BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Dawid Vermaak | ZA | Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Zack Griesel | Grey Junior | No | - | |
[3] | Asakhanya Jantjie | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Likhanyile Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew WISEMAN | ZA | Kingsway Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jayden Olivier | St Francis Bay | No | - | |
- | Xabiso Leve | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lathitha Peter | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ayanda Mosalakae | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Elandre van Loggerenberg | ZA | Humansdorp | No | - |
- | Daniel Dold-Chapman | ZA | Grey High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A4 | WTC - Court 1 |
Daniel Dold-Chapman
(Did not play)
|
Lathitha Peter
|
Walkover |
2022-06-18 9:15am | A5 | WTC - Court 2 |
Xabiso Leve
|
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-18 9:15am | A7 | WTC - Court 3 |
Jayden Olivier
|
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-18 11:45am | A9 | WTC - Court 3 |
Dawid Vermaak [1]
|
Matthew WISEMAN
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-06-18 11:45am | A10 | WTC - Court 4 |
Likhanyile Yekani [4]
|
Lathitha Peter
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-06-18 11:45am | A11 | WTC - Court 5 |
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
Asakhanya Jantjie [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-18 11:45am | A12 | WTC - Court 6 |
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
Zack Griesel [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-19 9:15am | A13 | WTC - Court 5 |
Dawid Vermaak [1]
|
Likhanyile Yekani [4]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2022-06-19 9:15am | A14 | WTC - Court 6 |
Asakhanya Jantjie [3]
|
Zack Griesel [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-19 1:00pm | A15 | WTC - Court 2 |
Dawid Vermaak [1]
|
Zack Griesel [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 3-10 |
N/A | B1 | WTC - Court 3 |
Likhanyile Yekani [4]
|
Asakhanya Jantjie [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-06-19 10:30am | C1 | WTC - Court 1 |
Matthew WISEMAN
|
Lathitha Peter
|
4-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
2022-06-19 10:30am | C2 | WTC - Court 2 |
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
6-2, 7-6(2) |
2022-06-19 1:00pm | C3 | WTC - Court 4 |
Lathitha Peter
|
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
6-3, 2-6, 5-10 |
N/A | D1 | WTC - Court 5 |
Matthew WISEMAN
|
Ayanda Mosalakae
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-06-19 10:30am | E6 | WTC - Court 3 |
Xabiso Leve
|
Jayden Olivier
|
1-6, 0-6 |