pm | B1 | ADA - Court 2 |
Willem-Adriaan Vd Merwe
|
Ruben Potgieter
|
6-1 |
2022-05-07 11:00am | C1 | ADA - Court 3 |
Louis Fourie
|
WJ Faber
|
6-3 |
2022-05-07 11:00am | C2 | ADA - Court 4 |
Markus van Deventer
|
William de la Querra
|
6-1 |
2022-05-07 2:00pm | C3 | ADA - Court 3 |
Louis Fourie
|
Markus van Deventer
|
2-6 |
2022-05-07 2:00pm | D1 | ADA - Court 4 |
WJ Faber
|
William de la Querra
|
2-6 |
2022-05-07 12:00pm | E1 | ADA - Court 1 |
Ewan Coetzee
|
AC Van der Post
|
7-6 |
2022-05-07 12:00pm | E2 | ADA - Court 2 |
Stephan kriek
|
Luhan Du Preez
|
6-4 |
2022-05-07 3:00pm | E3 | ADA - Court 1 |
Ewan Coetzee
|
Stephan kriek
|
7-5 |
2022-05-07 3:00pm | F1 | ADA - Court 2 |
AC Van der Post
|
Luhan Du Preez
|
4-6 |
2022-05-07 12:00pm | G1 | ADA - Court 3 |
Leo Vermeulen
|
Gerlo Kruger
|
6-1 |
2022-05-07 12:00pm | G2 | ADA - Court 4 |
Daniel Orton
|
Wilhelm Steinberg
|
2-6 |
2022-05-07 3:00pm | G3 | ADA - Court 3 |
Leo Vermeulen
|
Wilhelm Steinberg
|
6-1 |
2022-05-07 3:00pm | H1 | ADA - Court 4 |
Gerlo Kruger
|
Daniel Orton
|
1-6 |
2022-05-06 11:30am | Box 3: X25 | ADA - Court 2 |
Gerlo Kruger
|
WJ Faber
|
0-5 |
2022-05-06 2:30pm | Box 3: X26 | ADA - Court 2 |
AC Van der Post
|
WJ Faber
|
1-6 |
2022-05-06 1:00pm | Box 4: X27 | ADA - Court 3 |
Ruben Potgieter
|
William de la Querra
|
4-3 |
2022-05-06 5:00pm | Box 4: X28 | ADA - Court 1 |
Ruben Potgieter
|
Luhan Du Preez
|
4-3 |
TBD | I1 | ADA - Court 1 |
|
Conrad Coetzee
|
|
TBD | I2 | ADA - Court 2 |
Johandre Du Plessis
|
Henru Jonck
|
|
TBD | I3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | J1 | - |
|
|
|
2022-05-06 11:30am | Box 4: X29 | ADA - Court 3 |
Ruben Potgieter
|
Wilhelm Steinberg
|
8-0 |
N/A | Box 4: X30 | ADA - Court 1 |
Ruben Potgieter
|
Henru Jonck
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-05-06 2:30pm | Box 4: X31 | ADA - Court 3 |
William de la Querra
|
Luhan Du Preez
|
3-2 |
2022-05-06 4:00pm | Box 4: X32 | ADA - Court 2 |
William de la Querra
|
Wilhelm Steinberg
|
7-0 |
N/A | Box 4: X33 | ADA - Court 2 |
William de la Querra
|
Henru Jonck
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-05-06 1:00pm | Box 4: X34 | ADA - Court 4 |
Luhan Du Preez
|
Wilhelm Steinberg
|
6-0 |
N/A | Box 4: X35 | ADA - Court 4 |
Luhan Du Preez
|
Henru Jonck
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 4: X36 | ADA - Court 4 |
Wilhelm Steinberg
|
Henru Jonck
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |